Monza
vs
Parma
Sun 16 May, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 36 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Monza. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Monza
- Parma
Did you know?
- Monza's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Monza have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Monza have won just 1 of their last 10 home matches.
- Monza have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Sep 26 | Parma |
1–1 | Monza |
| 15 Mar 25 | Monza |
1–1 | Parma |
| 28 Dec 24 | Parma |
2–1 | Monza |
- Monza win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 2 (67%)
- Parma win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: Parma 2–1 Monza (28 Dec 24).
Monza vs Parma head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Monza have not won, Parma have won once and 2 ended in a draw. Monza scored 3 goals and Parma scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 6 Sep 2026, ended 1-1 at Parma. Parma are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 3 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Monza
Parma
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Monza
Parma
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Monza
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLLDLWLPrevious 10 Matches
LDLDLLLLLWPrevious 10 Matches
LLLLWLLDLLForm & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLLLDLWL | 0.70 |
| Home | LDLDLLLLLW | 0.50 |
| Away | LLLLWLLDLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 24% | 25% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.59 | 2.51 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.03 | 1.10 | 0.97 |
| Conceded/game | 1.56 | 1.41 | 1.70 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 56% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 22% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 27% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.11 | 1.17 | 1.06 |
| xG against/game | 1.62 | 1.51 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.02 | 1.04 | 1.00 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 4.9 | 4.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.4 | 14.0 | 14.8 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 22% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 4% |
Parma
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLLDLWLPrevious 10 Matches
WDLDWLWLDWForm & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLWLLDLWL | 0.70 |
| Home | WDLDWLWLDW | 1.50 |
| Away | WDLDWLLLLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 26% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.53 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 1.06 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.61 | 1.47 | 1.74 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 51% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 24% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 34% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.26 | 0.99 |
| xG against/game | 1.72 | 1.60 | 1.83 |
| npxG/game | 1.03 | 1.13 | 0.93 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 4.8 | 3.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.7 | 14.7 | 16.6 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 24% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 0% | 7% |
League standings
Monza are 16th with 4 points. Parma are 18th with 4 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter |
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 19 |
| 2 | Lazio |
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Roma |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 14 |
| 4 | Frosinone |
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Cagliari |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | AC Milan |
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 |
| 7 | Juventus |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Como |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 9 | Napoli |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 10 | Atalanta |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Sassuolo |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Torino |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Lecce |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 6 |
| 14 | Bologna |
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 |
| 15 | Udinese |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Monza |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 4 |
| 17 | Genoa |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 |
| 18 | Parma |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
| 19 | Fiorentina |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 |
| 20 | Venezia |
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Monza yet.
Out / doubtful
- Jan Ziolkowski Injured · Heel Spur (6 games missed)
- Matteo Pessina Injured · Knee Injury (10 games missed)
- Patrick Ciurria Injured · Unknown Injury (10 games missed)
- Lorenzo Lucchesi Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (0 games missed)
No expected XI available for Parma yet.
Out / doubtful
- Abdoulaye Ndiaye Injured · Bruise (1 games missed)
- Nesta Elphege Injured · Appendectomy (0 games missed)
- Pontus Almqvist Injured · Calf Muscle Tear (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Monza
- Gustavo Varela 020 4 5
- Ricardo Mangas 100 1 6
- Jay Robinson 00– 1 4
Parma
- David Romero 110 2 5
- Simone Lontani 000 1 6
- Pontus Almqvist 01– 1 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Monza
- Gustavo Varela 120 5 5
- Dany Mota –04 5 4
- Samuele Birindelli 110 4 6
Parma
- David Romero 310 7 5
- El Bilal Touré 101 4 6
- Emanuele Valeri 001 2 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Monza
- Gustavo Varela 231 12 5
- Samuele Birindelli 124 10 6
- Dany Mota –05 9 4
Parma
- David Romero 412 10 5
- El Bilal Touré 112 7 6
- Simone Lontani 201 6 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Monza
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 001 2Y 1R 6
- Eddy Kouadio 010 2Y 6
- Michael Folorunsho 010 2Y 4
Parma
- Enrico Delprato 010 2Y 6
- Mariano Troilo 010 2Y 6
- Abdou-Salam Konate ––– 1Y 2
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Monza
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 212 11 6
- Ebenezer Akinsanmiro 310 9 5
- Eddy Kouadio 222 8 6
Parma
- El Bilal Touré 032 7 6
- Mariano Troilo 030 5 6
- Diego Carlos 111 5 4
Most tackles
Tackles made
Monza
- Eddy Kouadio 714 15 6
- Andrea Carboni 241 9 6
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 320 8 6
Parma
- Emanuele Valeri 103 9 6
- Mariano Troilo 105 9 6
- Mandela Keita 113 7 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Monza
- Eddy Kouadio 224 19 6
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 401 14 6
- Ricardo Mangas 001 5 6
Parma
- Mariano Troilo 333 12 6
- Enrico Delprato 422 11 6
- Mandela Keita 100 5 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Monza
- Andrea Carboni 851 26 6
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 761 23 6
- Eddy Kouadio 934 21 6
Parma
- Mandela Keita 379 33 6
- El Bilal Touré 143 22 6
- Mariano Troilo 327 22 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Monza
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 001 6 6
- Eddy Kouadio 031 5 6
- Andrea Carboni 010 3 6
Parma
- Diego Carlos 413 8 4
- Mariano Troilo 310 7 6
- Enrico Delprato 100 4 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Monza
- Samuele Birindelli 323 11 6
- Ricardo Mangas 112 10 6
- Gustavo Varela 330 6 5
Parma
- Emanuele Valeri 211 10 6
- Mandela Keita 204 7 6
- Enrico Delprato 100 4 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Monza
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Monza
Team Over 1.5 Offsides
83.3%
-
3
Monza
To Score
80.0%
-
4
Monza
Both Teams to Score
80.0%
-
5
Parma
Goal After 75 Minutes
70.0%
-
1
LL
Lorenzo Lucchesi
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
EC
Edoardo Corvi
Over 3.5 Saves
80.0%
-
3
SB
Samuele Birindelli
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
66.7%
-
4
HC
Hans Nicolussi Caviglia
Over 1.5 Tackles
60.0%
-
5
RM
Ricardo Mangas
To Score or Assist
50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lazio
Sassuolo
Lecce
Udinese
Inter
AC Milan
Atalanta
Napoli
Como
Torino
Verona
Juventus
Venezia
Cagliari
Genoa
Roma
Pisa
Cremonese
Fiorentina
Frosinone
Bologna