CFR Cluj
vs
UTA Arad
Sat 20 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- CFR Cluj
- UTA Arad
Did you know?
- UTA Arad's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- UTA Arad have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
- CFR Cluj have failed to hold on to a half-time lead 3 of the last 5 times they've had one.
- UTA Arad beat CFR Cluj 1-4 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 04 Feb 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 21 Sep 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 10 Feb 25 | 1–4 | ||
| 28 Sep 24 | 1–3 | ||
| 25 Nov 23 | 0–0 | ||
| 21 Jul 23 | 1–3 | ||
| 02 Mar 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 10 Oct 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 08 Feb 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 26 Sep 21 | 0–1 |
- CFR Cluj win · 5 (45%)
- Draw · 4 (36%)
- UTA Arad win · 2 (18%)
Biggest win: UTA Arad 1–4 CFR Cluj (10 Feb 25).
CFR Cluj vs UTA Arad head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, CFR Cluj have won 5 times, UTA Arad have won 2 times and 4 ended in a draw. CFR Cluj scored 14 goals and UTA Arad scored 9 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 18 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by UTA Arad, at home against CFR Cluj. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 11 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. CFR Cluj kept 4 clean sheets and UTA Arad kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 10th of 13 48% 9th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 10th of 13 0.10 xG a shot 6th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 3rd of 13 30% of xG 4th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 8th of 13 18% of shots 4th of 13
Where they differ
- UTA Arad wait for better chances than CFR Cluj, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.10.
- UTA Arad go more through the air than CFR Cluj, 18% of shots against 15%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
CFR Cluj
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLWLWLDD-
31 Oct 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 2–2 D
-
12 Oct 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
08 Oct 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–3 L
-
04 Sep 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
-
29 Aug 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Csikszereda 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWDDWWDWLD-
25 Oct 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 2–2 D
-
08 Oct 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–3 L
-
04 Sep 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
-
22 May 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
08 May 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–0 D
-
25 Apr 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLLWLWLD-
31 Oct 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
12 Oct 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Csikszereda 3–2 W
-
16 Aug 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–3 L
-
02 Aug 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–3 L
-
18 Jul 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Otelul Galati 1–2 L
-
16 May 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–0 D
-
04 May 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Rapid Bucharest 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLWLWLDD | 1.50 |
| Home | DWDDWWDWLD | 1.70 |
| Away | WDLLLWLWLD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 54% | 64% | 44% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.76 | 2.61 |
| Scored/game | 1.65 | 1.88 | 1.44 |
| Conceded/game | 1.03 | 0.89 | 1.18 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 52% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 40% | 31% |
| Failed to score | 15% | 13% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.34 | 1.64 | 1.05 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 1.04 | 1.27 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.56 | 0.90 |
| Led at half-time | 42% | 47% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 17% | 11% |
UTA Arad
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWLWWLL-
06 Nov 26 H UTA Arad vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
01 Nov 26 A UTA Arad vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A UTA Arad vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A UTA Arad vs
Farul Constanta 2–4 L
-
05 Sep 26 H UTA Arad vs
Csikszereda 5–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H UTA Arad vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDDDWWWL-
06 Nov 26 H UTA Arad vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 H UTA Arad vs
Csikszereda 5–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H UTA Arad vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–0 D
-
07 Aug 26 H UTA Arad vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–0 D
-
24 Jul 26 H UTA Arad vs
Otelul Galati 2–2 D
-
08 May 26 H UTA Arad vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H UTA Arad vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLWLLWL-
01 Nov 26 A UTA Arad vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A UTA Arad vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A UTA Arad vs
Farul Constanta 2–4 L
-
17 Aug 26 A UTA Arad vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
18 Jul 26 A UTA Arad vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–4 L
-
18 May 26 A UTA Arad vs
Unirea Slobozia 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 A UTA Arad vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLWLWWLL | 1.60 |
| Home | WDWDDDWWWL | 1.90 |
| Away | DWLLLWLLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 44% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.27 | 2.40 | 2.14 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.34 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 1.06 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 48% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 38% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 25% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.55 | 1.20 |
| xG against/game | 1.49 | 1.45 | 1.54 |
| npxG/game | 1.26 | 1.36 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 30% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 5% | 0% |
League standings
CFR Cluj are 9th with 18 points. UTA Arad are 10th with 18 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 30 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 25 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | +0 | 19 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
CFR Cluj
- S. Dražić 001 7 13
- A. Cordea 01– 6 13
- L. Biliboc 0–0 2 9
UTA Arad
- M. Coman 100 5 13
- H. Abdallah 000 2 14
- A. Dorobanțu ––– 2 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
CFR Cluj
- A. Cordea 01– 11 13
- S. Dražić 002 10 13
- L. Biliboc 1–1 9 9
UTA Arad
- R. Alin 221 16 15
- M. Coman 112 14 13
- H. Abdallah 000 7 14
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
CFR Cluj
- A. Cordea 02– 37 13
- S. Dražić 105 28 13
- L. Biliboc 2–2 20 9
UTA Arad
- R. Alin 444 49 15
- M. Coman 118 41 13
- H. Abdallah 224 32 14
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
CFR Cluj
- C. Braun 623 35 13
- O. Perianu 412 22 11
- A. Șfaiț 134 17 5
UTA Arad
- S. Mino 210 34 15
- A. Dorobanțu ––– 30 10
- R. Alin 232 19 15
Interceptions
Passes cut out
CFR Cluj
- S. Rocha ––– 22 8
- M. Camora 50– 16 8
- I. Gelashvili 205 15 6
UTA Arad
- D. Alomerovic 331 24 11
- S. Mino 320 23 15
- P. Ouaneh 122 19 12
Duels won
Challenges won
CFR Cluj
- C. Braun 1028 73 13
- S. Dražić 255 64 13
- O. Perianu 516 53 11
UTA Arad
- S. Mino 534 76 15
- M. Coman 715 65 13
- D. Alomerovic 845 59 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
CFR Cluj
- A. Krešić 1–– 6 5
- C. Braun 002 4 13
- O. Perianu 103 4 11
UTA Arad
- A. Benga –20 8 13
- D. Alomerovic 011 6 11
- P. Ouaneh 000 5 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
CFR Cluj
- A. Cordea 11– 26 13
- A. Șfaiț 122 12 5
- L. Biliboc 0–5 11 9
UTA Arad
- R. Alin 416 52 15
- H. Abdallah 012 20 14
- J. Papeau 063 18 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
UTA Arad Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
2
UTA Arad Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
3
UTA Arad Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
CFR Cluj Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
5
CFR Cluj To Score 80.0%
-
1
OV
O. Vâlceanu Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
AC
A. Cordea Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
VK
V. Kun Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
MC
M. Coman Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
CB
C. Braun Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad