Lugano
vs
Sint-Truiden
Thu 17 Dec, 20:00 UTC · Matchday 6 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lugano
- Sint-Truiden
Did you know?
- Lugano's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Lugano's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Lugano have won their last 8 matches in a row.
- Lugano are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
H2H
These two have not met in the Conference League in the stored history, which goes back to 2024/25.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Lugano
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Lugano vs
Zalgiris Kaunas 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Lugano vs
Red Star Belgrade 3–2 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Lugano vs
Lausanne-Sport 4–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
St. Gallen 4–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
Young Boys 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWDWWWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Lugano vs
Zalgiris Kaunas 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Lugano vs
Red Star Belgrade 3–2 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
St. Gallen 4–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
Young Boys 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWWWWWW-
20 Sep 26 A Lugano vs
Lausanne-Sport 4–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 A Lugano vs
Grasshoppers 4–1 W
-
22 Mar 26 A Lugano vs
Young Boys 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league phase · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | WDWWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Home* | WWWWDWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away* | DWWDWWWWWW | 2.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53% | 60% | 46% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.07 | 3.19 | 2.96 |
| Scored/game | 1.78 | 1.97 | 1.58 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.21 | 1.37 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 10% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.66 | 1.68 | 1.64 |
| xG against/game | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| npxG/game | 1.56 | 1.56 | 1.56 |
| Led at half-time | 37% | 46% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 8% | 20% |
Sint-Truiden
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLWWLLD-
05 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Brann 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 2–3 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Midtjylland 1–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Iberia 1999 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Beveren 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDLWLWLD-
05 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Brann 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Iberia 1999 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Lommel 1–1 D
-
24 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Gent 1–1 D
-
02 May 26 H Sint-Truiden vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLDWLLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 2–3 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Midtjylland 1–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 3–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Beveren 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Antwerp 4–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Cercle Brugge 3–3 D
-
21 May 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Anderlecht 1–3 L
-
09 May 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Club Brugge 0–2 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Mechelen 4–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 A Sint-Truiden vs
Gent 0–0 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league phase · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | LWLLLWWLLD | 1.00 |
| Home* | WDWDLWLWLD | 1.50 |
| Away* | DWLLDWLLWL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 45% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.67 | 2.78 |
| Scored/game | 1.32 | 1.43 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.23 | 1.56 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 57% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 25% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 20% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.76 | 1.34 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.35 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.58 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 40% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 7% | 14% |
League standings
Lugano are 1st with 9 points. Sint-Truiden are 10th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | |
| 4 | Monaco |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 |
| 5 | Brighton |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
| 14 | Freiburg |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 | |
| 16 | Atalanta |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4 |
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | |
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | |
| 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | |
| 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | |
| 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | |
| 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | |
| 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | |
| 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
| 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | |
| 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | |
| 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | |
| 30 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | |
| 31 | Getafe |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | |
| 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | |
| 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Lugano yet.
Out / doubtful
- R. Steffen Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
- D. Moncada Doubtful · Leg injury (back 2026-11-16)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Lugano
- D. Dos Santos 001 5 9
- D. Moncada 10– 5 8
- Y. Cimignani 011 4 11
Sint-Truiden
- S. Baždar 000 5 5
- I. Sebaoui 100 3 10
- R. Merlen 000 3 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Lugano
- D. Dos Santos 001 10 9
- D. Moncada 10– 8 8
- E. Pihlstrom 011 7 5
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 111 8 10
- S. Baždar 010 7 5
- R. Merlen 000 6 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Lugano
- D. Moncada 21– 24 8
- D. Dos Santos 113 23 9
- A. Papadopoulos 000 17 11
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 451 38 10
- S. Baždar 220 19 5
- N. Mbuku 532 15 2
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lugano
- U. Bislimi 010 5Y 10
- E. Pihlstrom 000 2Y 1R 5
- B. Karimov 000 3Y 7
Sint-Truiden
- R. Vanwesemael 010 3Y 1R 8
- N. Ishiwatari 100 4Y 5
- K. Matsuzawa 00– 2Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 030 14 11
- A. Grgić 000 13 11
- L. Mai 230 12 11
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 231 13 10
- N. Ishiwatari 431 13 5
- V. Musliu 200 9 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 420 22 11
- D. Dos Santos 012 19 9
- L. Mai 211 18 11
Sint-Truiden
- N. Ishiwatari 627 30 5
- A. Sissako 015 25 10
- I. Sebaoui 132 15 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 111 19 11
- L. Mai 030 19 11
- A. Grgić 100 14 11
Sint-Truiden
- V. Musliu 110 13 8
- A. Sissako 000 9 10
- R. Vanwesemael 031 7 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 643 51 11
- D. Dos Santos 323 51 9
- L. Mai 343 48 11
Sint-Truiden
- A. Sissako 248 56 10
- N. Ishiwatari 10314 52 5
- I. Sebaoui 374 49 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 001 11 11
- L. Mai 100 11 11
- J. Bichsel ––– 4 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lugano
- A. Grgić 001 27 11
- U. Bislimi 200 20 10
- R. Steffen 1–– 19 7
Sint-Truiden
- I. Sebaoui 220 17 10
- R. Merlen 402 16 8
- R. Vanwesemael 024 14 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Lugano Team Over 4.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Lugano Over 2.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Lugano Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Lugano Team Over 1.5 Goals 100.0%
-
5
Lugano To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
1
IS
I. Sebaoui Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
DB
D. von Ballmoos Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
IS
I. Sebaoui Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
4
NI
N. Ishiwatari Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
KB
K. Behrens Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Getafe
Monaco
Brighton
Freiburg
Atalanta