Vicenza
vs
Carrarese
Tue 24 Nov, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Vicenza. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Vicenza
- Carrarese
Did you know?
- Vicenza's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Vicenza have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Vicenza's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Carrarese have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 15th of 20 50% 10th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 17th of 20 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces41% of xG 1st of 20 20% of xG 17th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 6th of 20 19% of shots 8th of 20
Where they differ
- Vicenza get more of their chances from set pieces than Carrarese, 41% against 20%.
- Carrarese wait for better chances than Vicenza, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Vicenza
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLLDWLLL-
12 Sep 26 H Vicenza vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Vicenza vs
Virtus Entella 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLDLDWL-
06 Sep 26 A Vicenza vs
Virtus Entella 2–2 D
-
06 May 22 A Vicenza vs Alessandria 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDLLDWLLL | 0.60 |
| Home* | LWDLWWDLLL | 1.10 |
| Away* | LLWWLDLDWL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.76 | 2.75 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.06 | 1.17 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.69 | 1.58 | 1.80 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 62% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 16% | 12% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.35 |
| xG against/game | 1.66 | 1.81 | 1.56 |
| npxG/game | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.35 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 9% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Carrarese
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLWWLWLLPrevious 10 Matches
WWDDLLLWWLPrevious 10 Matches
DWLLLDLWLL-
08 May 26 A Carrarese vs
Virtus Entella 1–2 L
-
14 Mar 26 A Carrarese vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLWWLWLL | 1.00 |
| Home | WWDDLLLWWL | 1.40 |
| Away | DWLLLDLWLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 43% | 12% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.41 | 2.20 | 2.63 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.25 | 0.93 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 0.95 | 1.70 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 36% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 43% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 39% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.27 | 1.33 | 1.19 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 0.91 | 1.63 |
| npxG/game | 1.27 | 1.33 | 1.19 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 26% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Vicenza are 19th with 9 points. Carrarese are 17th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 23 | |
| 3 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 13 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | |
| 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 9 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Vicenza yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Tsadjout Injured · Hip injury (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 00– 2 9
- N. Brighenti 01– 2 7
- T. Corazza 00– 2 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 12– 13 9
- T. Corazza 20– 12 4
- G. Moncini –0– 11 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 10– 3Y 7
- S. Merkaj 10– 3Y 9
- M. Valoti 10– 3Y 6
Carrarese
- F. Abiuso 10– 3Y 10
- J. Rouhi 10– 3Y 10
- G. Parlanti 00– 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 44– 23 9
- M. Valoti 31– 17 6
- L. Caferri 30– 14 6
Carrarese
- G. Parlanti 51– 17 9
- F. Ruggeri 20– 14 10
- F. Oliana 02– 13 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Vicenza
- L. Caferri 42– 18 6
- G. Pellizzari 3–– 15 7
- M. Valoti 34– 14 6
Carrarese
- G. Parlanti 15– 26 9
- F. Reale 01– 20 10
- F. Ruggeri 12– 18 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 22– 14 7
- M. Carraro –3– 11 6
- A. Bellemo 40– 9 6
Carrarese
- F. Oliana 23– 20 10
- N. Schiavi 10– 13 9
- F. Ruggeri 12– 12 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Vicenza
- G. Pellizzari 4–– 48 7
- S. Merkaj 63– 36 9
- M. Valoti 56– 35 6
Carrarese
- F. Abiuso 74– 60 10
- G. Parlanti 510– 59 9
- F. Ruggeri 26– 43 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 01– 6 7
- L. Caferri 00– 4 6
- R. Marchizza 00– 3 8
Carrarese
- F. Oliana 00– 13 10
- F. Ruggeri 01– 10 10
- F. Reale 00– 6 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Vicenza
- T. Corazza 00– 14 4
- F. Costa –2– 9 6
- S. Merkaj 01– 6 9
Carrarese
- J. Rouhi 64– 30 10
- N. Schiavi 10– 11 9
- L. Topalović 21– 7 4
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Vicenza Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Vicenza Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
3
Vicenza Goal After 75 Minutes 90.0%
-
4
Vicenza Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
5
Vicenza Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
1
GP
G. Pellizzari Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
RG
R. Gagno Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
FA
F. Abiuso Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
GP
G. Parlanti Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
TR
T. Rubino Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lecce
Parma
Como