Twente
vs
Feyenoord
Sun 16 May, 12:30 UTC · Matchweek 33 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Twente
- Feyenoord
Did you know?
- Feyenoord's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Twente have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Feyenoord are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Feyenoord have outscored their xG by 0.61 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Mar 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 21 Dec 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 16 Mar 25 | 2–6 | ||
| 06 Oct 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 28 Jan 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 29 Oct 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 29 Jan 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 09 Oct 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 15 May 22 | 1–2 | ||
| 28 Nov 21 | 0–0 |
- Twente win · 3 (30%)
- Draw · 4 (40%)
- Feyenoord win · 3 (30%)
Biggest win: Twente 2–6 Feyenoord (16 Mar 25).
Twente vs Feyenoord head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Twente have won 3 times, Feyenoord have won 3 times and 4 ended in a draw. Twente scored 11 goals and Feyenoord scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 1 Mar 2026, was won 2-0 by Twente, at home against Feyenoord. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 10 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Twente kept 3 clean sheets and Feyenoord kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Selective shooters
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball57% 4th of 18 52% 6th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 9th of 18 0.13 xG a shot 2nd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 4th of 18 20% of xG 8th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 12th of 18 14% of shots 14th of 18
Where they differ
- Feyenoord wait for better chances than Twente, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.11.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Twente
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWLWWWW-
25 Oct 26 A Twente vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 A Twente vs
Lincoln Red Imps 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Twente vs
Fortuna Sittard 1–1 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Twente vs
PSV Eindhoven 3–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Twente vs
ADO Den Haag 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWLW-
20 Sep 26 H Twente vs
PSV Eindhoven 3–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Twente vs
ADO Den Haag 2–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Twente vs
PEC Zwolle 3–1 W
-
10 May 26 H Twente vs
Sparta Rotterdam 4–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Twente vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLWDDWWW-
25 Oct 26 A Twente vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 A Twente vs
Lincoln Red Imps 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Twente vs
Fortuna Sittard 1–1 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Twente vs
Heerenveen 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Twente vs
PSV Eindhoven 1–5 L
-
03 May 26 A Twente vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDWWWDLWW | 2.30 |
| Home | WLWDWWWWWL | 2.20 |
| Away | WWDLLWDDWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53% | 66% | 39% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.96 | 2.95 | 2.98 |
| Scored/game | 1.85 | 2.03 | 1.67 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.92 | 1.31 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 48% | 63% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 45% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 9% | 19% |
| xG/game | 1.80 | 1.95 | 1.65 |
| xG against/game | 1.12 | 0.98 | 1.26 |
| npxG/game | 1.61 | 1.78 | 1.45 |
| Led at half-time | 41% | 48% | 34% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 22% | 32% | 11% |
Feyenoord
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWWWLDDL-
31 Oct 26 H Feyenoord vs
Fortuna Sittard 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 A Feyenoord vs
PSV Eindhoven 1–1 D
-
21 Oct 26 A Feyenoord vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
10 Oct 26 H Feyenoord vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Feyenoord vs
PEC Zwolle 7–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWDDDWWWDL-
31 Oct 26 H Feyenoord vs
Fortuna Sittard 1–1 D
-
10 Oct 26 H Feyenoord vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Feyenoord vs
ADO Den Haag 2–2 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Feyenoord vs
Go Ahead Eagles 2–2 D
-
10 May 26 H Feyenoord vs
AZ Alkmaar 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWLWWLD-
25 Oct 26 A Feyenoord vs
PSV Eindhoven 1–1 D
-
21 Oct 26 A Feyenoord vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
13 Sep 26 A Feyenoord vs
PEC Zwolle 7–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Feyenoord vs
NEC Nijmegen 3–1 W
-
09 Aug 26 A Feyenoord vs
Sparta Rotterdam 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Feyenoord vs
PEC Zwolle 2–0 W
-
03 May 26 A Feyenoord vs
Fortuna Sittard 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDWWWWWDD | 2.20 |
| Home | WWDWDDDWWD | 2.00 |
| Away | DDWWWWWWWD | 2.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 62% | 65% | 59% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.41 | 3.33 | 3.50 |
| Scored/game | 2.26 | 2.30 | 2.22 |
| Conceded/game | 1.15 | 1.03 | 1.27 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 54% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 38% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| xG/game | 2.01 | 2.15 | 1.88 |
| xG against/game | 1.04 | 0.92 | 1.16 |
| npxG/game | 1.88 | 1.95 | 1.81 |
| Led at half-time | 47% | 48% | 47% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 17% | 9% |
League standings
Twente are 4th with 23 points. Feyenoord are 1st with 25 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 25 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 23 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 18 | +0 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 14 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 12 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 9 | |
| 17 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 6 | |
| 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 40 | -29 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Twente yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Bruns Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
No expected XI available for Feyenoord yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Bos Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
- J. St. Juste Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- R. Nelson Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Twente
- W. Weghorst 004 8 11
- D. Weidmann 10– 3 9
- D. Rots 002 3 7
Feyenoord
- A. Hadj Moussa 010 6 10
- G. Zechiël 000 5 11
- L. Valente 001 5 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Twente
- W. Weghorst 104 20 11
- D. Weidmann 11– 10 9
- R. Pröpper 020 7 10
Feyenoord
- A. Hadj Moussa 141 14 10
- N. Ferri 230 14 7
- G. Zechiël 001 12 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Twente
- W. Weghorst 325 35 11
- D. Weidmann 42– 27 9
- Y. Taha 023 21 8
Feyenoord
- A. Hadj Moussa 152 31 10
- N. Ferri 451 26 7
- G. Zechiël 103 24 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Twente
- D. Weidmann 03– 2Y 1R 9
- W. Weghorst 001 2Y 11
- R. Pröpper 010 1Y 10
Feyenoord
- C. Vanhoutte 110 3Y 10
- J. López 100 2Y 3
- G. Zechiël 100 2Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Twente
- W. Weghorst 211 17 11
- A. Adelgaard 152 15 8
- D. Rots 011 15 7
Feyenoord
- N. Ferri 131 12 7
- M. Mármol 010 10 11
- G. Zechiël 101 9 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Twente
- A. Adelgaard 261 21 8
- R. Zerrouki 113 18 11
- B. van Rooij 101 15 11
Feyenoord
- G. Read 125 27 11
- C. Vanhoutte 003 22 10
- M. Mármol 111 19 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Twente
- R. Zerrouki 111 12 11
- B. van Rooij 000 11 11
- A. Adelgaard 100 10 8
Feyenoord
- M. Mármol 135 26 11
- G. Read 410 13 11
- O. Targhalline 010 13 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Twente
- W. Weghorst 721 54 11
- R. Pröpper 423 52 10
- D. Weidmann 46– 42 9
Feyenoord
- G. Read 568 57 11
- A. Hadj Moussa 554 54 10
- N. Ferri 1074 54 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Twente
- R. Pröpper 020 7 10
- M. Bruns ––– 6 5
- R. Zerrouki 200 5 11
Feyenoord
- T. Watanabe 310 7 9
- M. Mármol 101 6 11
- J. St. Juste –1– 4 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Twente
- B. van Rooij 220 27 11
- Y. Taha 135 27 8
- R. Zerrouki 212 20 11
Feyenoord
- A. Hadj Moussa 624 34 10
- G. Zechiël 413 28 11
- L. Valente 151 27 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Twente Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Twente Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Twente Team Over 4.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
4
Feyenoord Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
5
Feyenoord To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
1
RP
R. Pasveer Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
WW
W. Weghorst Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
3
OT
O. Targhalline Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
AA
A. Adelgaard Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
5
WW
W. Weghorst Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Inter
Como
Barcelona