Sassuolo
vs
Parma
Sat 19 Dec, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sassuolo
- Parma
Did you know?
- Sassuolo have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Sassuolo's last 10 matches.
- Sassuolo's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Sassuolo have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May 26 | Parma |
1–0 | Sassuolo |
| 03 Jan 26 | Sassuolo |
1–1 | Parma |
| 16 May 21 | Parma |
1–3 | Sassuolo |
| 17 Jan 21 | Sassuolo |
1–1 | Parma |
| 16 Feb 20 | Sassuolo |
0–1 | Parma |
| 25 Sep 19 | Parma |
1–0 | Sassuolo |
| 14 Apr 19 | Sassuolo |
0–0 | Parma |
| 25 Nov 18 | Parma |
2–1 | Sassuolo |
- Sassuolo win · 1 (12%)
- Draw · 3 (38%)
- Parma win · 4 (50%)
Biggest win: Parma 1–3 Sassuolo (16 May 21).
Sassuolo vs Parma head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Sassuolo have won once, Parma have won 4 times and 3 ended in a draw. Sassuolo scored 6 goals and Parma scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 24 May 2026, was won 1-0 by Parma, at home against Sassuolo. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 8 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Sassuolo kept 1 clean sheet and Parma kept 4.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Sassuolo
Parma
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Sassuolo
Parma
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Sassuolo
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLWDWLDLPrevious 10 Matches
WWLWWWLWWDForm & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLWDWLDL | 0.80 |
| Home | WWLWWWLWWD | 2.20 |
| Away | LDLDLLLDLL | 0.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 37% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.09 | 3.11 | 3.07 |
| Scored/game | 1.46 | 1.57 | 1.35 |
| Conceded/game | 1.63 | 1.54 | 1.72 |
| Both teams scored | 65% | 65% | 65% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 21% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 19% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.39 | 1.42 | 1.36 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.50 | 1.75 |
| npxG/game | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.22 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.6 | 7.2 | 6.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.7 | 14.1 | 13.3 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 32% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 11% | 12% |
Parma
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLLDLWLPrevious 10 Matches
WDLDWLWLDWForm & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLWLLDLWL | 0.70 |
| Home | WDLDWLWLDW | 1.50 |
| Away | WDLDWLLLLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 26% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.53 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 1.06 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.61 | 1.47 | 1.74 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 51% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 24% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 34% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.26 | 0.99 |
| xG against/game | 1.72 | 1.60 | 1.83 |
| npxG/game | 1.03 | 1.13 | 0.93 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 4.8 | 3.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.7 | 14.7 | 16.6 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 24% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 0% | 7% |
League standings
Sassuolo are 11th with 8 points. Parma are 17th with 4 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter |
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 19 |
| 2 | Roma |
7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 17 |
| 3 | Lazio |
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 |
| 4 | Frosinone |
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Cagliari |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | AC Milan |
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 |
| 7 | Juventus |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Como |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 9 | Napoli |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 10 | Atalanta |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Sassuolo |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Torino |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Lecce |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 6 |
| 14 | Bologna |
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 |
| 15 | Udinese |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Monza |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 4 |
| 17 | Parma |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
| 18 | Fiorentina |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 |
| 19 | Genoa |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 |
| 20 | Venezia |
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Sassuolo yet.
Out / doubtful
- Fedde Leysen Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (1 games missed)
- Ismaël Koné Injured · Tibia And Fibula Fracture (14 games missed)
No expected XI available for Parma yet.
Out / doubtful
- Abdoulaye Ndiaye Injured · Bruise (1 games missed)
- Nesta Elphege Injured · Appendectomy (0 games missed)
- Pontus Almqvist Injured · Calf Muscle Tear (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sassuolo
- Vasilije Adžić 10– 3 4
- Domenico Berardi 001 2 4
- Cas Odenthal –10 2 2
Parma
- David Romero 110 2 5
- Pontus Almqvist 01– 1 5
- Simone Lontani 000 1 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sassuolo
- Domenico Berardi 102 9 4
- Armand Laurienté 101 6 7
- Kristian Thorstvedt 121 6 3
Parma
- David Romero 310 7 5
- El Bilal Touré 101 4 6
- Emanuele Valeri 001 2 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sassuolo
- Armand Laurienté 323 23 7
- Domenico Berardi 212 12 4
- Vasilije Adžić 21– 12 4
Parma
- David Romero 412 10 5
- El Bilal Touré 112 7 6
- Simone Lontani 201 6 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sassuolo
- Luca Lipani 100 2Y 6
- Nemanja Matić 000 1Y 7
- Fedde Leysen 00– 1Y 6
Parma
- Enrico Delprato 010 2Y 6
- Mariano Troilo 010 2Y 6
- Abdou-Salam Konate ––– 1Y 2
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sassuolo
- Armand Laurienté 042 8 7
- Kieron Bowie 012 7 3
- Josh Doig 100 5 7
Parma
- El Bilal Touré 032 7 6
- Mariano Troilo 030 5 6
- Vincent Sierro 020 5 4
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sassuolo
- Darryl Bakola 723 19 5
- Nemanja Matić 220 12 7
- Josh Doig 021 10 7
Parma
- Emanuele Valeri 103 9 6
- Mariano Troilo 105 9 6
- Mandela Keita 113 7 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sassuolo
- Nemanja Matić 022 9 7
- Josh Doig 112 9 7
- Domenico Berardi 120 5 4
Parma
- Mariano Troilo 333 12 6
- Enrico Delprato 422 11 6
- Mandela Keita 100 5 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Sassuolo
- Darryl Bakola 864 35 5
- Armand Laurienté 345 25 7
- Nemanja Matić 432 24 7
Parma
- Mandela Keita 379 33 6
- El Bilal Touré 143 22 6
- Mariano Troilo 327 22 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Sassuolo
- Fedde Leysen 10– 5 6
- Duje Caleta-Car 121 4 3
- Simone Cinquegrano 00– 3 5
Parma
- Diego Carlos 413 8 4
- Mariano Troilo 310 7 6
- Enrico Delprato 100 4 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sassuolo
- Vasilije Adžić 20– 12 4
- Armand Laurienté 212 11 7
- Domenico Berardi 222 9 4
Parma
- Emanuele Valeri 211 10 6
- Mandela Keita 204 7 6
- Enrico Delprato 100 4 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sassuolo
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
90.0%
-
2
Sassuolo
To Score
90.0%
-
3
Sassuolo
Both Teams to Score
90.0%
-
4
Sassuolo
Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match
88.9%
-
5
Sassuolo
Over 3.5 Cards in the Match
88.9%
-
1
AM
Arijanet Murić
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
AL
Armand Laurienté
Over 1.5 Shots
80.0%
-
3
DB
Domenico Berardi
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
-
4
KB
Kieron Bowie
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
80.0%
-
5
DB
Darryl Bakola
Over 1.5 Tackles
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Frosinone
AC Milan
Monza
Juventus
Bologna
Torino
Atalanta
Lecce
Como
Cagliari
Verona
Fiorentina
Genoa
Lazio
Inter
Roma
Pisa
Napoli
Cremonese
Udinese
Venezia