Vicenza
vs
Verona
Sat 20 Mar, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 31 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Vicenza and Verona. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Vicenza
- Verona
Did you know?
- Vicenza's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Vicenza have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Vicenza's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Verona have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
- Vicenza win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Verona win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Verona 2–1 Vicenza (20 Sep 26).
Vicenza vs Verona head to head: in their only meeting on file, Vicenza have not won, Verona have won once and none ended in a draw. Vicenza scored 1 goal and Verona scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 20 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Verona, at home against Vicenza. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 17th of 20 52% 6th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 16th of 20 0.11 xG a shot 4th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces41% of xG 1st of 20 17% of xG 18th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 6th of 20 13% of shots 18th of 20
Where they differ
- Vicenza get more of their chances from set pieces than Verona, 41% against 17%.
- Vicenza go more through the air than Verona, 21% of shots against 13%.
- Verona wait for better chances than Vicenza, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Vicenza
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDLLDWLL-
12 Sep 26 H Vicenza vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Vicenza vs
Virtus Entella 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLDLDWL-
06 Sep 26 A Vicenza vs
Virtus Entella 2–2 D
-
06 May 22 A Vicenza vs Alessandria 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDDLLDWLL | 0.90 |
| Home* | WLWDLWWDLL | 1.40 |
| Away* | LLWWLDLDWL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 26% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.65 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.06 | 1.17 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.65 | 1.48 | 1.80 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 61% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 13% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 30% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.35 |
| xG against/game | 1.66 | 1.81 | 1.56 |
| npxG/game | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.35 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 9% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Verona
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWDDW* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWLDDWWD | 1.60 |
| Home* | LDLLLWWDDW | 1.20 |
| Away* | WLLDDDLLWD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 31% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.65 | 2.48 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.20 | 0.98 |
| Conceded/game | 1.47 | 1.45 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 58% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 21% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.18 | 1.22 | 1.13 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.35 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.08 | 1.15 | 1.01 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.2 | 5.1 | 5.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.8 | 11.9 | 11.7 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 22% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 7% | 2% |
League standings
Vicenza are 17th with 9 points. Verona are 8th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Vicenza yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Tsadjout Injured · Hip injury (back 2026-12-10)
No expected XI available for Verona yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Bradarić Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-10)
- D. De Battisti Injured · Sprained knee injury (back 2026-12-10)
- S. Serdar Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-10)
- T. Suslov Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 000 2 9
- N. Brighenti 001 2 7
- T. Corazza 000 2 4
Verona
- D. Mosquera 010 7 5
- A. Sarr 010 3 10
- E. Iannoni 000 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Verona
- A. Sarr 110 11 10
- D. Mosquera 031 11 5
- A. Harroui 112 6 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 112 13 9
- T. Corazza 420 12 4
- G. Moncini ––0 11 4
Verona
- A. Sarr 121 24 10
- D. Mosquera 053 23 5
- D. R. Livramento 121 17 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 010 3Y 7
- S. Merkaj 010 3Y 9
- M. Valoti 010 3Y 6
Verona
- A. Edmundsson 101 5Y 1R 9
- D. R. Livramento 010 4Y 6
- N. Lella ––0 1Y 1R 2
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 144 23 9
- M. Valoti 631 17 6
- L. Caferri 230 14 6
Verona
- A. Sarr 112 16 10
- A. Harroui 112 15 5
- A. Edmundsson 213 13 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Vicenza
- L. Caferri 142 18 6
- G. Pellizzari 43– 15 7
- M. Valoti 134 14 6
Verona
- A. Le Borgne 210 21 9
- A. Edmundsson 221 18 9
- E. Iannoni 311 18 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 222 14 7
- M. Carraro ––3 11 6
- A. Bellemo 440 9 6
Verona
- A. Edmundsson 213 17 9
- G. Zappa 002 9 10
- D. Bradarić ––– 7 4
Duels won
Challenges won
Vicenza
- G. Pellizzari 124– 48 7
- S. Merkaj 263 36 9
- M. Valoti 456 35 6
Verona
- A. Edmundsson 564 48 9
- D. Mosquera 4510 48 5
- A. Le Borgne 332 41 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 101 6 7
- L. Caferri 000 4 6
- R. Marchizza 100 3 8
Verona
- A. Edmundsson 111 9 9
- P. Dawidowicz 0–2 4 5
- G. Zappa 011 3 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Vicenza
- T. Corazza 500 14 4
- F. Costa ––2 9 6
- S. Merkaj 001 6 9
Verona
- A. Sarr 130 21 10
- A. Le Borgne 140 18 9
- G. Zappa 210 14 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Vicenza Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Vicenza Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
3
Vicenza Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Vicenza Goal After 75 Minutes 90.0%
-
5
Vicenza Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
1
GP
G. Pellizzari Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
RG
R. Gagno Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
DM
D. Mosquera Over 1.5 Shots 85.7%
-
4
MF
M. Frese Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
DM
D. Mosquera Over 0.5 Shots on Target 71.4%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lecce
Parma
Como
Roma
AC Milan
Inter
Juventus
Torino
Atalanta
Bologna