Vicenza
vs
Sudtirol
Sat 19 Dec, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Vicenza. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Vicenza
- Sudtirol
Did you know?
- Vicenza's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Vicenza have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Vicenza's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Sudtirol have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Selective shooters
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 17th of 20 48% 15th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 16th of 20 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces41% of xG 1st of 20 33% of xG 4th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 6th of 20 17% of shots 11th of 20
Where they differ
- Sudtirol wait for better chances than Vicenza, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Vicenza
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDLLDWLL-
12 Sep 26 H Vicenza vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Vicenza vs
Virtus Entella 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLDLDWL-
06 Sep 26 A Vicenza vs
Virtus Entella 2–2 D
-
06 May 22 A Vicenza vs Alessandria 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDDLLDWLL | 0.90 |
| Home* | WLWDLWWDLL | 1.40 |
| Away* | LLWWLDLDWL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 26% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.65 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.06 | 1.17 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.65 | 1.48 | 1.80 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 61% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 13% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 30% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.35 |
| xG against/game | 1.66 | 1.81 | 1.56 |
| npxG/game | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.35 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 9% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Sudtirol
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDWWDDDD-
22 Aug 26 H Sudtirol vs
Virtus Entella 1–0 W
-
08 May 26 H Sudtirol vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDWDLDLDD | 1.20 |
| Home | LDLDWWDDDD | 1.20 |
| Away | WLDLLDWLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 32% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.24 | 2.47 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.15 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.22 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 56% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 29% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.08 | 1.07 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.08 | 1.97 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 0.94 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 23% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 10% | 6% |
League standings
Vicenza are 17th with 9 points. Sudtirol are 12th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Vicenza yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Tsadjout Injured · Hip injury (back 2026-12-10)
No expected XI available for Sudtirol yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Bjarkason Injured · Broken foot (back 2026-12-31)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 000 2 9
- N. Brighenti 001 2 7
- T. Corazza 000 2 4
Sudtirol
- F. Rispoli 010 2 9
- A. Vasić 002 2 8
- K. Mixtur 000 2 2
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 112 13 9
- T. Corazza 420 12 4
- G. Moncini ––0 11 4
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 122 20 10
- F. Rispoli 331 13 9
- R. Burnete 332 13 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 010 3Y 7
- S. Merkaj 010 3Y 9
- M. Valoti 010 3Y 6
Sudtirol
- G. Stabile –00 3Y 1R 8
- V. Lopes 000 2Y 1R 10
- A. Vasić 001 2Y 1R 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 144 23 9
- M. Valoti 631 17 6
- L. Caferri 230 14 6
Sudtirol
- R. Burnete 241 19 3
- S. Tronchin 012 18 11
- V. Lopes 310 16 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Vicenza
- L. Caferri 142 18 6
- G. Pellizzari 43– 15 7
- M. Valoti 134 14 6
Sudtirol
- S. Tronchin 412 26 11
- S. Molina 003 16 11
- R. Stivanello 022 16 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 222 14 7
- M. Carraro ––3 11 6
- A. Bellemo 440 9 6
Sudtirol
- S. Tronchin 123 16 11
- R. Stivanello 213 10 11
- A. Giorgini 111 10 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Vicenza
- G. Pellizzari 124– 48 7
- S. Merkaj 263 36 9
- M. Valoti 456 35 6
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 926 48 10
- S. Tronchin 813 45 11
- F. Rispoli 458 43 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 101 6 7
- L. Caferri 000 4 6
- R. Marchizza 100 3 8
Sudtirol
- R. Stivanello 132 14 11
- A. Giorgini 311 13 11
- S. Tronchin 010 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Vicenza
- T. Corazza 500 14 4
- F. Costa ––2 9 6
- S. Merkaj 001 6 9
Sudtirol
- S. Molina 521 17 11
- F. Rispoli 211 14 9
- S. Tronchin 320 12 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Vicenza Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Vicenza Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
3
Vicenza Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Vicenza Goal After 75 Minutes 90.0%
-
5
Vicenza Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
1
AP
A. Plizzari Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
GP
G. Pellizzari Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
VL
V. Lopes Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
ST
S. Tronchin Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
VL
V. Lopes Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lecce
Parma
Como