FCSB
vs
Sepsi OSK
Sat 12 Dec, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Sepsi OSK. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- FCSB
- Sepsi OSK
Did you know?
- FCSB have not lost to Sepsi OSK in their last 13 meetings.
- Sepsi OSK have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Sepsi OSK have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Sepsi OSK have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 13 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 09 Feb 25 | 3–0 | ||
| 29 Sep 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 24 Apr 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 17 Mar 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 11 Feb 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 24 Sep 23 | 2–5 | ||
| 08 May 23 | 3–1 | ||
| 03 Apr 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 12 Mar 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 24 Oct 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 19 Dec 21 | 0–0 | ||
| 23 Aug 21 | 1–1 |
- FCSB win · 9 (69%)
- Draw · 4 (31%)
- Sepsi OSK win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: FCSB 3–0 Sepsi OSK (09 Feb 25).
FCSB vs Sepsi OSK head to head: in the previous 13 meetings, FCSB have won 9 times, Sepsi OSK have not won and 4 ended in a draw. FCSB scored 22 goals and Sepsi OSK scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 Aug 2026, ended 0-0 at Sepsi OSK. FCSB are unbeaten in the last 13 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 13 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. FCSB kept 7 clean sheets and Sepsi OSK kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (62%)
- Over · 3 (38%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
FCSB
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLWWWLL-
07 Nov 26 H FCSB vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–1 L
-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDWLDWWL-
07 Nov 26 H FCSB vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
03 Aug 26 H FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 2–2 D
-
17 Jul 26 H FCSB vs
Arges Pitesti 2–0 W
-
11 May 26 H FCSB vs
Unirea Slobozia 0–0 D
-
24 Apr 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWDLLLWL-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
18 May 26 A FCSB vs
Hermannstadt 0–2 L
-
01 May 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 0–1 L
-
20 Apr 26 A FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 3–2 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDLWWWLL | 1.00 |
| Home | WDWDWLDWWL | 1.80 |
| Away | WLLWDLLLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53% | 58% | 48% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.89 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.60 | 1.82 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 1.07 | 1.16 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 58% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 32% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 15% | 24% |
| xG/game | 1.58 | 1.76 | 1.38 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.06 | 1.47 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.55 | 1.25 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 42% | 36% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 20% | 11% |
Sepsi OSK
Previous 10 Matches
DDWLWLLDLD-
01 Nov 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
26 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Csikszereda 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWWDDWLL-
26 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
26 Jul 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–0 W
-
25 Apr 25 H Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 0–3 L
-
12 Apr 25 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–4 L
-
28 Mar 25 H Sepsi OSK vs
Hermannstadt 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDWLLDD-
01 Nov 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Csikszereda 0–0 D
-
02 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
20 Jul 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–1 L
-
18 May 25 A Sepsi OSK vs
Unirea Slobozia 1–2 L
-
02 May 25 A Sepsi OSK vs
Politehnica Iasi 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWLWLLDLD | 1.00 |
| Home | LLLWWDDWLL | 1.10 |
| Away | DLLDDWLLDD | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 42% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.55 | 2.37 |
| Scored/game | 1.31 | 1.49 | 1.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.15 | 1.06 | 1.24 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 48% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 37% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 26% | 33% |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 30% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 13% | 4% |
League standings
FCSB are 8th with 21 points. Sepsi OSK are 12th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
FCSB
- J. Paulo 100 3 5
- A. Stoian 000 3 1
- A. Boutoutaou 200 2 8
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 100 2 13
- H. Batzula 00– 1 11
- L. Rose 00– 1 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
FCSB
- J. Paulo 100 10 5
- M. Korenica 101 9 12
- K. Muhar 212 8 10
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 101 8 13
- H. Batzula 00– 5 11
- D. J. Oberlin 101 5 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
FCSB
- M. Korenica 212 31 12
- A. Boutoutaou 521 28 8
- J. Cisotti 41– 21 13
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 102 24 13
- H. Batzula 10– 21 11
- B. Cmiljanić 201 14 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
FCSB
- V. Crețu 01– 4Y 7
- R. Padurariu 01– 4Y 14
- J. Paulo 000 3Y 5
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 010 3Y 1R 12
- A. Dobrosavlevici ––– 2Y 1R 2
- N. Păun 101 3Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 21– 24 13
- K. Muhar 250 15 10
- R. Padurariu 12– 13 14
Sepsi OSK
- G. Cascardo ––2 19 12
- N. Păun 202 17 10
- F. Vianna 110 11 13
Most tackles
Tackles made
FCSB
- R. Padurariu 42– 31 14
- K. Muhar 323 21 10
- J. Dawa 002 20 13
Sepsi OSK
- N. Păun 111 25 10
- G. Cascardo ––0 21 12
- S. Karamoko 021 17 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
FCSB
- V. Crețu 14– 14 7
- D. Batubinsika 0–– 11 7
- J. Paulo 012 11 5
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 243 24 12
- G. Cascardo ––3 21 12
- F. Vianna 000 15 13
Duels won
Challenges won
FCSB
- R. Padurariu 97– 81 14
- J. Dawa 527 58 13
- J. Paulo 337 57 5
Sepsi OSK
- G. Cascardo ––4 60 12
- D. Andrei 714 49 13
- N. Păun 226 46 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
FCSB
- A. Duarte 212 11 12
- D. Batubinsika 0–– 5 7
- J. Cisotti 00– 4 13
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 001 9 12
- L. Rose 14– 9 7
- G. Cascardo ––4 6 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 71– 29 13
- R. Padurariu 12– 19 14
- M. Korenica 003 16 12
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 101 19 13
- F. Vianna 101 12 13
- G. Cascardo ––0 9 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
FCSB Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
2
Sepsi OSK Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
3
FCSB Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
FCSB Odd Number of Goals 80.0%
-
5
FCSB Higher Scoring 2nd Half 80.0%
-
1
GC
G. Cascardo Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
DL
D. Lazar Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
AB
A. Boutoutaou Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
4
KM
K. Muhar Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
KM
K. Muhar Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad