Modena
vs
Pisa
Tue 02 Mar, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Pisa. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Modena
- Pisa
Did you know?
- Pisa's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Modena have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Pisa's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Modena's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 6 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Apr 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 21 Dec 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 28 Feb 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 02 Sep 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 11 Mar 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 23 Oct 22 | 4–2 |
- Modena win · 4 (67%)
- Draw · 1 (17%)
- Pisa win · 1 (17%)
Biggest win: Modena 2–0 Pisa (02 Sep 23).
Modena vs Pisa head to head: in the previous 6 meetings, Modena have won 4 times, Pisa have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Modena scored 10 goals and Pisa scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 5 Apr 2025, was won 2-1 by Modena, away at Pisa. Modena are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 6 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Modena kept 3 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Keeps the ball
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball53% 4th of 20 51% 8th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 19th of 20 0.12 xG a shot 1st of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 10th of 20 22% of xG 14th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 16th of 20 13% of shots 19th of 20
Where they differ
- Pisa wait for better chances than Modena, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Modena
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDWWLWWDPrevious 10 Matches
DWWLWLWWWDPrevious 10 Matches
LDDLLWWDLWForm & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLDWWLWWD | 2.00 |
| Home | DWWLWLWWWD | 2.00 |
| Away | LDDLLWWDLW | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 38% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.40 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.35 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 1.05 | 1.37 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 57% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 32% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 22% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 0.84 | 0.77 | 0.91 |
| npxG/game | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 18% | 6% |
Pisa
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDWWDDLD-
11 Sep 26 H Pisa vs
Virtus Entella 1–4 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Pisa vs
Juve Stabia 3–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLDWWDDLD | 1.60 |
| Home | LWDWLWLWDD | 1.50 |
| Away | LWWWLWDWDL | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 40% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.54 | 2.54 |
| Scored/game | 1.27 | 1.39 | 1.15 |
| Conceded/game | 1.27 | 1.16 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 57% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 24% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.27 | 1.33 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.48 | 1.78 |
| npxG/game | 1.15 | 1.27 | 1.02 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 4.9 | 3.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.1 | 15.0 | 15.2 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 34% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 8% | 0% |
League standings
Modena are 3rd with 20 points. Pisa are 7th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Modena yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Sersanti Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
- J. Manquant Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
- S. Zanetti Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Modena
- A. Belotti 211 7 3
- G. Ambrosino 010 3 10
- G. Caso –0– 3 8
Pisa
- F. Pittarello 200 4 6
- M. Tramoni –01 3 8
- T. Marras 100 3 3
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Modena
- G. Ambrosino 021 10 10
- G. Caso –0– 8 8
- A. Belotti 211 8 3
Pisa
- T. Marras 203 9 3
- F. Pittarello 200 8 6
- M. Tramoni –01 7 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Modena
- G. Ambrosino 153 35 10
- G. Caso –0– 23 8
- A. Bianco 210 18 10
Pisa
- M. Tramoni –22 23 8
- F. Pittarello 212 21 6
- T. Marras 325 18 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Pisa
- A. Calabresi –00 5Y 8
- M. Léris 000 2Y 1R 9
- A. Primasso 100 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Modena
- A. Bianco 112 17 10
- S. Nador 121 13 10
- G. Ambrosino 020 10 10
Pisa
- M. Léris 222 14 9
- A. Primasso 312 11 7
- A. Calabresi –10 9 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Modena
- A. Bianco 311 19 10
- S. Nador 131 18 10
- B. Nieling 104 18 10
Pisa
- S. Angori 152 26 10
- O. Correia 112 17 10
- M. Léris 213 16 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Modena
- S. Nador 331 23 10
- B. Nieling 130 12 10
- G. Brugman 000 7 9
Pisa
- O. Correia 131 12 10
- M. Léris 101 12 9
- R. Bozhinov 200 9 4
Duels won
Challenges won
Modena
- S. Nador 6106 63 10
- G. Ambrosino 266 48 10
- B. Nieling 316 46 10
Pisa
- M. Léris 9310 57 9
- O. Correia 835 53 10
- S. Angori 485 47 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Modena
- S. Nador 100 6 10
- D. Tonoli 0–– 3 8
- G. Brugman 001 2 9
Pisa
- S. Angori 101 8 10
- A. Primasso 023 8 7
- A. Calabresi –21 4 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Modena
- G. Ambrosino 202 21 10
- G. Brugman 400 19 9
- D. Tonoli 2–– 16 8
Pisa
- M. Tramoni –22 28 8
- S. Angori 021 15 10
- M. Léris 212 15 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Pisa Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Modena Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Modena 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
4
Modena To Score 90.0%
-
5
Pisa Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
1
SN
S. Nador Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
LC
L. Chichizola Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
TM
T. Marras Over 1.5 Shots 85.7%
-
4
TM
T. Marras Over 0.5 Shots on Target 71.4%
-
5
SA
S. Angori Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Napoli
Lecce
Genoa
Torino
Lazio
Parma
Roma
Como