Antwerp
vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Fri 18 Dec, 19:45 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Antwerp
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Did you know?
- Antwerp's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Antwerp have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Antwerp's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 18 Apr 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 22 Mar 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 10 Aug 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 22 Feb 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 20 Oct 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 02 Dec 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 18 Aug 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 26 Feb 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 07 Aug 22 | 4–2 | ||
| 02 Apr 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 29 Aug 21 | 2–2 |
- Antwerp win · 5 (42%)
- Draw · 5 (42%)
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven win · 2 (17%)
Biggest win: Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–0 Antwerp (15 May 26).
Antwerp vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, Antwerp have won 5 times, Oud-Heverlee Leuven have won 2 times and 5 ended in a draw. Antwerp scored 18 goals and Oud-Heverlee Leuven scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 15 May 2026, was won 3-0 by Oud-Heverlee Leuven, at home against Antwerp. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 12 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Antwerp kept 3 clean sheets and Oud-Heverlee Leuven kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 6th of 18 46% 13th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 9th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 18th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces29% of xG 4th of 18 23% of xG 9th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 9th of 18 23% of shots 2nd of 18
Where they differ
- Antwerp wait for better chances than Oud-Heverlee Leuven, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Antwerp see much more of the ball than Oud-Heverlee Leuven, 52% against 46%.
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven go more through the air than Antwerp, 23% of shots against 19%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Antwerp
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLLLLWLD-
01 Nov 26 A Antwerp vs
Cercle Brugge 1–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Antwerp vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Club Brugge 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Antwerp vs
Sint-Truiden 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWDLLWD-
20 Sep 26 H Antwerp vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Antwerp vs
Sint-Truiden 1–4 L
-
03 May 26 H Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 0–5 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Antwerp vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLDWLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Antwerp vs
Cercle Brugge 1–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Club Brugge 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 0–1 L
-
15 May 26 A Antwerp vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–3 L
-
21 Apr 26 A Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLLLLWLD | 0.80 |
| Home | WLLWWDLLWD | 1.40 |
| Away | LWWLDWLLLL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 50% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.64 | 2.97 | 2.30 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.80 | 1.15 |
| Conceded/game | 1.16 | 1.17 | 1.15 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 53% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 31% | 35% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 20% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.62 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.40 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.24 | 1.40 | 1.08 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 24% | 3% |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDWDDWW-
07 Nov 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Mechelen 2–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Sint-Truiden 2–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Lommel 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Cercle Brugge 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Beveren 0–3 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Gent 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLLDWDW-
07 Nov 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Mechelen 2–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Lommel 2–2 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Cercle Brugge 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
23 May 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Genk 0–2 L
-
15 May 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Antwerp 3–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 0–2 L
-
21 Apr 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLDLLLDW-
01 Nov 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Sint-Truiden 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Beveren 0–3 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Gent 0–1 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 1–3 L
-
19 May 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 1–1 D
-
08 May 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Westerlo 3–3 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Antwerp 0–2 L
-
12 Apr 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Genk 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLDWDDWW | 1.20 |
| Home | LLWLLLDWDW | 1.10 |
| Away | DLDLDLLLDW | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.62 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.21 | 1.37 | 1.05 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.25 | 1.71 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 54% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 28% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.21 | 1.32 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.36 | 1.71 |
| npxG/game | 1.13 | 1.23 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 27% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 12% | 6% |
League standings
Antwerp are 13th with 11 points. Oud-Heverlee Leuven are 10th with 12 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Antwerp yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Benitez Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
No expected XI available for Oud-Heverlee Leuven yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Verstraete Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-22)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Antwerp
- M. Frey 000 4 7
- S. Porozo 101 4 4
- R. V. Helden 100 2 8
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- D. Opoku 010 3 7
- W. George 000 2 11
- W. Balikwisha 001 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- R. Mirisola 555 24 6
- W. Balikwisha 334 20 8
- S. Schrijvers 211 18 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Antwerp
- S. Porozo 011 4Y 4
- B. Deuff 000 2Y 1R 5
- Y. Tsunashima –10 2Y 7
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- J. Lawrence 011 4Y 8
- S. Schrijvers 001 3Y 10
- A. K. Traoré ––– 1Y 1R 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Antwerp
- Y. Tsunashima –10 12 7
- S. Porozo 332 12 4
- M. Frey 100 11 7
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- W. George 324 16 11
- J. Lawrence 013 16 8
- Ó. Gil ––1 12 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Antwerp
- R. V. Helden 331 20 8
- B. Deuff 0310 18 5
- M. Fofana 212 15 6
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Ó. Gil ––1 26 9
- W. George 315 25 11
- S. Schrijvers 233 25 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Antwerp
- Y. Tsunashima –00 12 7
- R. V. Helden 210 11 8
- A. Vermeeren 01– 10 6
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- R. Nyakossi 454 33 9
- S. Schrijvers 231 19 10
- Ó. Gil ––0 15 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Antwerp
- M. Frey 012 54 7
- Y. Tsunashima –15 44 7
- M. Fofana 527 43 6
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- S. Schrijvers 469 62 10
- Ó. Gil ––4 58 9
- R. Mirisola 6189 55 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Antwerp
- R. V. Helden 200 7 8
- Y. Tsunashima –01 6 7
- A. Vermeeren 10– 4 6
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- R. Nyakossi 311 15 9
- E. Pletinckx 041 10 8
- N. Dussenne ––0 8 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Antwerp
- I. Salah 218 17 8
- M. Fofana 000 13 6
- A. Vermeeren 00– 8 6
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- S. Schrijvers 644 31 10
- W. George 220 18 11
- W. Balikwisha 311 11 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Antwerp Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Antwerp Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
4
Antwerp Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
1
TN
T. B. Nozawa Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
DF
D. Foulon Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
SS
S. Schrijvers Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
RM
R. Mirisola Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
SP
S. Porozo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 55.6%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad