Botosani
vs
Voluntari
Fri 20 Nov, 15:30 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Voluntari. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Botosani
- Voluntari
Did you know?
- Botosani have picked up 3.1 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.5.
- Voluntari have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Voluntari's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Voluntari have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 04 May 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 12 Nov 23 | 3–3 | ||
| 17 Jul 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 12 May 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 04 Nov 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 23 Jul 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 28 Nov 21 | 1–1 | ||
| 24 Jul 21 | 0–1 |
- Botosani win · 2 (22%)
- Draw · 4 (44%)
- Voluntari win · 3 (33%)
Biggest win: Voluntari 2–0 Botosani (12 May 23).
Botosani vs Voluntari head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Botosani have won 2 times, Voluntari have won 3 times and 4 ended in a draw. Botosani scored 9 goals and Voluntari scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 17 Jul 2026, ended 2-2 at Voluntari. Voluntari are unbeaten in the last 6 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 9 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Botosani kept 3 clean sheets and Voluntari kept 3.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (83%)
- Over · 1 (17%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Botosani
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWDLWLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Botosani vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–2 L
-
23 Oct 26 H Botosani vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–3 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Botosani vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Botosani vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Botosani vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 H Botosani vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDDDDWWWL-
23 Oct 26 H Botosani vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–3 L
-
24 Aug 26 H Botosani vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
10 Aug 26 H Botosani vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–0 D
-
27 Jul 26 H Botosani vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 H Botosani vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
25 Apr 26 H Botosani vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 26 H Botosani vs
Metaloglobus Bucharest 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLLDDLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Botosani vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–2 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Botosani vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Botosani vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Botosani vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
-
03 Aug 26 A Botosani vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
16 May 26 A Botosani vs
Csikszereda 0–2 L
-
02 May 26 A Botosani vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDWDLWLLL | 1.10 |
| Home | WWDDDDWWWL | 1.90 |
| Away | DLDLLDDLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 38% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.39 | 2.38 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.38 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.26 | 0.99 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 52% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 37% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 27% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.31 | 1.66 | 0.94 |
| xG against/game | 1.28 | 0.92 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.21 | 1.54 | 0.86 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 25% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 19% | 2% |
Voluntari
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWLLLLLL-
02 Nov 26 H Voluntari vs
Farul Constanta 1–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Voluntari vs
Csikszereda 1–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Voluntari vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Voluntari vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Voluntari vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–2 L
-
07 Sep 26 H Voluntari vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Voluntari vs
Otelul Galati 2–2 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Voluntari vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–3 L
-
14 Aug 26 H Voluntari vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDWLDWLLL-
02 Nov 26 H Voluntari vs
Farul Constanta 1–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Voluntari vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–2 L
-
07 Sep 26 H Voluntari vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Voluntari vs
Otelul Galati 2–2 D
-
14 Aug 26 H Voluntari vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–2 L
-
12 May 24 H Voluntari vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
23 Apr 24 H Voluntari vs
FCU Craiova 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDLLLLLL-
24 Oct 26 A Voluntari vs
Csikszereda 1–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Voluntari vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Voluntari vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Voluntari vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Voluntari vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
26 Apr 24 A Voluntari vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 24 A Voluntari vs
Politehnica Iasi 1–3 L
-
06 Apr 24 A Voluntari vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 4–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWLLLLLL | 0.40 |
| Home* | DLDWLDWLLL | 0.90 |
| Away* | WLDDLLLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 36% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.39 | 2.07 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.07 | 1.09 | 1.05 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 0.99 | 1.66 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 45% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 34% | 36% | 32% |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 25% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 0% | 5% |
League standings
Botosani are 13th with 14 points. Voluntari are 15th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Botosani
- A. Dumiter 010 7 14
- S. Mailat 0–0 4 10
- Z. Mitrov 000 2 9
Voluntari
- R. Guțea 100 5 14
- M. Roman II 000 2 10
- M. Babić 00– 1 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Botosani
- A. Dumiter 040 18 14
- S. Mailat 2–0 8 10
- Z. Mitrov 000 6 9
Voluntari
- R. Guțea 121 16 14
- M. Babić 00– 8 11
- I. Gheorghe 000 7 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Botosani
- A. Dumiter 150 35 14
- S. Mailat 2–0 22 10
- Z. Mitrov 110 18 9
Voluntari
- R. Guțea 266 39 14
- M. Babić 31– 28 11
- M. Roman II 012 18 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Voluntari
- R. Crişan –0– 4Y 12
- A. Chică-Roșă 010 4Y 0
- M. Roman II 000 2Y 1R 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Botosani
- A. Dumiter 311 23 14
- N. Ilaș 02– 17 12
- E. Papa 212 17 12
Voluntari
- A. Suteu 303 16 13
- I. Gheorghe 100 16 13
- R. Crişan –1– 13 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Botosani
- H. Ongenda 10– 21 10
- Z. Mitrov 010 15 9
- A. Dumiter 002 14 14
Voluntari
- I. Gheorghe 212 29 13
- A. Suteu 022 16 13
- R. Guțea 112 12 14
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Voluntari Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Botosani Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Voluntari Concede 2+ Goals 90.0%
-
4
Voluntari Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Voluntari 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad