FCSB
vs
Voluntari
Sat 20 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Voluntari. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- FCSB
- Voluntari
Did you know?
- FCSB have not lost to Voluntari in their last 9 meetings.
- Voluntari have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Voluntari's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Voluntari have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 29 Feb 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 22 Oct 23 | 0–0 | ||
| 12 Feb 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 12 Sep 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 14 May 22 | 2–2 | ||
| 11 Apr 22 | 4–0 | ||
| 06 Mar 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 07 Nov 21 | 0–0 |
- FCSB win · 5 (56%)
- Draw · 4 (44%)
- Voluntari win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: FCSB 4–0 Voluntari (11 Apr 22).
FCSB vs Voluntari head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, FCSB have won 5 times, Voluntari have not won and 4 ended in a draw. FCSB scored 14 goals and Voluntari scored 6 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 19 Oct 2026, was won 2-1 by FCSB, away at Voluntari. FCSB are unbeaten in the last 9 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 9 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. FCSB kept 4 clean sheets and Voluntari kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (83%)
- Over · 1 (17%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
FCSB
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLWWWLL-
07 Nov 26 H FCSB vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–1 L
-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDWLDWWL-
07 Nov 26 H FCSB vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
03 Aug 26 H FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 2–2 D
-
17 Jul 26 H FCSB vs
Arges Pitesti 2–0 W
-
11 May 26 H FCSB vs
Unirea Slobozia 0–0 D
-
24 Apr 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWDLLLWL-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
18 May 26 A FCSB vs
Hermannstadt 0–2 L
-
01 May 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 0–1 L
-
20 Apr 26 A FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 3–2 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDLWWWLL | 1.00 |
| Home | WDWDWLDWWL | 1.80 |
| Away | WLLWDLLLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53% | 58% | 48% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.89 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.60 | 1.82 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 1.07 | 1.16 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 58% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 32% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 15% | 24% |
| xG/game | 1.58 | 1.76 | 1.38 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.06 | 1.47 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.55 | 1.25 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 42% | 36% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 20% | 11% |
Voluntari
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWLLLLLL-
02 Nov 26 H Voluntari vs
Farul Constanta 1–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Voluntari vs
Csikszereda 1–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Voluntari vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Voluntari vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Voluntari vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–2 L
-
07 Sep 26 H Voluntari vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Voluntari vs
Otelul Galati 2–2 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Voluntari vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–3 L
-
14 Aug 26 H Voluntari vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDWLDWLLL-
02 Nov 26 H Voluntari vs
Farul Constanta 1–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Voluntari vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–2 L
-
07 Sep 26 H Voluntari vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Voluntari vs
Otelul Galati 2–2 D
-
14 Aug 26 H Voluntari vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–2 L
-
12 May 24 H Voluntari vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
23 Apr 24 H Voluntari vs
FCU Craiova 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDLLLLLL-
24 Oct 26 A Voluntari vs
Csikszereda 1–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Voluntari vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Voluntari vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Voluntari vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Voluntari vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
26 Apr 24 A Voluntari vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 24 A Voluntari vs
Politehnica Iasi 1–3 L
-
06 Apr 24 A Voluntari vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 4–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWLLLLLL | 0.40 |
| Home* | DLDWLDWLLL | 0.90 |
| Away* | WLDDLLLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 36% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.39 | 2.07 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.07 | 1.09 | 1.05 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 0.99 | 1.66 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 45% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 34% | 36% | 32% |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 25% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 0% | 5% |
League standings
FCSB are 8th with 21 points. Voluntari are 15th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
FCSB
- J. Paulo 100 3 5
- A. Stoian 000 3 1
- A. Boutoutaou 200 2 8
Voluntari
- R. Guțea 100 5 14
- M. Roman II 000 2 10
- M. Babić 00– 1 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
FCSB
- J. Paulo 100 10 5
- M. Korenica 101 9 12
- K. Muhar 212 8 10
Voluntari
- R. Guțea 121 16 14
- M. Babić 00– 8 11
- I. Gheorghe 000 7 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
FCSB
- M. Korenica 212 31 12
- A. Boutoutaou 521 28 8
- J. Cisotti 41– 21 13
Voluntari
- R. Guțea 266 39 14
- M. Babić 31– 28 11
- M. Roman II 012 18 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
FCSB
- V. Crețu 01– 4Y 7
- R. Padurariu 01– 4Y 14
- J. Paulo 000 3Y 5
Voluntari
- R. Crişan –0– 4Y 12
- A. Chică-Roșă 010 4Y 0
- M. Roman II 000 2Y 1R 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 21– 24 13
- K. Muhar 250 15 10
- R. Padurariu 12– 13 14
Voluntari
- A. Suteu 303 16 13
- I. Gheorghe 100 16 13
- R. Crişan –1– 13 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
FCSB
- V. Crețu 14– 14 7
- D. Batubinsika 0–– 11 7
- J. Paulo 012 11 5
Voluntari
- A. Suteu 210 19 13
- D. Dumbrăvanu 201 18 10
- R. Crişan –0– 15 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
FCSB
- A. Duarte 212 11 12
- D. Batubinsika 0–– 5 7
- J. Cisotti 00– 4 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 71– 29 13
- R. Padurariu 12– 19 14
- M. Korenica 003 16 12
Voluntari
- I. Gheorghe 212 29 13
- A. Suteu 022 16 13
- R. Guțea 112 12 14
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Voluntari Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Voluntari Concede 2+ Goals 90.0%
-
3
Voluntari Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Voluntari 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Voluntari To Score 90.0%
-
1
MJ
M. Jurhar Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
RG
R. Guțea Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
JC
J. Cisotti Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
RG
R. Guțea Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
KM
K. Muhar Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad