UTA Arad
vs
FCSB
Sat 23 Jan, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- UTA Arad
- FCSB
Did you know?
- FCSB beat UTA Arad 4-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- UTA Arad's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- FCSB have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- FCSB's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 26 | 1–3 | ||
| 20 Mar 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 01 Mar 26 | 2–4 | ||
| 26 Oct 25 | 4–0 | ||
| 26 Jan 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 01 Sep 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 22 Jan 24 | 4–0 | ||
| 28 Aug 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 05 Mar 23 | 3–1 | ||
| 16 Oct 22 | 2–1 | ||
| 05 Dec 21 | 2–1 | ||
| 01 Aug 21 | 1–1 |
- UTA Arad win · 3 (25%)
- Draw · 1 (8%)
- FCSB win · 8 (67%)
Biggest win: FCSB 4–0 UTA Arad (26 Oct 25).
UTA Arad vs FCSB head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, UTA Arad have won 3 times, FCSB have won 8 times and 1 ended in a draw. UTA Arad scored 13 goals and FCSB scored 24 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 30 Aug 2026, was won 3-1 by UTA Arad, away at FCSB. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 12 and 8 had over 2.5 goals. FCSB kept 5.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 9th of 13 59% 1st of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 6th of 13 0.11 xG a shot 2nd of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces30% of xG 4th of 13 21% of xG 12th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 4th of 13 16% of shots 6th of 13
Where they differ
- FCSB see much more of the ball than UTA Arad, 59% against 48%.
- UTA Arad get more of their chances from set pieces than FCSB, 30% against 21%.
- FCSB wait for better chances than UTA Arad, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
UTA Arad
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWLWWLL-
06 Nov 26 H UTA Arad vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
01 Nov 26 A UTA Arad vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A UTA Arad vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A UTA Arad vs
Farul Constanta 2–4 L
-
05 Sep 26 H UTA Arad vs
Csikszereda 5–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H UTA Arad vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDDDWWWL-
06 Nov 26 H UTA Arad vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 H UTA Arad vs
Csikszereda 5–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H UTA Arad vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–0 D
-
07 Aug 26 H UTA Arad vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–0 D
-
24 Jul 26 H UTA Arad vs
Otelul Galati 2–2 D
-
08 May 26 H UTA Arad vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H UTA Arad vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLWLLWL-
01 Nov 26 A UTA Arad vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A UTA Arad vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A UTA Arad vs
Farul Constanta 2–4 L
-
17 Aug 26 A UTA Arad vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
18 Jul 26 A UTA Arad vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–4 L
-
18 May 26 A UTA Arad vs
Unirea Slobozia 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 A UTA Arad vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLWLWWLL | 1.60 |
| Home | WDWDDDWWWL | 1.90 |
| Away | DWLLLWLLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 44% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.27 | 2.40 | 2.14 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.34 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 1.06 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 48% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 38% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 25% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.55 | 1.20 |
| xG against/game | 1.49 | 1.45 | 1.54 |
| npxG/game | 1.26 | 1.36 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 30% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 5% | 0% |
FCSB
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLWWWLL-
07 Nov 26 H FCSB vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–1 L
-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDWLDWWL-
07 Nov 26 H FCSB vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
03 Aug 26 H FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 2–2 D
-
17 Jul 26 H FCSB vs
Arges Pitesti 2–0 W
-
11 May 26 H FCSB vs
Unirea Slobozia 0–0 D
-
24 Apr 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWDLLLWL-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
18 May 26 A FCSB vs
Hermannstadt 0–2 L
-
01 May 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 0–1 L
-
20 Apr 26 A FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 3–2 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDLWWWLL | 1.00 |
| Home | WDWDWLDWWL | 1.80 |
| Away | WLLWDLLLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53% | 58% | 48% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.89 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.60 | 1.82 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 1.07 | 1.16 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 58% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 32% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 15% | 24% |
| xG/game | 1.58 | 1.76 | 1.38 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.06 | 1.47 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.55 | 1.25 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 42% | 36% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 20% | 11% |
League standings
UTA Arad are 10th with 18 points. FCSB are 8th with 21 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 18 | |
| 12 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
UTA Arad
- M. Coman 100 5 13
- H. Abdallah 000 2 14
- A. Dorobanțu ––– 2 10
FCSB
- J. Paulo 100 3 5
- A. Stoian 000 3 1
- A. Boutoutaou 200 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
UTA Arad
- R. Alin 221 16 15
- M. Coman 112 14 13
- H. Abdallah 000 7 14
FCSB
- J. Paulo 100 10 5
- M. Korenica 101 9 12
- K. Muhar 212 8 10
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
UTA Arad
- R. Alin 444 49 15
- M. Coman 118 41 13
- H. Abdallah 224 32 14
FCSB
- M. Korenica 212 31 12
- A. Boutoutaou 521 28 8
- J. Cisotti 41– 21 13
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
UTA Arad
- S. Mino 300 5Y 1R 15
- A. Benga –00 4Y 13
- D. Pospelov –00 4Y 6
FCSB
- V. Crețu 01– 4Y 7
- R. Padurariu 01– 4Y 14
- J. Paulo 000 3Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 21– 24 13
- K. Muhar 250 15 10
- R. Padurariu 12– 13 14
Most tackles
Tackles made
UTA Arad
- S. Mino 210 34 15
- A. Dorobanțu ––– 30 10
- R. Alin 232 19 15
FCSB
- R. Padurariu 42– 31 14
- K. Muhar 323 21 10
- J. Dawa 002 20 13
Interceptions
Passes cut out
UTA Arad
- D. Alomerovic 331 24 11
- S. Mino 320 23 15
- P. Ouaneh 122 19 12
FCSB
- V. Crețu 14– 14 7
- D. Batubinsika 0–– 11 7
- J. Paulo 012 11 5
Duels won
Challenges won
UTA Arad
- S. Mino 534 76 15
- M. Coman 715 65 13
- D. Alomerovic 845 59 11
FCSB
- R. Padurariu 97– 81 14
- J. Dawa 527 58 13
- J. Paulo 337 57 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
UTA Arad
- A. Benga –20 8 13
- D. Alomerovic 011 6 11
- P. Ouaneh 000 5 12
FCSB
- A. Duarte 212 11 12
- D. Batubinsika 0–– 5 7
- J. Cisotti 00– 4 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
UTA Arad
- R. Alin 416 52 15
- H. Abdallah 012 20 14
- J. Papeau 063 18 9
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 71– 29 13
- R. Padurariu 12– 19 14
- M. Korenica 003 16 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
UTA Arad Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
2
UTA Arad Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
3
UTA Arad Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
FCSB Odd Number of Goals 80.0%
-
5
FCSB Higher Scoring 2nd Half 80.0%
-
1
RA
R. Alin Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
AD
A. Dorobanțu Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
MC
M. Coman Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
MR
M. Rosa Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
5
AD
A. Dorobanțu Over 2.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad