Catanzaro
vs
Vicenza
Sat 03 Apr, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 32 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Vicenza. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Catanzaro
- Vicenza
Did you know?
- Vicenza's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Catanzaro have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Catanzaro have gone 7 matches without a win.
- Catanzaro have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
H2H
- Catanzaro win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Vicenza win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Vicenza 3–2 Catanzaro (21 Aug 26).
Catanzaro vs Vicenza head to head: in their only meeting on file, Catanzaro have not won, Vicenza have won once and none ended in a draw. Catanzaro scored 2 goals and Vicenza scored 3 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 21 Aug 2026, was won 3-2 by Vicenza, at home against Catanzaro. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball55% 2nd of 20 48% 15th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 9th of 20 0.09 xG a shot 17th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces27% of xG 8th of 20 41% of xG 1st of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 13th of 20 21% of shots 6th of 20
Where they differ
- Catanzaro see much more of the ball than Vicenza, 55% against 48%.
- Catanzaro wait for better chances than Vicenza, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Vicenza go more through the air than Catanzaro, 21% of shots against 17%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Catanzaro
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLDLDDLPrevious 10 Matches
DWDDWLWLLDForm & stats (Last 10)
20th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLLDLDDL | 0.60 |
| Home | DWDDWLWLLD | 1.30 |
| Away | DDLLLLLDDL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 43% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.82 | 3.03 | 2.61 |
| Scored/game | 1.46 | 1.69 | 1.25 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.34 | 1.36 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 61% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 33% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 15% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.32 | 1.75 | 1.08 |
| xG against/game | 1.83 | 1.82 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 1.25 | 1.75 | 0.97 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 28% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 19% | 11% |
Vicenza
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLLDWLLL-
12 Sep 26 H Vicenza vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Vicenza vs
Virtus Entella 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLDLDWL-
06 Sep 26 A Vicenza vs
Virtus Entella 2–2 D
-
06 May 22 A Vicenza vs Alessandria 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDLLDWLLL | 0.60 |
| Home* | LWDLWWDLLL | 1.10 |
| Away* | LLWWLDLDWL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.76 | 2.75 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.06 | 1.17 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.69 | 1.58 | 1.80 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 62% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 16% | 12% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.35 |
| xG against/game | 1.66 | 1.81 | 1.56 |
| npxG/game | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.35 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 9% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Catanzaro are 20th with 6 points. Vicenza are 19th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 23 | |
| 3 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 13 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | |
| 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 9 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Catanzaro yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Reita Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
No expected XI available for Vicenza yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Tsadjout Injured · Hip injury (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Catanzaro
- P. Iemmello 000 2 11
- M. Antonini 000 1 11
- N. Koffi 000 1 8
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 00– 2 9
- N. Brighenti 01– 2 7
- T. Corazza 00– 2 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Catanzaro
- P. Iemmello 020 7 11
- E. Pecorino ––– 6 2
- N. Koffi 001 5 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Catanzaro
- P. Iemmello 161 27 11
- G. Alesi 232 18 9
- N. Koffi 131 14 8
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 12– 13 9
- T. Corazza 20– 12 4
- G. Moncini –0– 11 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Catanzaro
- M. Antonini 100 3Y 11
- J. Petriccione 00– 3Y 11
- M. Imperiale 100 2Y 7
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 10– 3Y 7
- S. Merkaj 10– 3Y 9
- M. Valoti 10– 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Catanzaro
- M. Antonini 410 15 11
- A. Candela 122 13 7
- M. Ruggero 00– 12 9
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 44– 23 9
- M. Valoti 31– 17 6
- L. Caferri 30– 14 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Catanzaro
- F. Tchaouna 24– 19 3
- G. Alesi 330 17 9
- M. Ruggero 40– 14 9
Vicenza
- L. Caferri 42– 18 6
- G. Pellizzari 3–– 15 7
- M. Valoti 34– 14 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Catanzaro
- M. Antonini 133 22 11
- J. Petriccione 21– 11 11
- G. Alesi 211 11 9
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 22– 14 7
- M. Carraro –3– 11 6
- A. Bellemo 40– 9 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Catanzaro
- G. Alesi 953 52 9
- M. Antonini 153 43 11
- J. Petriccione 22– 43 11
Vicenza
- G. Pellizzari 4–– 48 7
- S. Merkaj 63– 36 9
- M. Valoti 56– 35 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Catanzaro
- M. Antonini 011 12 11
- M. Ruggero 00– 9 9
- M. Imperiale 100 5 7
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 01– 6 7
- L. Caferri 00– 4 6
- R. Marchizza 00– 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Catanzaro
- G. Alesi 143 20 9
- J. Petriccione 05– 17 11
- P. Iemmello 020 9 11
Vicenza
- T. Corazza 00– 14 4
- F. Costa –2– 9 6
- S. Merkaj 01– 6 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Vicenza Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Vicenza Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
3
Vicenza Goal After 75 Minutes 90.0%
-
4
Vicenza Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
5
Catanzaro Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
1
GP
G. Pellizzari Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
RG
R. Gagno Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
EP
E. Pecorino Over 1.5 Shots 83.3%
-
4
FT
F. Tchaouna Over 1.5 Tackles 66.7%
-
5
EP
E. Pecorino Over 1.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lecce
Parma
Como