Le Mans
vs
Rennes
Sat 13 Mar, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Le Mans. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Le Mans
- Rennes
Did you know?
- Le Mans's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 7 of their last 7.
- Rennes's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Rennes's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 9 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Le Mans have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
H2H
- Le Mans win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Rennes win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Rennes 3–2 Le Mans (30 Aug 26).
Le Mans vs Rennes head to head: in their only meeting on file, Le Mans have not won, Rennes have won once and none ended in a draw. Le Mans scored 2 goals and Rennes scored 3 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 30 Aug 2026, was won 3-2 by Rennes, at home against Le Mans. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Le Mans
Rennes
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Le Mans
Rennes
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 7 (100%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 7 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (86%)
- No · 1 (14%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 4 (100%)
- Yes · 3 (75%)
- No · 1 (25%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Le Mans
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 7)
15th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DLDDWLL | 0.86 |
| Home* | DDWL | 1.25 |
| Away* | LDL | 0.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.57 | 3.50 | 3.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 2.14 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Both teams scored | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| xG/game | 1.52 | 1.12 | 2.04 |
| xG against/game | 2.39 | 1.91 | 3.04 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.12 | 1.79 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.1 | 4.0 | 4.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.5 | 12.0 | 17.9 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
Rennes
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWLDWWWLW | 1.90 |
| Home | WLDWWWDWWW | 2.30 |
| Away | LLWWWWLLWL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 45% | 58% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.85 | 2.86 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.86 | 1.41 |
| Conceded/game | 1.22 | 1.00 | 1.44 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 54% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 34% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 15% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.77 | 1.33 |
| xG against/game | 1.27 | 1.08 | 1.47 |
| npxG/game | 1.42 | 1.63 | 1.20 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.7 | 7.4 | 6.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.1 | 10.7 | 11.5 |
| Led at half-time | 38% | 42% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 12% | 5% |
League standings
Le Mans are 15th with 6 points. Rennes are 4th with 13 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 11 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Le Mans yet.
Out / doubtful
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa Injured · Ankle Surgery (1 games missed)
No expected XI available for Rennes yet.
Out / doubtful
- Gonçalo Oliveira Injured · Unknown Injury (21 games missed)
- Ayanda Sishuba Unavailable · No Eligibility (7 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 010 4 7
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 1–– 3 5
- Dame Gueye 000 1 7
Rennes
- Estéban Lepaul 001 4 5
- Adrien Thomasson 101 2 5
- Boulaye Dia 002 2 1
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 120 10 7
- Lucas Calodat 001 4 7
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 1–– 3 5
Rennes
- Estéban Lepaul 023 13 5
- Mousa Tamari 101 4 4
- Valentin Rongier 200 3 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 322 17 7
- Jean Vercruysse 122 8 6
- Dame Gueye 020 7 7
Rennes
- Estéban Lepaul 235 24 5
- Ludovic Blas 311 12 2
- Issa Soumaré 2–5 10 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Le Mans
- Djibril Sidibé 0–1 2Y 1R 4
- Noa Boissé –10 3Y 6
- Alexandre Lauray 00– 3Y 6
Rennes
- Estéban Lepaul 001 2Y 5
- Adrien Thomasson 001 2Y 5
- Issa Soumaré 0–0 1Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Le Mans
- Alexandre Lauray 11– 10 6
- Dame Gueye 123 9 7
- Jean Vercruysse 211 9 6
Rennes
- Przemyslaw Frankowski 240 11 5
- Adrien Thomasson 231 10 5
- Charlie Cresswell 013 7 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Le Mans
- Noa Boissé –41 14 6
- Rayan Bamba 310 12 6
- Alexandre Lauray 21– 11 6
Rennes
- Mahamadou Nagida 406 15 6
- Valentin Rongier 132 14 6
- Przemyslaw Frankowski 150 12 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Le Mans
- Lucas Bretelle 112 9 6
- Harold Voyer 220 8 6
- Alexandre Lauray 11– 8 6
Rennes
- Mahamadou Nagida 501 8 6
- Valentin Rongier 120 7 6
- Abdelhamid Ait Boudlal –1– 7 3
Duels won
Challenges won
Le Mans
- Dame Gueye 522 31 7
- Noa Boissé –51 22 6
- Rayan Bamba 421 19 6
Rennes
- Charlie Cresswell 1151 31 6
- Valentin Rongier 464 30 6
- Adrien Thomasson 554 28 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Le Mans
- Samuel Yohou 021 5 5
- Lucas Bretelle 100 4 6
- Harold Voyer 010 3 6
Rennes
- Valentin Rongier 100 6 6
- Charlie Cresswell 000 5 6
- Anthony Rouault 0–0 4 3
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Le Mans
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 2–– 8 5
- Lucas Calodat 012 7 7
- Alexandre Lauray 02– 7 6
Rennes
- Adrien Thomasson 431 15 5
- Ludovic Blas 112 9 2
- Valentin Rongier 211 7 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rennes
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Le Mans
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
100.0%
-
3
Le Mans
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
4
Le Mans
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
100.0%
-
5
Rennes
Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target
90.0%
-
1
EL
Estéban Lepaul
Over 1.5 Shots
100.0%
-
2
AL
Alexandre Lauray
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
3
EL
Estéban Lepaul
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
90.0%
-
4
BS
Brice Samba
Over 1.5 Saves
80.0%
-
5
VR
Valentin Rongier
Over 1.5 Tackles
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
3 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Toulouse
Paris Saint-Germain
Lorient
Lens
Nice
Brest
Auxerre
Lyon
Marseille
Angers
Paris FC
Nantes
Metz
Lille
Strasbourg
Monaco
Troyes
Le Havre