Kortrijk
vs
Westerlo
Fri 23 Apr, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Kortrijk. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Kortrijk
- Westerlo
Did you know?
- Westerlo have outscored their xG by 0.85 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Westerlo's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Westerlo have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Westerlo have not lost to Kortrijk in their last 6 meetings.
H2H
All 6 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Feb 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 24 Nov 24 | 4–0 | ||
| 08 Dec 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 07 Oct 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 11 Mar 23 | 3–1 | ||
| 22 Oct 22 | 0–2 |
- Kortrijk win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Westerlo win · 6 (100%)
Biggest win: Westerlo 4–0 Kortrijk (24 Nov 24).
Kortrijk vs Westerlo head to head: in the previous 6 meetings, Kortrijk have not won, Westerlo have won 6 times and none ended in a draw. Kortrijk scored 3 goals and Westerlo scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 2 Feb 2025, was won 2-1 by Westerlo, away at Kortrijk. Westerlo have won each of the last 6 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 6 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Westerlo kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 17th of 18 50% 8th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 13th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces16% of xG 18th of 18 20% of xG 15th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 6th of 18 17% of shots 15th of 18
Where they differ
- Kortrijk go more through the air than Westerlo, 19% of shots against 17%.
- Westerlo see much more of the ball than Kortrijk, 50% against 44%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Kortrijk
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLWLDLL-
31 Oct 26 A Kortrijk vs
Standard Liege 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Kortrijk vs
RAAL La Louviere 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Kortrijk vs
Zulte Waregem 0–2 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Kortrijk vs
Anderlecht 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWDLLLWL-
06 Sep 26 H Kortrijk vs
Zulte Waregem 0–2 L
-
10 May 25 H Kortrijk vs
Sint-Truiden 2–2 D
-
30 Mar 25 H Kortrijk vs
Cercle Brugge 2–2 D
-
08 Mar 25 H Kortrijk vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
-
23 Feb 25 H Kortrijk vs
Cercle Brugge 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLLLLDL-
31 Oct 26 A Kortrijk vs
Standard Liege 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Kortrijk vs
RAAL La Louviere 0–3 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Kortrijk vs
Anderlecht 0–1 L
-
07 Aug 26 A Kortrijk vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
03 May 25 A Kortrijk vs
Cercle Brugge 2–0 W
-
06 Apr 25 A Kortrijk vs
Sint-Truiden 3–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLLWLDLL | 0.40 |
| Home | DWDWDLLLWL | 1.20 |
| Away | WWLWLLLLDL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 24% | 28% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.75 | 2.67 | 2.83 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.07 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.74 | 1.60 | 1.87 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 51% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 21% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 34% | 32% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.04 | 1.19 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 1.70 | 1.44 | 1.95 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.14 | 0.85 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 29% | 13% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Westerlo
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWWWDLL-
31 Oct 26 A Westerlo vs
Anderlecht 1–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Westerlo vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 4–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Westerlo vs
Zulte Waregem 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLDWWDL-
12 Sep 26 H Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 4–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Westerlo vs
Zulte Waregem 2–2 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Westerlo vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–5 L
-
19 May 26 H Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 H Westerlo vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLLLWWL-
31 Oct 26 A Westerlo vs
Anderlecht 1–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Westerlo vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
21 Apr 26 A Westerlo vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 A Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWWWWDLL | 1.40 |
| Home | LLDLLDWWDL | 0.90 |
| Away | WWLWLLLWWL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 35% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.29 | 3.49 | 3.07 |
| Scored/game | 1.59 | 1.81 | 1.36 |
| Conceded/game | 1.70 | 1.69 | 1.72 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 63% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 19% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.77 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.73 | 1.60 | 1.87 |
| npxG/game | 1.39 | 1.55 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 37% | 35% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
League standings
Kortrijk are 18th with 4 points. Westerlo are 9th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 9 | +18 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 28 | |
| 3 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 23 | -19 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Kortrijk yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Ndjeungoue Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Kortrijk
- T. Ambrose 01– 1 10
- G. Koyalipou 10– 1 8
- S. Campbell –0– 1 7
Westerlo
- N. Bassette 201 8 11
- S. Saito 200 5 11
- C. Sandra 000 2 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Kortrijk
- G. Koyalipou 30– 10 8
- S. Campbell –0– 4 7
- J. V. Landschoot 10– 3 3
Westerlo
- N. Bassette 312 17 11
- S. Saito 200 7 11
- C. Sandra 000 5 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Kortrijk
- G. Koyalipou 53– 30 8
- S. Campbell –2– 21 7
- T. Ambrose 21– 13 10
Westerlo
- N. Bassette 334 29 11
- I. Sakamoto 121 18 10
- S. Saito 301 17 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Kortrijk
- T. Ambrose 10– 4Y 10
- J. Ndjeungoue 01– 2Y 1R 7
- R. Kohon 0–– 2Y 1R 6
Westerlo
- R. Laalaoui 1–– 1Y 1R 2
- I. Sakamoto 000 2Y 10
- C. Sandra 000 2Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Kortrijk
- B. Dejaegere –2– 17 9
- H. Murray-Campbell 62– 15 7
- T. Ambrose 11– 12 10
Westerlo
- N. Bassette 000 21 11
- I. Fofana 022 21 10
- A. Lapage 13– 14 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Kortrijk
- B. Dejaegere –0– 23 9
- M. Anderson 54– 20 5
- J. Ndjeungoue 21– 18 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Kortrijk
- J. Ndjeungoue 90– 14 7
- H. Murray-Campbell 11– 12 7
- B. Dejaegere –2– 11 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Kortrijk
- B. Dejaegere –7– 57 9
- T. Ambrose 64– 56 10
- G. Koyalipou 97– 45 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Kortrijk
- H. Murray-Campbell 10– 9 7
- N. Mehssatou –0– 4 3
- B. Dejaegere –1– 2 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Kortrijk
- B. Dejaegere –1– 15 9
- T. Ambrose 22– 13 10
- S. Campbell –1– 8 7
Westerlo
- C. Congreve –01 19 8
- S. Saito 320 17 11
- I. Sakamoto 111 15 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Westerlo Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Westerlo 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
3
Westerlo To Score 90.0%
-
4
Westerlo Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Westerlo Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
1
AJ
A. Jungdal Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
TA
T. Ambrose Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
NB
N. Bassette Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
LF
L. Flø Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
NB
N. Bassette Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad