Corvinul Hunedoara
vs
FCSB
Sat 13 Mar, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Corvinul Hunedoara. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Corvinul Hunedoara
- FCSB
Did you know?
- Corvinul Hunedoara's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- FCSB have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- FCSB's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- FCSB have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | 0–1 |
- Corvinul Hunedoara win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- FCSB win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: FCSB 0–1 Corvinul Hunedoara (07 Nov 26).
Corvinul Hunedoara vs FCSB head to head: in their only meeting on file, Corvinul Hunedoara have won once, FCSB have not won and none ended in a draw. Corvinul Hunedoara scored 1 goal and FCSB scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 7 Nov 2026, was won 1-0 by Corvinul Hunedoara, away at FCSB. At least one side failed to score. Corvinul Hunedoara kept 1 clean sheet.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 3 (38%)
- Over · 5 (62%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Under · 7 (88%)
- Over · 1 (12%)
- Under · 5 (62%)
- Over · 3 (38%)
- Yes · 3 (38%)
- No · 5 (62%)
- Yes · 3 (38%)
- No · 5 (62%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Corvinul Hunedoara
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLWWLLWW-
07 Nov 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
FCSB 1–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Arges Pitesti 2–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Voluntari 3–2 W
-
21 Sep 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Otelul Galati 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
Previous 8 Matches
WDWDLWLW-
31 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Arges Pitesti 2–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–3 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Voluntari 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
CFR Cluj 3–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
20 Jul 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Csikszereda 3–0 W
Previous 7 Matches
LDDLWLW-
07 Nov 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
FCSB 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
21 Sep 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Otelul Galati 3–2 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
-
10 Aug 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
25 Jul 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Farul Constanta 0–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 22 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLLWWLLWW | 1.40 |
| Home* | WDWDLWLW | 1.75 |
| Away* | LDDLWLW | 1.14 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 50% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.20 | 2.62 | 1.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.62 | 0.57 |
| Conceded/game | 1.07 | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| Both teams scored | 27% | 38% | 14% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 38% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 47% | 25% | 71% |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
FCSB
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLWWWLL-
07 Nov 26 H FCSB vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–1 L
-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDWLDWWL-
07 Nov 26 H FCSB vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
03 Aug 26 H FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 2–2 D
-
17 Jul 26 H FCSB vs
Arges Pitesti 2–0 W
-
11 May 26 H FCSB vs
Unirea Slobozia 0–0 D
-
24 Apr 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWDLLLWL-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
18 May 26 A FCSB vs
Hermannstadt 0–2 L
-
01 May 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 0–1 L
-
20 Apr 26 A FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 3–2 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDLWWWLL | 1.00 |
| Home | WDWDWLDWWL | 1.80 |
| Away | WLLWDLLLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53% | 58% | 48% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.89 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.60 | 1.82 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 1.07 | 1.16 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 58% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 32% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 15% | 24% |
| xG/game | 1.58 | 1.76 | 1.38 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.06 | 1.47 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.55 | 1.25 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 42% | 36% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 20% | 11% |
League standings
Corvinul Hunedoara are 7th with 22 points. FCSB are 8th with 21 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Corvinul Hunedoara yet.
Out / doubtful
None reported.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Corvinul Hunedoara
- A. Fábry –01 2 13
- D. Pîrvulescu 000 2 12
- S. Ribeiro 0–– 2 12
FCSB
- J. Paulo 100 3 5
- A. Stoian 000 3 1
- A. Boutoutaou 200 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Corvinul Hunedoara
- D. Pîrvulescu 101 13 12
- A. Fábry –01 7 13
- E. Yeboah –00 6 14
FCSB
- J. Paulo 100 10 5
- M. Korenica 101 9 12
- K. Muhar 212 8 10
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Corvinul Hunedoara
- D. Pîrvulescu 322 43 12
- Á. Gillard 223 26 7
- E. Yeboah –01 25 14
FCSB
- M. Korenica 212 31 12
- A. Boutoutaou 521 28 8
- J. Cisotti 41– 21 13
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Corvinul Hunedoara
- F. Iacob 001 4Y 15
- E. Yeboah –00 4Y 14
- M. Abualnadi 0–– 2Y 1R 3
FCSB
- V. Crețu 01– 4Y 7
- R. Padurariu 01– 4Y 14
- J. Paulo 000 3Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 21– 24 13
- K. Muhar 250 15 10
- R. Padurariu 12– 13 14
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Corvinul Hunedoara
- A. Neacșa 112 19 14
- A. Manolache 003 13 13
- M. Ivančević 012 12 9
FCSB
- V. Crețu 14– 14 7
- D. Batubinsika 0–– 11 7
- J. Paulo 012 11 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Corvinul Hunedoara
- F. Iacob 020 9 15
- M. Ivančević 021 9 9
- A. Manolache 002 6 13
FCSB
- A. Duarte 212 11 12
- D. Batubinsika 0–– 5 7
- J. Cisotti 00– 4 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Corvinul Hunedoara
- A. Fábry –11 25 13
- S. Ribeiro 4–– 20 12
- A. Neacșa 110 18 14
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 71– 29 13
- R. Padurariu 12– 19 14
- M. Korenica 003 16 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Corvinul Hunedoara Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Corvinul Hunedoara Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
FCSB Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
FCSB Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
FCSB Odd Number of Goals 80.0%
-
1
EY
E. Yeboah Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
DP
D. Pîrvulescu Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
DP
D. Pîrvulescu Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
MP
M. Popa Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
5
FI
F. Iacob Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad