Cristian Sima
Known as C. Sima
Forward
· Farul Constanta
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 15:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
C. Sima at Farul Constanta this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 346 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?C. Sima's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Romanian SuperLiga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.26 | 2.0 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 5 1.30 | 15.8 2.71 |
| Shots on target | 4 1.04 | 6.0 1.05 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Key passes | 2 0.52 | 7.5 1.21 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 13 3.38 | 5.4 0.98 |
| Interceptions | 4 1.04 | 1.9 0.33 |
| Duels won | 22 5.72 | 28.9 4.98 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 2.08 | 7.5 1.35 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.26 | 8.2 1.44 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.26 | 1.0 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
C. Sima’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals53%
- Assists30%
- Shots on target53%
- Shots14%
- Key passes12%
- Duels won73%
Squad standing
Where C. Sima ranks among 39 registered Farul Constanta players this season.
- 7th of 39 for Goals
- 15th of 39 for Minutes played
- 5th of 39 for Shots on target
- 6th of 39 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 39 for Tackles
- 10th of 39 for Interceptions
- 10th of 39 for Duels won
- 14th of 39 for Key passes
Historic Bets
C. Sima’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 52.4% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 19.0% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 9.5% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 9.5% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over C. Sima’s last 10 matches (41 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 30% Above career
- 4 To Score or Assist 10%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file C. Sima actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for C. Sima’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | L | 57’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 24 | – | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 5 | – | 24 | – | |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | D | 61’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | 26 | ||
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | D | 75’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 23 | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | D | 45’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | 6 | – | 15 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | W | 10’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | |
| 19 Jul 26 | Away | L | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 7 | – | |
| 06 Mar 26 | Away | L | 25’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | L | 16’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 15 Dec 25 | Home | D | 22’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.01 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | L | 63’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | – | – | 5 | 3 | 10 | – | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | L | 25’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | – | – | 1 | – | 13 | – | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | D | 18’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | D | 25’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | – | – | 1 | – | 8 | – | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | L | 73’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | 2 | 4 | – | 23 | – | |
| 01 Sep 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25 | – | |
| 25 Aug 25 | Away | L | 26’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 11 | – | |
| 18 Aug 25 | Home | L | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | |
| 09 Aug 25 | Away | L | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 01 Aug 25 | Home | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 26 Jul 25 | Away | W | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for C. Sima, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Farul Constanta |
| Mins | 346 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 5 |
| SOT | 4 |
| Tackles | 13 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 22 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 8 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column