Braga
vs
Nacional
Sun 14 Mar, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Braga
- Nacional
Did you know?
- Nacional have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Nacional have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Nacional have picked up just 1.4 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.6.
- Braga's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 28 Feb 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 28 Sep 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 21 Feb 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 20 Sep 24 | 0–3 |
- Braga win · 3 (60%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Nacional win · 2 (40%)
Biggest win: Nacional 0–3 Braga (20 Sep 24).
Braga vs Nacional head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Braga have won 3 times, Nacional have won 2 times and none ended in a draw. Braga scored 6 goals and Nacional scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 25 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by Nacional, at home against Braga. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 5 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Braga kept 2 clean sheets and Nacional kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball61% 2nd of 18 48% 10th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 16th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces33% of xG 4th of 18 29% of xG 7th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 9th of 18 23% of shots 2nd of 18
Where they differ
- Braga see much more of the ball than Nacional, 61% against 48%.
- Nacional go more through the air than Braga, 23% of shots against 19%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Braga
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLLLWLWD-
05 Nov 26 A Braga vs
AGF Aarhus 0–0 D
-
19 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Braga vs
FC Copenhagen 0–3 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWDDWWLLWW-
19 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
31 Aug 26 H Braga vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDWLDLLD-
05 Nov 26 A Braga vs
AGF Aarhus 0–0 D
-
15 Oct 26 A Braga vs
FC Copenhagen 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 1–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Braga vs
Moreirense 2–2 D
-
26 Apr 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLWDLLLW | 1.40 |
| Home | LWDDDWWLLW | 1.50 |
| Away | WWWLDDWLDL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 57% | 61% | 52% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.83 | 2.86 | 2.80 |
| Scored/game | 1.77 | 1.93 | 1.61 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 0.93 | 1.18 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 49% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 41% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 13% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.64 | 1.82 | 1.47 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 0.95 | 1.35 |
| npxG/game | 1.46 | 1.58 | 1.34 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 47% | 34% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 22% | 25% | 21% |
Nacional
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLLLLWL-
05 Sep 26 A Nacional vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Nacional vs
Estrela Amadora 2–3 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–1 L
-
10 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Santa Clara 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLWWLLLW-
30 Aug 26 H Nacional vs
Estrela Amadora 2–3 L
-
16 May 26 H Nacional vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 2–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Nacional vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWLDLLLL-
05 Sep 26 A Nacional vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–1 L
-
10 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Santa Clara 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 A Nacional vs
Santa Clara 0–2 L
-
07 Mar 26 A Nacional vs
Moreirense 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLLLLLLWL | 0.70 |
| Home | LWWLWWLLLW | 1.50 |
| Away | DLLWLDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 38% | 13% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.47 | 2.87 | 2.08 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.33 | 0.69 |
| Conceded/game | 1.46 | 1.54 | 1.38 |
| Both teams scored | 42% | 46% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 28% | 49% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 1.29 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.43 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 1.01 | 1.09 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 26% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Braga are 8th with 14 points. Nacional are 17th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Nacional yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Soares Injured · Broken ankle (back 2027-01-10)
- Wesley Gasolina Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Braga
- P. Víctor 101 5 8
- R. Horta 001 1 6
- G. Martínez –00 1 4
Nacional
- M. Baeza 010 2 9
- A. K. Njoya 200 2 3
- Zé Vitor 000 1 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Braga
- P. Víctor 111 9 8
- Gabriel Silva 10– 4 5
- J. Milošević –1– 4 3
Nacional
- M. Baeza 111 6 9
- P. Messias Cardozo –00 4 6
- S. Gavriel 020 4 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Braga
- P. Víctor 321 17 8
- R. Horta 213 14 6
- J. Milošević –5– 13 3
Nacional
- P. Messias Cardozo –00 12 6
- M. Baeza 211 10 9
- Zé Vitor 121 9 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Braga
- S. Barcia –11 3Y 5
- J. Gorby 101 3Y 5
- V. Carvalho 0–1 2Y 8
Nacional
- Matheus Dias –00 3Y 1R 9
- W. Kokolo 000 2Y 6
- F. Soares ––– 2Y 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Nacional
- Matheus Dias –11 12 9
- C. Labidi 422 11 4
- P. Messias Cardozo –10 10 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Braga
- J. Moutinho 010 16 8
- V. Gómez 220 13 8
- A. Bajrami 3–– 13 4
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Braga
- V. Carvalho 3–0 17 8
- J. Moutinho 104 12 8
- G. Lagerbielke 26– 12 7
Nacional
- Matheus Dias –11 13 9
- Zé Vitor 111 9 10
- F. Gonçalves 311 9 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Braga
- V. Carvalho 3–1 47 8
- G. Lagerbielke 67– 41 7
- Gabriel Silva 34– 37 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Braga
- A. Bajrami 2–– 4 4
- A. L. Barišić ––1 3 3
- V. Carvalho 0–0 2 8
Nacional
- Zé Vitor 131 10 10
- Matheus Dias –20 6 9
- C. Labidi 220 4 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Braga
- R. Horta 432 19 6
- J. Moutinho 213 15 8
- M. Dorgeles –10 11 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Nacional Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Braga Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Braga Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
Nacional 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
5
Braga To Score 80.0%
-
1
RM
R. B. Marin Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
LI
Liziero Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
CL
C. Labidi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
RH
R. Horta Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
PV
P. Víctor Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Freiburg