LASK
vs
Fenerbahce
Wed 09 Dec, 20:00 UTC · Matchday 6 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- LASK
- Fenerbahce
Did you know?
- LASK's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- LASK's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- LASK have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of LASK's last 10 matches.
H2H
These two have not met in the Champions League in the stored history, which goes back to 2024/25.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
LASK
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWWLWWW-
03 Nov 26 H LASK vs
Slovan Bratislava 4–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H LASK vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–3 L
-
21 Oct 26 A LASK vs
Sporting CP 3–2 W
-
17 Oct 26 A LASK vs
Austria Lustenau 4–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H LASK vs
Rapid Vienna 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A LASK vs
Sturm Graz 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWLLLWW-
03 Nov 26 H LASK vs
Slovan Bratislava 4–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H LASK vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H LASK vs
Rapid Vienna 0–2 L
-
10 May 26 H LASK vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–1 W
-
04 May 26 H LASK vs
Rapid Vienna 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWLLDWWW-
21 Oct 26 A LASK vs
Sporting CP 3–2 W
-
17 Oct 26 A LASK vs
Austria Lustenau 4–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A LASK vs
Sturm Graz 1–2 L
-
08 Sep 26 A LASK vs
AEK Athens 0–1 L
-
01 Sep 26 A LASK vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–1 W
-
09 Aug 26 A LASK vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
17 May 26 A LASK vs
Austria Vienna 3–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league phase · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | LDLLWWLWWW | 1.60 |
| Home* | WWWWWLLLWW | 2.10 |
| Away* | WWWWLLDWWW | 2.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 48% | 53% | 44% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.91 | 2.85 | 2.97 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.75 | 1.54 |
| Conceded/game | 1.26 | 1.10 | 1.42 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 49% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 42% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 19% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.83 |
| xG against/game | 1.47 | 1.26 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.74 | 1.81 | 1.68 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 45% | 8% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 17% | 0% | 20% |
Fenerbahce
Previous 10 Matches
DDWWLWDLLW-
04 Nov 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Liverpool
3–2
W
-
31 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Goztep 1–2 L
-
26 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 1–2 L
-
20 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Slavia Prague 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Alanyaspor 3–0 W
-
14 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Aston Villa
0–6
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Rizespor 3–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 8–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Gaziantep 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Roma
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLDWWDLW-
04 Nov 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Liverpool
3–2
W
-
31 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Goztep 1–2 L
-
20 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Slavia Prague 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Alanyaspor 3–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 8–0 W
-
10 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Roma
1–1
D
-
05 Sep 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Besiktas 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Konyaspor 4–2 W
-
17 May 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Eyupspor 3–3 D
-
02 May 26 H Fenerbahce vs
Basaksehir 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLWDWLL-
26 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 1–2 L
-
14 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Aston Villa
0–6
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Rizespor 3–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Gaziantep 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Samsunspor 2–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Genclerbirligi 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Konyaspor 3–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Galatasaray 0–3 L
-
11 Apr 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Kayserispor 4–0 W
-
13 Mar 26 A Fenerbahce vs
Karagumruk 0–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league phase · 5 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DDWWLWDLLW | 1.50 |
| Home* | WDWLDWWDLW | 1.80 |
| Away* | LWLWLWDWLL | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 63% | 65% | 61% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.30 | 3.45 | 3.15 |
| Scored/game | 2.22 | 2.35 | 2.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.08 | 1.11 | 1.05 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 63% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 32% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 9% | 15% |
| xG/game | 2.05 | 2.17 | 1.92 |
| xG against/game | 0.99 | 0.90 | 1.08 |
| npxG/game | 1.81 | 1.89 | 1.73 |
| Led at half-time | 47% | 50% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 40% | 33% | 47% |
League standings
LASK are 16th with 6 points. Fenerbahce are 19th with 5 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 12 |
| 2 | Real Madrid |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Arsenal |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 |
| 4 | Como |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 9 |
| 5 | Barcelona |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 |
| 6 | Aston Villa |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 9 |
| 7 | Man City |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 9 |
| 8 | Liverpool |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 9 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 9 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | |
| 11 | Real Betis |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 |
| 12 | Borussia Dortmund |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 |
| 13 | Bayern Munich |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 8 |
| 14 | Stuttgart |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 |
| 15 | Inter |
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 6 | |
| 17 | Man United |
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 6 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | |
| 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 5 | |
| 20 | Roma |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 4 |
| 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4 | |
| 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 4 | |
| 23 | Atletico Madrid |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
| 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | |
| 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | |
| 27 | Napoli |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 |
| 28 | Villarreal |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 3 |
| 29 | RB Leipzig |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 |
| 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 | |
| 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | |
| 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | |
| 33 | Lens |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 3 |
| 34 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 | |
| 35 | Lille |
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 1 |
| 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 17 | -16 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for LASK yet.
Out / doubtful
- R. Harakaté Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Fenerbahce yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Brown Injured · Fa_charge_of_improper_conduct (back 2026-11-21)
- J. Oosterwolde Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-12-10)
- K. P. Oppong Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-14)
- M. Asensio Injured · Knee injury (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Müldür Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-20)
- N. Aké Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- M. Greenwood Doubtful · Illness (back 2026-11-15)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
LASK
- C. Lang 010 8 9
- S. Adeniran 001 6 6
- M. Usor –00 3 6
Fenerbahce
- V. Muriqi 001 7 5
- M. Greenwood 011 4 8
- İ. C. Kahveci 000 3 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
LASK
- C. Lang 030 14 9
- S. Adeniran 001 11 6
- M. Usor –02 10 6
Fenerbahce
- M. Greenwood 112 12 8
- V. Muriqi 211 12 5
- O. Aydın 010 7 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
LASK
- C. Lang 232 24 9
- M. Usor –13 24 6
- A. Andrade 023 22 10
Fenerbahce
- M. Greenwood 314 33 8
- V. Muriqi 211 22 5
- O. Aydın 530 16 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
LASK
- X. Mbuyamba 000 4Y 11
- Alemão 000 2Y 12
- M. Bogarde 0–0 2Y 9
Fenerbahce
- N. Semedo 000 2Y 8
- M. Škriniar 010 2Y 10
- R. Lukaku 000 2Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
LASK
- Alemão 020 16 12
- M. Bogarde 0–1 14 9
- R. Ljubičić 130 11 9
Fenerbahce
- N. Semedo 003 15 8
- M. Guendouzi 110 13 10
- İ. C. Kahveci 201 13 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
LASK
- M. Bogarde 0–4 31 9
- A. Andrade 133 27 10
- Alemão 310 21 12
Fenerbahce
- N. Kanté –31 25 9
- M. Škriniar 142 17 10
- N. Semedo 101 17 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
LASK
- Alemão 211 25 12
- X. Mbuyamba 023 17 11
- A. Andrade 011 12 10
Fenerbahce
- A. Brown 141 12 7
- M. Škriniar 520 11 10
- N. Kanté –63 10 9
Duels won
Challenges won
LASK
- Alemão 531 66 12
- M. Bogarde 1–7 62 9
- X. Mbuyamba 294 56 11
Fenerbahce
- M. Škriniar 274 39 10
- N. Kanté –74 39 9
- N. Semedo 232 37 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
LASK
- X. Mbuyamba 000 7 11
- Alemão 230 6 12
- A. Andrade 100 6 10
Fenerbahce
- N. Aké 00– 7 8
- A. Brown 100 5 7
- M. Guendouzi 010 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
LASK
- S. Horvath –24 34 11
- M. Usor –01 18 6
- R. Ljubičić 021 16 9
Fenerbahce
- O. Aydın 300 15 6
- M. Greenwood 022 14 8
- K. Aktürkoğlu –10 14 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
LASK Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
LASK Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0%
-
3
LASK Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
Fenerbahce 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
LASK To Score 90.0%
-
1
ED
Ederson Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
MB
M. Bogarde Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
3
NK
N. Kanté Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
4
KJ
K. Jørgensen Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
MU
M. Usor Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Paris Saint-Germain
Real Madrid
Arsenal
Como
Barcelona
Man City
Real Betis
Borussia Dortmund
Bayern Munich
Stuttgart
Inter
Man United
Atletico Madrid
Napoli
Villarreal
RB Leipzig
Lens
Lille