Braga
vs
Alverca
Sun 14 Feb, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Braga
- Alverca
Did you know?
- Braga's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Alverca have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Alverca have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
- Braga's matches have averaged 2.3 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Sep 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 25 Jan 26 | 5–0 | ||
| 17 Aug 25 | 0–3 |
- Braga win · 3 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Alverca win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Braga 5–0 Alverca (25 Jan 26).
Braga vs Alverca head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Braga have won 3 times, Alverca have not won and none ended in a draw. Braga scored 10 goals and Alverca scored 1 goal in these matches. The latest meeting, on 5 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Braga, away at Alverca. Braga have won each of the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Braga kept 2 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball61% 2nd of 18 43% 17th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces33% of xG 4th of 18 28% of xG 8th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 9th of 18 21% of shots 4th of 18
Where they differ
- Braga see much more of the ball than Alverca, 61% against 43%.
- Alverca wait for better chances than Braga, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Braga
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLLLWLWD-
05 Nov 26 A Braga vs
AGF Aarhus 0–0 D
-
19 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Braga vs
FC Copenhagen 0–3 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWDDWWLLWW-
19 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
31 Aug 26 H Braga vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDWLDLLD-
05 Nov 26 A Braga vs
AGF Aarhus 0–0 D
-
15 Oct 26 A Braga vs
FC Copenhagen 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 1–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Braga vs
Moreirense 2–2 D
-
26 Apr 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLWDLLLW | 1.40 |
| Home | LWDDDWWLLW | 1.50 |
| Away | WWWLDDWLDL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 57% | 61% | 52% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.83 | 2.86 | 2.80 |
| Scored/game | 1.77 | 1.93 | 1.61 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 0.93 | 1.18 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 49% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 41% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 13% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.64 | 1.82 | 1.47 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 0.95 | 1.35 |
| npxG/game | 1.46 | 1.58 | 1.34 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 47% | 34% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 22% | 25% | 21% |
Alverca
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDLWWWLL-
29 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Santa Clara 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWDDDLWL-
29 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Santa Clara 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
22 Mar 26 H Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLLLWWL-
22 Aug 26 A Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
14 Mar 26 A Alverca vs
Gil Vicente 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLDLWWWLL | 1.10 |
| Home | DLWWDDDLWL | 1.30 |
| Away | DWLLLLLWWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 36% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.59 | 2.36 | 2.82 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.05 | 1.14 |
| Conceded/game | 1.50 | 1.32 | 1.68 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 55% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 16% | 27% | 5% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 23% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.45 | 1.03 |
| xG against/game | 1.36 | 1.22 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.17 | 0.96 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 32% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 12% | 0% |
League standings
Braga are 8th with 14 points. Alverca are 11th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Alverca yet.
Out / doubtful
- N. Raveyre Injured · Unknown (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Braga
- P. Víctor 101 5 8
- R. Horta 001 1 6
- G. Martínez –00 1 4
Alverca
- V. Semedo 1–0 3 5
- D. Camara 000 3 5
- Figueiredo 100 2 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Braga
- P. Víctor 111 9 8
- Gabriel Silva 10– 4 5
- J. Milošević –1– 4 3
Alverca
- Figueiredo 102 7 10
- Chiquinho 101 6 8
- D. Camara 100 6 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Braga
- P. Víctor 321 17 8
- R. Horta 213 14 6
- J. Milošević –5– 13 3
Alverca
- Chiquinho 232 18 8
- Figueiredo 112 15 10
- V. Semedo 1–0 10 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Braga
- J. Moutinho 010 16 8
- V. Gómez 220 13 8
- A. Bajrami 3–– 13 4
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Braga
- V. Carvalho 3–0 17 8
- J. Moutinho 104 12 8
- G. Lagerbielke 26– 12 7
Alverca
- F. Chissumba 301 11 7
- I. James 121 10 10
- S. Baseya 10– 10 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Braga
- V. Carvalho 3–1 47 8
- G. Lagerbielke 67– 41 7
- Gabriel Silva 34– 37 5
Alverca
- Chiquinho 91010 74 8
- Figueiredo 264 49 10
- D. Gui 428 41 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Braga
- A. Bajrami 2–– 4 4
- A. L. Barišić ––1 3 3
- V. Carvalho 0–0 2 8
Alverca
- Y. Bojang –20 6 7
- Ian Luccas –10 5 7
- Figueiredo 200 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Braga
- R. Horta 432 19 6
- J. Moutinho 213 15 8
- M. Dorgeles –10 11 5
Alverca
- Chiquinho 222 18 8
- Figueiredo 300 15 10
- F. Chissumba 000 9 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Alverca Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Braga Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Braga Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
Alverca Team Over 1.5 Cards 80.0%
-
5
Braga To Score 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Freiburg