Cagliari
vs
Como
Sun 17 Jan, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Cagliari
- Como
Did you know?
- Como have not lost to Cagliari in their last 4 meetings.
- Como have underscored their xG by 0.67 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Cagliari's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Cagliari's matches have averaged 1.7 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Mar 26 | Cagliari |
1–2 | Como |
| 08 Nov 25 | Como |
0–0 | Cagliari |
| 10 May 25 | Como |
3–1 | Cagliari |
| 26 Aug 24 | Cagliari |
1–1 | Como |
- Cagliari win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 2 (50%)
- Como win · 2 (50%)
Biggest win: Como 3–1 Cagliari (10 May 25).
Cagliari vs Como head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Cagliari have not won, Como have won 2 times and 2 ended in a draw. Cagliari scored 3 goals and Como scored 6 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 7 Mar 2026, was won 2-1 by Como, away at Cagliari. Como are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 4 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Cagliari kept 1 clean sheet and Como kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Cagliari
Como
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Cagliari
Como
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Cagliari
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWWLWWWDPrevious 10 Matches
DLLWWLWLWDPrevious 10 Matches
LDLLLDWWWWForm & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWWWLWWWD | 2.00 |
| Home | DLLWWLWLWD | 1.40 |
| Away | LDLLLDWWWW | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 32% | 18% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.61 | 2.73 | 2.49 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 1.27 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.53 | 1.46 | 1.61 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 58% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 18% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.15 | 1.30 | 0.99 |
| xG against/game | 1.67 | 1.49 | 1.85 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.22 | 0.90 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 4.6 | 4.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.7 | 13.9 | 15.4 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 26% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 14% | 2% |
Como
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWDWWWLDPrevious 10 Matches
WDLWWWDWWLForm & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWDWWWLD | 2.10 |
| Home | DLWWWLDWWD | 1.80 |
| Away | WDLWWWDWWL | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 48% | 40% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.67 | 2.45 |
| Scored/game | 1.50 | 1.62 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 1.05 | 1.07 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 57% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 15% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.60 | 1.86 | 1.35 |
| xG against/game | 1.20 | 1.12 | 1.28 |
| npxG/game | 1.51 | 1.76 | 1.26 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.7 | 7.2 | 6.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.7 | 10.0 | 9.4 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 42% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 18% | 20% | 17% |
League standings
Cagliari are 5th with 13 points. Como are 8th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter |
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 19 |
| 2 | Roma |
7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 17 |
| 3 | Lazio |
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 |
| 4 | Frosinone |
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Cagliari |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | AC Milan |
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 |
| 7 | Juventus |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Como |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 9 | Napoli |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 10 | Atalanta |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Sassuolo |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Torino |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Lecce |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 6 |
| 14 | Bologna |
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 |
| 15 | Udinese |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Monza |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 4 |
| 17 | Parma |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
| 18 | Fiorentina |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 |
| 19 | Genoa |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 |
| 20 | Venezia |
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Cagliari yet.
Out / doubtful
- Mattia Felici Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (3 games missed)
- Riyad Idrissi Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (22 games missed)
- Yael Trepy Injured · Unknown Injury (7 games missed)
No expected XI available for Como yet.
Out / doubtful
- Adrian Lahdo Unavailable · No Eligibility (6 games missed)
- Assane Diao Unavailable · Called Up To National Team (42 games missed)
- Jayden Addai Unavailable · No Eligibility (6 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Cagliari
- Daniel Maldini 111 4 6
- Paul Mendy 100 1 6
- Alessandro Romano 000 1 6
Como
- Martin Baturina 000 2 6
- Anastasios Douvikas 000 2 6
- Assane Diao 000 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Cagliari
- Daniel Maldini 211 5 6
- Alessandro Romano 110 5 6
- Paul Mendy 100 3 6
Como
- Nico Paz 024 9 6
- Anastasios Douvikas 120 8 6
- Martin Baturina 010 4 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Cagliari
- Daniel Maldini 212 12 6
- Paul Mendy 120 9 6
- Alessandro Romano 111 8 6
Como
- Nico Paz 5104 31 6
- Anastasios Douvikas 123 16 6
- Martin Baturina 231 12 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Cagliari
- Alessandro Deiola 001 3Y 6
- Kevin Carlos 00– 1Y 3
- Juan Rodríguez 001 1Y 6
Como
- Martin Baturina 001 2Y 6
- Assane Diao 011 2Y 5
- Yan Couto 010 1Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Cagliari
- Paul Mendy 232 11 6
- Alessandro Romano 020 6 6
- Harry Winks 200 5 6
Como
- Nico Paz 201 10 6
- Assane Diao 112 6 5
- Jacobo Ramón 120 4 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Cagliari
- Adam Obert 525 16 6
- Alessandro Romano 042 13 6
- Alessandro Deiola 312 11 6
Como
- Nico Paz 520 19 6
- Jacobo Ramón 155 17 6
- Trevoh Chalobah –03 9 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Cagliari
- Harry Winks 420 10 6
- Juan Rodríguez 211 10 6
- Daniel Maldini 212 7 6
Como
- Luis Milla 020 10 3
- Yan Couto 022 6 6
- Trevoh Chalobah –12 6 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Cagliari
- Paul Mendy 637 27 6
- Adam Obert 557 24 6
- Alessandro Romano 045 23 6
Como
- Nico Paz 675 41 6
- Jacobo Ramón 6118 40 6
- Assane Diao 493 30 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Cagliari
- Juan Rodríguez 320 7 6
- Harry Winks 102 5 6
- Alessandro Deiola 210 5 6
Como
- Jacobo Ramón 011 3 6
- Álex Valle Gómez –0– 3 4
- Luis Milla 010 3 3
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Cagliari
- Michel Adopo 201 9 6
- Daniel Maldini 011 6 6
- Paul Mendy 012 5 6
Como
- Assane Diao 253 16 5
- Nico Paz 232 11 6
- Lucas Da Cunha 511 11 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Como
Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
2
Como
Team Over 12.5 Shots
90.0%
-
3
Como
Team Over 3.5 Corners
90.0%
-
4
Como
To Win or Draw (Double Chance)
90.0%
-
5
Como
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
80.0%
-
1
EC
Elia Caprile
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
NP
Nico Paz
Over 1.5 Shots
90.0%
-
3
AO
Adam Obert
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
4
AD
Alessandro Deiola
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
80.0%
-
5
AD
Anastasios Douvikas
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Juventus
Udinese
Atalanta
Lecce
Inter
Parma
AC Milan
Torino
Bologna
Cremonese
Napoli
Lazio
Sassuolo
Pisa
Roma
Frosinone
Genoa
Verona
Fiorentina
Monza
Venezia