Famalicao
vs
Braga
Sun 21 Mar, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Famalicao
- Braga
Did you know?
- These two have gone over 2.5 goals in 10 of their last 11 meetings.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of the last 11 meetings between these two.
- Famalicao have outscored their xG by 0.56 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Famalicao have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 19 Apr 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 06 Dec 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 25 Apr 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 16 Dec 24 | 3–3 | ||
| 18 Jan 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 11 Aug 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 05 Feb 23 | 4–1 | ||
| 12 Aug 22 | 0–3 | ||
| 15 May 22 | 3–2 | ||
| 09 Jan 22 | 2–2 |
- Famalicao win · 2 (18%)
- Draw · 4 (36%)
- Braga win · 5 (45%)
Biggest win: Braga 3–0 Famalicao (01 Nov 26).
Famalicao vs Braga head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Famalicao have won 2 times, Braga have won 5 times and 4 ended in a draw. Famalicao scored 16 goals and Braga scored 25 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 1 Nov 2026, was won 3-0 by Braga, at home against Famalicao. Braga are unbeaten in the last 6 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 9 of 11 and 10 had over 2.5 goals. Braga kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 6th of 18 61% 2nd of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 8th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces39% of xG 1st of 18 33% of xG 4th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 7th of 18 19% of shots 9th of 18
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Famalicao
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDDWLWLW-
13 Sep 26 H Famalicao vs
Sporting CP 1–1 D
-
05 Sep 26 A Famalicao vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Famalicao vs
Gil Vicente 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Famalicao vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWDDWLDDLW-
13 Sep 26 H Famalicao vs
Sporting CP 1–1 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Famalicao vs
Gil Vicente 0–0 D
-
10 Apr 26 H Famalicao vs
Moreirense 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDDLDWWL-
05 Sep 26 A Famalicao vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Famalicao vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
11 May 26 A Famalicao vs
Estrela Amadora 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDDDWLWLW | 1.20 |
| Home | WWDDWLDDLW | 1.60 |
| Away | DDWDDLDWWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 41% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.45 | 2.30 | 2.59 |
| Scored/game | 1.23 | 1.28 | 1.18 |
| Conceded/game | 1.22 | 1.02 | 1.42 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 48% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 42% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 26% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.16 | 1.20 | 1.13 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 1.06 | 1.42 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.11 | 1.02 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 28% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 12% | 8% |
Braga
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLLLWLWD-
05 Nov 26 A Braga vs
AGF Aarhus 0–0 D
-
19 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Braga vs
FC Copenhagen 0–3 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWDDWWLLWW-
19 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
31 Aug 26 H Braga vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDWLDLLD-
05 Nov 26 A Braga vs
AGF Aarhus 0–0 D
-
15 Oct 26 A Braga vs
FC Copenhagen 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 1–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Braga vs
Moreirense 2–2 D
-
26 Apr 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLWDLLLW | 1.40 |
| Home | LWDDDWWLLW | 1.50 |
| Away | WWWLDDWLDL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 57% | 61% | 52% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.83 | 2.86 | 2.80 |
| Scored/game | 1.77 | 1.93 | 1.61 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 0.93 | 1.18 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 49% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 41% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 13% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.64 | 1.82 | 1.47 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 0.95 | 1.35 |
| npxG/game | 1.46 | 1.58 | 1.34 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 47% | 34% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 22% | 25% | 21% |
League standings
Famalicao are 10th with 13 points. Braga are 8th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Famalicao yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Mattara Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Famalicao
- G. Koutsias 000 5 11
- Sorriso 000 2 11
- Ó. Aranda 200 2 1
Braga
- P. Víctor 101 5 8
- R. Horta 001 1 6
- G. Martínez –00 1 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Famalicao
- G. Koutsias 000 8 11
- Sorriso 000 6 11
- Ó. Aranda 210 6 1
Braga
- P. Víctor 111 9 8
- Gabriel Silva 10– 4 5
- J. Milošević –1– 4 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Famalicao
- Sorriso 000 19 11
- G. Koutsias 100 13 11
- Ó. Aranda 222 10 1
Braga
- P. Víctor 321 17 8
- R. Horta 213 14 6
- J. Milošević –5– 13 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Famalicao
- R. Pinheiro 03– 3Y 1R 10
- F. v. Breemen –00 3Y 8
- M. D. Amorim 010 3Y 11
Braga
- J. Gorby 101 3Y 5
- S. Barcia –11 3Y 5
- J. Moutinho 000 2Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Famalicao
- M. D. Amorim 200 21 11
- R. Pinheiro 11– 11 10
- F. v. Breemen –10 11 8
Braga
- P. Víctor 510 15 8
- S. Barcia –42 11 5
- J. Moutinho 002 10 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Famalicao
- M. D. Amorim 110 23 11
- R. Pinheiro 20– 19 10
- P. Bondo –06 19 9
Braga
- J. Moutinho 010 16 8
- V. Gómez 220 13 8
- A. Bajrami 3–– 13 4
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Famalicao
- L. Realpe 32– 16 7
- M. D. Amorim 202 13 11
- R. Pinheiro 01– 11 10
Braga
- V. Carvalho 3–0 17 8
- J. Moutinho 104 12 8
- G. Lagerbielke 26– 12 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Famalicao
- M. D. Amorim 657 81 11
- Sorriso 956 76 11
- R. Pinheiro 64– 51 10
Braga
- V. Carvalho 3–1 47 8
- G. Lagerbielke 67– 41 7
- Gabriel Silva 34– 37 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Braga
- A. Bajrami 2–– 4 4
- A. L. Barišić ––1 3 3
- V. Carvalho 0–0 2 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Famalicao
- M. D. Amorim 211 15 11
- Sorriso 201 10 11
- G. Dias –00 9 6
Braga
- R. Horta 432 19 6
- J. Moutinho 213 15 8
- M. Dorgeles –10 11 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Famalicao Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Braga Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Braga Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
Braga To Score 80.0%
-
5
Famalicao Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 77.8%
-
1
LM
L. Meyer Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
2
LC
L. Carević Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
3
RH
R. Horta Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
4
TL
T. Van De Looi Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
PV
P. Víctor Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Freiburg