Braga
vs
Arouca
Sat 05 Dec, 20:30 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Braga
- Arouca
Did you know?
- Arouca beat Braga 0-6 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Braga have lost to Arouca just once in their last 10 meetings.
- Braga's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Braga's matches have averaged 2.3 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 01 Dec 25 | 0–4 | ||
| 29 Mar 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 03 Nov 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 06 Apr 24 | 0–3 | ||
| 12 Nov 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 19 Feb 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 28 Aug 22 | 0–6 | ||
| 08 May 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 30 Dec 21 | 0–6 |
- Braga win · 9 (90%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Arouca win · 1 (10%)
Biggest win: Arouca 0–6 Braga (28 Aug 22).
Braga vs Arouca head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Braga have won 9 times, Arouca have won once and none ended in a draw. Braga scored 25 goals and Arouca scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 12 Apr 2026, was won 1-0 by Braga, at home against Arouca. Braga have won each of the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 10 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Braga kept 7 clean sheets and Arouca kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball61% 2nd of 18 52% 7th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces33% of xG 4th of 18 22% of xG 14th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 9th of 18 21% of shots 4th of 18
Where they differ
- Braga get more of their chances from set pieces than Arouca, 33% against 22%.
- Arouca wait for better chances than Braga, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Braga
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLLLWLWD-
05 Nov 26 A Braga vs
AGF Aarhus 0–0 D
-
19 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Braga vs
FC Copenhagen 0–3 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWDDWWLLWW-
19 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
31 Aug 26 H Braga vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDWLDLLD-
05 Nov 26 A Braga vs
AGF Aarhus 0–0 D
-
15 Oct 26 A Braga vs
FC Copenhagen 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 1–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Braga vs
Moreirense 2–2 D
-
26 Apr 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLWDLLLW | 1.40 |
| Home | LWDDDWWLLW | 1.50 |
| Away | WWWLDDWLDL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 57% | 61% | 52% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.83 | 2.86 | 2.80 |
| Scored/game | 1.77 | 1.93 | 1.61 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 0.93 | 1.18 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 49% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 41% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 13% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.64 | 1.82 | 1.47 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 0.95 | 1.35 |
| npxG/game | 1.46 | 1.58 | 1.34 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 47% | 34% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 22% | 25% | 21% |
Arouca
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDLDWWWL-
11 Oct 26 H Arouca vs
Estrela Amadora 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Arouca vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Arouca vs
Santa Clara 1–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Arouca vs
Moreirense 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDWWWLWW-
11 Oct 26 H Arouca vs
Estrela Amadora 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Arouca vs
Santa Clara 1–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Arouca vs
Moreirense 4–0 W
-
02 May 26 H Arouca vs
Santa Clara 2–2 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Arouca vs
Estrela Amadora 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLDDWL-
19 Sep 26 A Arouca vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Arouca vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 W
-
11 May 26 A Arouca vs
Gil Vicente 3–1 W
-
21 Mar 26 A Arouca vs
Moreirense 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWDLDWWWL | 1.70 |
| Home | LWWDWWWLWW | 2.20 |
| Away | WLLWWLDDWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 42% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.64 | 2.66 | 2.62 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.28 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.45 | 1.38 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 44% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 30% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.24 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.31 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.11 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 29% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 6% | 6% |
League standings
Braga are 8th with 14 points. Arouca are 5th with 20 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Braga
- P. Víctor 101 5 8
- R. Horta 001 1 6
- G. Martínez –00 1 4
Arouca
- I. Barbero 000 5 11
- J. Fontán 000 2 11
- D. Nandín 000 2 0
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Braga
- P. Víctor 111 9 8
- Gabriel Silva 10– 4 5
- J. Milošević –1– 4 3
Arouca
- I. Barbero 000 10 11
- D. Nandín 020 6 0
- T. Fukui 200 5 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Braga
- P. Víctor 321 17 8
- R. Horta 213 14 6
- J. Milošević –5– 13 3
Arouca
- N. Djouahra 423 24 11
- I. Barbero 220 20 11
- T. Fukui 300 12 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Braga
- S. Barcia –11 3Y 5
- J. Gorby 101 3Y 5
- V. Carvalho 0–1 2Y 8
Arouca
- J. Fontán 101 4Y 11
- J. Sánchez 001 4Y 10
- D. Monteiro ––– 2Y 1R 0
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Braga
- J. Moutinho 010 16 8
- V. Gómez 220 13 8
- A. Bajrami 3–– 13 4
Arouca
- O. Lebedenko 313 24 10
- T. Esgaio 123 19 11
- T. Fukui 202 17 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Braga
- V. Carvalho 3–0 17 8
- J. Moutinho 104 12 8
- G. Lagerbielke 26– 12 7
Arouca
- T. Fukui 022 21 11
- J. Sánchez 022 19 10
- N. Djouahra 100 12 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Braga
- V. Carvalho 3–1 47 8
- G. Lagerbielke 67– 41 7
- Gabriel Silva 34– 37 5
Arouca
- O. Lebedenko 485 47 10
- T. Esgaio 427 46 11
- T. Fukui 604 45 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Braga
- A. Bajrami 2–– 4 4
- A. L. Barišić ––1 3 3
- V. Carvalho 0–0 2 8
Arouca
- J. Fontán 101 16 11
- J. Sánchez 012 10 10
- O. Lebedenko 001 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Braga
- R. Horta 432 19 6
- J. Moutinho 213 15 8
- M. Dorgeles –10 11 5
Arouca
- T. Fukui 202 17 11
- N. Djouahra 120 12 11
- T. Esgaio 110 9 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Braga Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Braga Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Braga Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
Braga To Score 80.0%
-
5
Arouca Team Over 1.5 Cards 77.8%
-
1
SN
S. Niakaté Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
2
RH
R. Horta Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
3
PV
P. Víctor Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
4
IA
I. de Arruabarrena Over 1.5 Saves 60.0%
-
5
DT
D. E. Tıknaz Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Freiburg