Westerlo
vs
Club Brugge
Sat 13 Feb, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Westerlo
- Club Brugge
Did you know?
- Westerlo's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Westerlo have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Westerlo have outscored their xG by 0.85 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Westerlo's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 24 Sep 25 | 5–5 | ||
| 26 Dec 24 | 4–3 | ||
| 19 Oct 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 20 Jan 24 | 3–0 | ||
| 06 Aug 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 15 Apr 23 | 0–0 | ||
| 08 Oct 22 | 0–2 |
- Westerlo win · 1 (12%)
- Draw · 2 (25%)
- Club Brugge win · 5 (62%)
Biggest win: Club Brugge 3–0 Westerlo (20 Jan 24).
Westerlo vs Club Brugge head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Westerlo have won once, Club Brugge have won 5 times and 2 ended in a draw. Westerlo scored 12 goals and Club Brugge scored 17 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 Mar 2026, was won 2-1 by Club Brugge, away at Westerlo. Club Brugge are unbeaten in the last 7 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 8 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Westerlo kept 2 clean sheets and Club Brugge kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 8th of 18 59% 1st of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18 0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces20% of xG 15th of 18 17% of xG 16th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 14th of 18 16% of shots 16th of 18
Where they differ
- Club Brugge wait for better chances than Westerlo, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Club Brugge see much more of the ball than Westerlo, 59% against 50%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 10 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Westerlo
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWWWDLL-
31 Oct 26 A Westerlo vs
Anderlecht 1–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Westerlo vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 4–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Westerlo vs
Zulte Waregem 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLDWWDL-
12 Sep 26 H Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 4–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Westerlo vs
Zulte Waregem 2–2 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Westerlo vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–5 L
-
19 May 26 H Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 H Westerlo vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLLLWWL-
31 Oct 26 A Westerlo vs
Anderlecht 1–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Westerlo vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
21 Apr 26 A Westerlo vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 A Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWWWWDLL | 1.40 |
| Home | LLDLLDWWDL | 0.90 |
| Away | WWLWLLLWWL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 35% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.29 | 3.49 | 3.07 |
| Scored/game | 1.59 | 1.81 | 1.36 |
| Conceded/game | 1.70 | 1.69 | 1.72 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 63% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 19% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.77 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.73 | 1.60 | 1.87 |
| npxG/game | 1.39 | 1.55 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 37% | 35% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
Club Brugge
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWWWWWWW-
04 Nov 26 A Club Brugge vs
PSV Eindhoven 2–1 W
-
30 Oct 26 A Club Brugge vs
Zulte Waregem 4–2 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Club Brugge vs
Sint-Truiden 3–2 W
-
21 Oct 26 H Club Brugge vs
Lens
3–0
W
-
13 Oct 26 A Club Brugge vs
Inter
4–3
W
-
10 Oct 26 A Club Brugge vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Club Brugge vs
Genk 3–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Club Brugge vs
Antwerp 3–1 W
-
08 Sep 26 H Club Brugge vs
Aston Villa
2–3
L
-
04 Sep 26 A Club Brugge vs
Lommel 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWLWWWW-
25 Oct 26 H Club Brugge vs
Sint-Truiden 3–2 W
-
21 Oct 26 H Club Brugge vs
Lens
3–0
W
-
20 Sep 26 H Club Brugge vs
Genk 3–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Club Brugge vs
Antwerp 3–1 W
-
08 Sep 26 H Club Brugge vs
Aston Villa
2–3
L
-
23 Aug 26 H Club Brugge vs
Cercle Brugge 1–0 W
-
07 Aug 26 H Club Brugge vs
Kortrijk 3–0 W
-
24 May 26 H Club Brugge vs
Gent 5–0 W
-
17 May 26 H Club Brugge vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 5–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Club Brugge vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWLWWWWW-
04 Nov 26 A Club Brugge vs
PSV Eindhoven 2–1 W
-
30 Oct 26 A Club Brugge vs
Zulte Waregem 4–2 W
-
13 Oct 26 A Club Brugge vs
Inter
4–3
W
-
10 Oct 26 A Club Brugge vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–1 W
-
04 Sep 26 A Club Brugge vs
Lommel 1–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Club Brugge vs
Gent 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Club Brugge vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–0 W
-
21 May 26 A Club Brugge vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 A Club Brugge vs
Anderlecht 3–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Club Brugge vs
Gent 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 27 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWLWWWWWW | 2.70 |
| Home | WWWWWWWWWW | 3.00 |
| Away | WLWWDWLWWW | 2.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 58% | 63% | 53% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.19 | 3.37 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 2.06 | 2.34 | 1.79 |
| Conceded/game | 1.13 | 1.03 | 1.23 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 56% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 39% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| xG/game | 2.00 | 2.20 | 1.81 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 1.19 | 1.30 |
| npxG/game | 1.86 | 2.03 | 1.68 |
| Led at half-time | 50% | 51% | 49% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 14% | 9% |
League standings
Westerlo are 9th with 14 points. Club Brugge are 1st with 27 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Club Brugge yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Potts Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Westerlo
- N. Bassette 20– 7 11
- S. Saito 20– 5 11
- C. Sandra 00– 2 11
Club Brugge
- N. Tresoldi 131 8 9
- H. Vetlesen 101 5 10
- C. Forbs 001 3 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Westerlo
- N. Bassette 31– 15 11
- S. Saito 20– 7 11
- C. Sandra 00– 5 11
Club Brugge
- N. Tresoldi 133 12 9
- H. Vetlesen 211 10 10
- C. Forbs 102 8 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Westerlo
- N. Bassette 33– 25 11
- I. Sakamoto 12– 17 10
- S. Saito 30– 16 11
Club Brugge
- N. Tresoldi 544 34 9
- H. Vetlesen 423 25 10
- C. Forbs 312 19 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Westerlo
- R. Laalaoui 1–– 1Y 1R 2
- L. Flø 01– 2Y 8
- I. Sakamoto 00– 2Y 10
Club Brugge
- F. Potts 101 5Y 10
- C. Forbs 000 1Y 1R 9
- H. Vetlesen 001 2Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Westerlo
- N. Bassette 00– 21 11
- I. Fofana 02– 19 10
- A. Lapage 13– 14 9
Club Brugge
- F. Potts 101 11 10
- H. Vetlesen 003 10 10
- H. Lee ––– 10 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Westerlo
- C. Congreve –0– 18 8
- S. Saito 32– 17 11
- I. Sakamoto 11– 14 10
Club Brugge
- C. Forbs 253 23 9
- H. Vetlesen 301 21 10
- J. Seys 212 17 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Westerlo Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Club Brugge To Score 100.0%
-
3
Westerlo 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
4
Club Brugge Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
5
Club Brugge To Win 90.0%
-
1
AJ
A. Jungdal Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
NT
N. Tresoldi Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
DH
D. Haspolat Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
LF
L. Flø Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
NB
N. Bassette Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad