Félix Lemaréchal
Known as F. Lemaréchal
Midfielder
· Club Brugge
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 12:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
F. Lemaréchal at Club Brugge this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 224 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?F. Lemaréchal's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.40 | 0.8 0.14 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 1.04 0.18 |
| Shots | 8 3.21 | 8.1 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.80 | 2.6 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.40 | 0.7 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 1.02 0.17 |
| Key passes | 10 4.02 | 7.3 1.39 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 6 2.41 | 3.3 0.80 |
| Tackles | 6 2.41 | 10.7 2.01 |
| Interceptions | 5 2.01 | 5.6 1.01 |
| Duels won | 16 6.43 | 25.9 4.89 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.80 | 1.4 0.25 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.61 | 6.4 1.25 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 1.61 | 6.2 1.21 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.0 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
Player Traits
F. Lemaréchal’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes98%
- Assists91%
- Goals89%
- Tackles70%
- Interceptions94%
- Duels won84%
Squad standing
Where F. Lemaréchal ranks among 24 registered Club Brugge players this season.
- 9th of 24 for Goals
- 10th of 24 for Assists
- 15th of 24 for Minutes played
- 11th of 24 for Shots on target
- 9th of 24 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 24 for Tackles
- 9th of 24 for Interceptions
- 13th of 24 for Duels won
- 9th of 24 for Blocked shots
- 7th of 24 for Key passes
Historic Bets
F. Lemaréchal’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 42.9% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 23.8% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 23.8% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 19.0% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 19.0% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over F. Lemaréchal’s last 10 matches (31 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 30% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file F. Lemaréchal actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for F. Lemaréchal’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 26 | Away | W | 54’ | – | – | 18 | – | – | 3 | – | 5 | 2 | – | – | |
| 30 Oct 26 | Away | W | 20’ | – | – | 20 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | W | 11’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Oct 26 | Home | Lens · Champions League |
W | 67’ | – | – | 28 | – | – | 3 | – | 3 | 1 | – | |
| 13 Oct 26 | Away | Inter · Champions League |
W | 29’ | – | – | 23 | – | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 32’ | 1 | – | 9 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 4 | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | W | 11’ | – | – | 15 | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | W | 74’ | – | – | 27 | 4 | – | 5 | – | 6 | – | – | – | |
| 08 Sep 26 | Home | Aston Villa · Champions League |
L | 13’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | W | 2’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | L | 29’ | – | – | 13 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | W | 20’ | – | – | 15 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | W | 12’ | – | 1 | 16 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 07 Aug 26 | Home | W | 13’ | – | – | 12 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 24 Feb 26 | Away | Atletico Madrid · Champions League |
L | 8’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | – | – |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | W | 56’ | – | – | 33 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 18 Feb 26 | Home | Atletico Madrid · Champions League |
D | 11’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | L | 13’ | – | – | 10 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | W | 31’ | – | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Oct 25 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 35 | 1 | – | – | – | 5 | – | 1 | – | |
| 02 Oct 25 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | 15 | 1 | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for F. Lemaréchal, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Club Brugge |
| Mins | 224 |
| Starts | 1 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 8 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 6 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 16 |
| Blocked | 2 |
| Key passes | 10 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lens
Inter
Aston Villa
Atletico Madrid