Universitatea Cluj
vs
Voluntari
Wed 10 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Voluntari. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Universitatea Cluj
- Voluntari
Did you know?
- Voluntari have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Voluntari's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Voluntari have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Voluntari's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | 0–2 | ||
| 12 May 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 08 Mar 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 05 Nov 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 01 May 23 | 2–3 | ||
| 20 Jan 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 26 Aug 22 | 0–0 |
- Universitatea Cluj win · 3 (43%)
- Draw · 2 (29%)
- Voluntari win · 2 (29%)
Biggest win: Voluntari 0–2 Universitatea Cluj (20 Sep 26).
Universitatea Cluj vs Voluntari head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Universitatea Cluj have won 3 times, Voluntari have won 2 times and 2 ended in a draw. Universitatea Cluj scored 8 goals and Voluntari scored 6 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 20 Sep 2026, was won 2-0 by Universitatea Cluj, away at Voluntari. Universitatea Cluj are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 7 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Universitatea Cluj kept 4 clean sheets and Voluntari kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (83%)
- Over · 1 (17%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Universitatea Cluj
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWWLDWWD-
07 Nov 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Csikszereda 0–0 D
-
02 Nov 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
FCSB 1–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 3–0 W
-
19 Oct 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Arges Pitesti 2–2 D
-
12 Oct 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Rapid Bucharest 3–4 L
-
08 Oct 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
CFR Cluj 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Voluntari 2–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Otelul Galati 3–0 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–4 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWLWLDW-
02 Nov 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
FCSB 1–0 W
-
19 Oct 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Arges Pitesti 2–2 D
-
12 Oct 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Rapid Bucharest 3–4 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Otelul Galati 3–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–3 L
-
17 Aug 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
UTA Arad 2–1 W
-
03 Aug 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Botosani 2–1 W
-
19 Jul 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Farul Constanta 2–1 W
-
23 May 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLWWWD-
07 Nov 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Csikszereda 0–0 D
-
23 Oct 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 3–0 W
-
08 Oct 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
CFR Cluj 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Voluntari 2–0 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–4 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Sepsi OSK 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
25 Apr 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
CFR Cluj 0–1 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 26 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWWWLDWWD | 1.70 |
| Home | WDWWWLWLDW | 2.00 |
| Away | LLLLLLWWWD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 49% | 36% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.43 | 2.52 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.31 | 1.48 | 1.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.12 | 1.05 | 1.20 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 51% | 42% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 36% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 20% | 35% |
| xG/game | 1.29 | 1.15 | 1.43 |
| xG against/game | 1.09 | 0.95 | 1.23 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.07 | 1.39 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 38% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 22% | 23% | 21% |
Voluntari
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWLLLLLL-
02 Nov 26 H Voluntari vs
Farul Constanta 1–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Voluntari vs
Csikszereda 1–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Voluntari vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Voluntari vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Voluntari vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–2 L
-
07 Sep 26 H Voluntari vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Voluntari vs
Otelul Galati 2–2 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Voluntari vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–3 L
-
14 Aug 26 H Voluntari vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDWLDWLLL-
02 Nov 26 H Voluntari vs
Farul Constanta 1–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Voluntari vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–2 L
-
07 Sep 26 H Voluntari vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Voluntari vs
Otelul Galati 2–2 D
-
14 Aug 26 H Voluntari vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–2 L
-
12 May 24 H Voluntari vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
23 Apr 24 H Voluntari vs
FCU Craiova 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDLLLLLL-
24 Oct 26 A Voluntari vs
Csikszereda 1–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Voluntari vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Voluntari vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Voluntari vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Voluntari vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
26 Apr 24 A Voluntari vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 24 A Voluntari vs
Politehnica Iasi 1–3 L
-
06 Apr 24 A Voluntari vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 4–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWLLLLLL | 0.40 |
| Home* | DLDWLDWLLL | 0.90 |
| Away* | WLDDLLLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 36% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.39 | 2.07 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.07 | 1.09 | 1.05 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 0.99 | 1.66 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 45% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 34% | 36% | 32% |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 25% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 0% | 5% |
League standings
Universitatea Cluj are 5th with 26 points. Voluntari are 15th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Universitatea Cluj yet.
Out / doubtful
None reported.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Universitatea Cluj
- J. Lukić 310 7 10
- A. Aliev ––– 6 5
- I. Macalou 000 3 14
Voluntari
- R. Guțea 100 5 14
- M. Roman II 000 2 10
- M. Babić 00– 1 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Universitatea Cluj
- J. Lukić 322 13 10
- I. Macalou 211 10 14
- A. Aliev ––– 8 5
Voluntari
- R. Guțea 121 16 14
- M. Babić 00– 8 11
- I. Gheorghe 000 7 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Universitatea Cluj
- I. Macalou 232 35 14
- J. Lukić 424 27 10
- M. Drammeh ––– 18 9
Voluntari
- R. Guțea 266 39 14
- M. Babić 31– 28 11
- M. Roman II 012 18 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Voluntari
- R. Crişan –0– 4Y 12
- A. Chică-Roșă 010 4Y 0
- M. Roman II 000 2Y 1R 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Universitatea Cluj
- D. Mikanović 320 16 14
- I. Macalou 123 15 14
- P. Pinho –30 14 7
Voluntari
- A. Suteu 303 16 13
- I. Gheorghe 100 16 13
- R. Crişan –1– 13 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Universitatea Cluj
- O. Bic 116 34 14
- D. Mikanović 312 31 14
- A. Chipciu 232 31 14
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Universitatea Cluj
- A. Chipciu 311 19 14
- O. Bic 130 19 14
- P. Pinho –22 14 7
Voluntari
- A. Suteu 210 19 13
- D. Dumbrăvanu 201 18 10
- R. Crişan –0– 15 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Universitatea Cluj
- D. Codrea 0–– 9 10
- I. Cristea 030 8 14
- D. Mikanović 100 5 14
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Universitatea Cluj
- I. Macalou 110 21 14
- O. Bic 510 20 14
- D. Nistor ––3 20 9
Voluntari
- I. Gheorghe 212 29 13
- A. Suteu 022 16 13
- R. Guțea 112 12 14
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Voluntari Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Universitatea Cluj Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Voluntari Concede 2+ Goals 90.0%
-
4
Voluntari Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Universitatea Cluj Team Over 1.5 Cards 90.0%
-
1
NM
N. Michail Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
RG
R. Guțea Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
IM
I. Macalou Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
RG
R. Guțea Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
AC
A. Chipciu Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad