Metz
vs
Dunkerque
Fri 12 Mar, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Metz. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Metz
- Dunkerque
Did you know?
- Metz have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Metz's last 10 matches.
- Metz's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Dunkerque have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 15 Mar 25 | 2–3 | ||
| 09 Dec 24 | 2–0 |
- Metz win · 2 (67%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Dunkerque win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Metz 2–0 Dunkerque (09 Dec 24).
Metz vs Dunkerque head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Metz have won 2 times, Dunkerque have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Metz scored 6 goals and Dunkerque scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 23 Oct 2026, ended 1-1 at Dunkerque. Metz are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 3 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Metz kept 1 clean sheet.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 10 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Metz
Previous 10 Matches
DDWLDLWDLW-
06 Nov 26 A Metz vs
Montpellier 3–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Metz vs
Saint-Etienne 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWLDLWDLW | 1.30 |
| Home | WWDDWDWDWL | 1.90 |
| Away | DWLWDDLLDW | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 32% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.70 | 2.66 | 2.73 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.31 | 1.17 |
| Conceded/game | 1.45 | 1.35 | 1.55 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 54% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 27% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 29% | 34% |
| xG/game | 0.99 | 1.07 | 0.91 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.47 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 0.84 | 0.90 | 0.77 |
| Deep completions/game | 2.9 | 2.8 | 2.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 16.6 | 15.7 | 17.5 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 27% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 3% | 7% |
Dunkerque
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWLLWDLW-
12 Sep 26 H Dunkerque vs
Saint-Etienne 2–1 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Dunkerque vs
Montpellier 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWLDWLDW-
12 Sep 26 H Dunkerque vs
Saint-Etienne 2–1 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Dunkerque vs
Montpellier 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWLLWDLW | 1.10 |
| Home | DLLWLDWLDW | 1.20 |
| Away | LLLWLDLLWL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 37% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.32 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.16 | 1.16 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.15 | 1.51 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 43% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 35% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.11 | 1.13 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.57 | 1.24 | 1.97 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 21% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 12% | 4% |
League standings
Metz are 7th with 17 points. Dunkerque are 10th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Metz
- P. M. Fall 1–0 8 11
- J. Deminguet 001 3 12
- T. Savanier 010 3 8
Dunkerque
- E. Prutsev 000 3 11
- S. Keita 001 3 6
- O. Sangante 100 2 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Metz
- P. M. Fall 2–0 15 11
- G. Abuashvili 3–– 8 10
- J. Deminguet 011 5 12
Dunkerque
- A. Lebeau 110 5 11
- E. Prutsev 000 5 11
- K. Ayari 211 5 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Metz
- P. M. Fall 3–0 28 11
- G. Abuashvili 4–– 25 10
- T. Savanier 270 18 8
Dunkerque
- K. Ayari 235 20 6
- E. Prutsev 312 19 11
- S. Keita 232 18 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Metz
- I. Mohamed 001 4Y 1R 7
- C. Castro 110 3Y 12
- J. Deminguet 001 3Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Metz
- F. Miguel 307 24 9
- J. Deminguet 402 19 12
- P. M. Fall 1–1 19 11
Dunkerque
- T. Massock 120 22 9
- K. Ayari 101 18 6
- E. Prutsev 240 14 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Metz
- T. Savanier 223 17 8
- J. Deminguet 310 16 12
- I. Mohamed 315 14 7
Dunkerque
- T. Massock 002 20 9
- K. Ayari 102 17 6
- O. Sangante 210 16 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Dunkerque
- T. Massock 012 13 9
- O. Touré 214 12 5
- O. Sangante 011 11 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Metz
- P. M. Fall 7–6 82 11
- J. Deminguet 654 52 12
- T. Savanier 7510 50 8
Dunkerque
- K. Ayari 565 65 6
- T. Massock 554 62 9
- J. Morel 1–4 48 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Metz
- C. Castro 201 9 12
- U. Mboula 103 8 5
- I. Mohamed 002 7 7
Dunkerque
- O. Sangante 111 9 12
- B. Lagae ––– 5 4
- J. Morel 0–0 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Metz
- T. Savanier 431 24 8
- J. Deminguet 300 14 12
- F. Miguel 010 12 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Metz Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Metz Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Metz To Score 90.0%
-
4
Metz Both Teams to Score 90.0%
-
5
Dunkerque Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
1
JF
J. Fischer Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
GA
G. Abuashvili Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
FM
F. Miguel Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
JM
J. Morel Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
-
5
GA
G. Abuashvili Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
3 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lorient
Monaco
Paris FC
Nice
Le Havre
Marseille
Rennes