Sepsi OSK
vs
UTA Arad
Wed 10 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Sepsi OSK. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sepsi OSK
- UTA Arad
Did you know?
- Sepsi OSK have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Sepsi OSK have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- UTA Arad's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- UTA Arad have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 18 Apr 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 24 Feb 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 19 Oct 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 27 Jan 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 04 Sep 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 02 Dec 22 | 1–4 | ||
| 07 Aug 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 16 Apr 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 05 Feb 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 19 Sep 21 | 0–0 |
- Sepsi OSK win · 5 (45%)
- Draw · 3 (27%)
- UTA Arad win · 3 (27%)
Biggest win: UTA Arad 1–4 Sepsi OSK (02 Dec 22).
Sepsi OSK vs UTA Arad head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Sepsi OSK have won 5 times, UTA Arad have won 3 times and 3 ended in a draw. Sepsi OSK scored 11 goals and UTA Arad scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 18 Sep 2026, was won 1-0 by UTA Arad, at home against Sepsi OSK. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 11 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Sepsi OSK kept 5 clean sheets and UTA Arad kept 4.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Sepsi OSK
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWLLDLDW-
01 Nov 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
26 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDDWLLW-
26 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
26 Jul 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–0 W
-
25 Apr 25 H Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 0–3 L
-
12 Apr 25 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDWLLDD-
01 Nov 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Csikszereda 0–0 D
-
02 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
20 Jul 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–1 L
-
18 May 25 A Sepsi OSK vs
Unirea Slobozia 1–2 L
-
02 May 25 A Sepsi OSK vs
Politehnica Iasi 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWLLDLDW | 1.20 |
| Home | LLWWDDWLLW | 1.40 |
| Away | DLLDDWLLDD | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 43% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.55 | 2.37 |
| Scored/game | 1.31 | 1.49 | 1.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.15 | 1.06 | 1.24 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 48% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 37% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 31% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 13% | 4% |
UTA Arad
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWLWWLL-
06 Nov 26 H UTA Arad vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
01 Nov 26 A UTA Arad vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A UTA Arad vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A UTA Arad vs
Farul Constanta 2–4 L
-
05 Sep 26 H UTA Arad vs
Csikszereda 5–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H UTA Arad vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDDDWWWL-
06 Nov 26 H UTA Arad vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 H UTA Arad vs
Csikszereda 5–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H UTA Arad vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–0 D
-
07 Aug 26 H UTA Arad vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–0 D
-
24 Jul 26 H UTA Arad vs
Otelul Galati 2–2 D
-
08 May 26 H UTA Arad vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H UTA Arad vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLWLLWL-
01 Nov 26 A UTA Arad vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A UTA Arad vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A UTA Arad vs
Farul Constanta 2–4 L
-
17 Aug 26 A UTA Arad vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
18 Jul 26 A UTA Arad vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–4 L
-
18 May 26 A UTA Arad vs
Unirea Slobozia 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 A UTA Arad vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLWLWWLL | 1.60 |
| Home | WDWDDDWWWL | 1.90 |
| Away | DWLLLWLLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 44% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.27 | 2.40 | 2.14 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.34 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 1.06 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 48% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 38% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 25% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.55 | 1.20 |
| xG against/game | 1.49 | 1.45 | 1.54 |
| npxG/game | 1.26 | 1.36 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 30% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 5% | 0% |
League standings
Sepsi OSK are 11th with 18 points. UTA Arad are 10th with 18 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 33 | |
| 2 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 19 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 18 | |
| 12 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 000 2 14
- D. J. Oberlin 011 2 7
- F. Vianna 001 1 14
UTA Arad
- M. Coman 100 5 13
- H. Abdallah 000 2 14
- A. Dorobanțu ––– 2 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 011 9 14
- D. J. Oberlin 012 7 7
- H. Batzula 0–0 5 11
UTA Arad
- R. Alin 221 16 15
- M. Coman 112 14 13
- H. Abdallah 000 7 14
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 022 26 14
- H. Batzula 0–0 21 11
- D. J. Oberlin 024 17 7
UTA Arad
- R. Alin 444 49 15
- M. Coman 118 41 13
- H. Abdallah 224 32 14
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 100 3Y 1R 13
- A. Dobrosavlevici ––– 2Y 1R 2
- N. Păun 010 3Y 11
UTA Arad
- S. Mino 300 5Y 1R 15
- A. Benga –00 4Y 13
- D. Pospelov –00 4Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sepsi OSK
- G. Cascardo –21 20 13
- N. Păun 022 19 11
- D. J. Oberlin 133 14 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sepsi OSK
- N. Păun 113 28 11
- G. Cascardo –00 21 13
- S. Karamoko 210 17 13
UTA Arad
- S. Mino 210 34 15
- A. Dorobanțu ––– 30 10
- R. Alin 232 19 15
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 430 24 13
- G. Cascardo –32 23 13
- N. Păun 112 16 11
UTA Arad
- D. Alomerovic 331 24 11
- S. Mino 320 23 15
- P. Ouaneh 122 19 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Sepsi OSK
- G. Cascardo –41 61 13
- D. Andrei 144 53 14
- N. Păun 265 51 11
UTA Arad
- S. Mino 534 76 15
- M. Coman 715 65 13
- D. Alomerovic 845 59 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 011 10 13
- L. Rose 4–– 9 7
- G. Cascardo –40 6 13
UTA Arad
- A. Benga –20 8 13
- D. Alomerovic 011 6 11
- P. Ouaneh 000 5 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 011 20 14
- F. Vianna 015 17 14
- G. Cascardo –01 10 13
UTA Arad
- R. Alin 416 52 15
- H. Abdallah 012 20 14
- J. Papeau 063 18 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
UTA Arad Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
2
UTA Arad Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
3
Sepsi OSK Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
4
UTA Arad Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
Sepsi OSK Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
GC
G. Cascardo Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
DL
D. Lazar Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
RA
R. Alin Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
MC
M. Coman Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
AD
A. Dorobanțu Over 2.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad