FCSB
vs
Universitatea Craiova
Wed 10 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- FCSB
- Universitatea Craiova
Did you know?
- Universitatea Craiova are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Universitatea Craiova have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Universitatea Craiova beat FCSB 5-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Universitatea Craiova have won their last 7 matches in a row.
H2H
All 19 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 26 | 5–0 | ||
| 15 Feb 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 05 Oct 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 17 May 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 13 Apr 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 09 Mar 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 03 Nov 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 06 May 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 07 Apr 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 28 Jan 24 | 0–3 | ||
| 02 Sep 23 | 3–0 | ||
| 30 Apr 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 18 Mar 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 19 Feb 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 18 Sep 22 | 2–1 | ||
| 08 May 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 03 Apr 22 | 0–2 | ||
| 28 Nov 21 | 2–3 | ||
| 25 Jul 21 | 4–1 |
- FCSB win · 10 (53%)
- Draw · 4 (21%)
- Universitatea Craiova win · 5 (26%)
Biggest win: Universitatea Craiova 5–0 FCSB (19 Sep 26).
FCSB vs Universitatea Craiova head to head: in the previous 19 meetings, FCSB have won 10 times, Universitatea Craiova have won 5 times and 4 ended in a draw. FCSB scored 25 goals and Universitatea Craiova scored 19 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 19 Sep 2026, was won 5-0 by Universitatea Craiova, at home against FCSB. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 19 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. FCSB kept 8 clean sheets and Universitatea Craiova kept 5.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Open play side
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball59% 1st of 13 56% 3rd of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 2nd of 13 0.10 xG a shot 7th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 12th of 13 19% of xG 13th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 6th of 13 20% of shots 3rd of 13
Where they differ
- FCSB wait for better chances than Universitatea Craiova, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
FCSB
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLWWWLL-
07 Nov 26 H FCSB vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–1 L
-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDWLDWWL-
07 Nov 26 H FCSB vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
03 Aug 26 H FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 2–2 D
-
17 Jul 26 H FCSB vs
Arges Pitesti 2–0 W
-
11 May 26 H FCSB vs
Unirea Slobozia 0–0 D
-
24 Apr 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWDLLLWL-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
18 May 26 A FCSB vs
Hermannstadt 0–2 L
-
01 May 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 0–1 L
-
20 Apr 26 A FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 3–2 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDLWWWLL | 1.00 |
| Home | WDWDWLDWWL | 1.80 |
| Away | WLLWDLLLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53% | 58% | 48% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.89 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.60 | 1.82 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 1.07 | 1.16 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 58% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 32% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 15% | 24% |
| xG/game | 1.58 | 1.76 | 1.38 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.06 | 1.47 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.55 | 1.25 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 42% | 36% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 20% | 11% |
Universitatea Craiova
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWDWWWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Egnatia 2–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Botosani 2–1 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Sepsi OSK 5–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Inter d'Escaldes 3–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Farul Constanta 2–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Getafe
1–1
D
-
11 Oct 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
FCSB 5–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–0 W
-
07 Sep 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Universitatea Cluj 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWWDWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Egnatia 2–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Botosani 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Farul Constanta 2–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Getafe
1–1
D
-
19 Sep 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
FCSB 5–0 W
-
07 Sep 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Universitatea Cluj 4–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Voluntari 3–1 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Arges Pitesti 0–1 L
-
01 Aug 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 4–0 W
-
18 Jul 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
UTA Arad 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDDLDDWWWW-
26 Oct 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Sepsi OSK 5–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Inter d'Escaldes 3–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–0 W
-
31 Aug 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
25 Jul 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–5 L
-
25 May 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–0 D
-
08 May 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
27 Apr 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 32 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDWWWWWWW | 2.60 |
| Home | WWWWLWWWWW | 2.70 |
| Away | LWDDLDDWWW | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 52% | 63% | 41% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.63 | 2.65 | 2.61 |
| Scored/game | 1.63 | 1.84 | 1.41 |
| Conceded/game | 1.00 | 0.81 | 1.20 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 49% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 43% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 18% | 12% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.42 | 1.49 | 1.35 |
| xG against/game | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1.02 |
| npxG/game | 1.31 | 1.36 | 1.26 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 42% | 31% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 20% | 35% | 14% |
League standings
FCSB are 8th with 21 points. Universitatea Craiova are 2nd with 32 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Universitatea Craiova yet.
Out / doubtful
None reported.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
FCSB
- J. Paulo 100 3 5
- A. Stoian 000 3 1
- A. Boutoutaou 200 2 8
Universitatea Craiova
- S. Elisor 12– 8 2
- A. Al-Hamlawi 021 7 8
- O. Romanchuk 110 3 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
FCSB
- J. Paulo 100 10 5
- M. Korenica 101 9 12
- K. Muhar 212 8 10
Universitatea Craiova
- A. Al-Hamlawi 121 16 8
- D. Matei 141 12 12
- S. Elisor 22– 10 2
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
FCSB
- M. Korenica 212 31 12
- A. Boutoutaou 521 28 8
- J. Cisotti 41– 21 13
Universitatea Craiova
- A. Al-Hamlawi 122 34 8
- A. Cicâldău 250 31 9
- D. Matei 251 26 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
FCSB
- V. Crețu 01– 4Y 7
- R. Padurariu 01– 4Y 14
- J. Paulo 000 3Y 5
Universitatea Craiova
- A. Crețu ––– 2Y 1R 3
- N. Bancu 001 3Y 11
- O. Romanchuk 000 2Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 21– 24 13
- K. Muhar 250 15 10
- R. Padurariu 12– 13 14
Universitatea Craiova
- T. Băluță 106 15 11
- N. Bancu 012 15 11
- J. Lameira –11 15 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
FCSB
- V. Crețu 14– 14 7
- D. Batubinsika 0–– 11 7
- J. Paulo 012 11 5
Universitatea Craiova
- T. Băluță 222 18 11
- V. Screciu 022 13 12
- O. Romanchuk 120 11 9
Duels won
Challenges won
FCSB
- R. Padurariu 97– 81 14
- J. Dawa 527 58 13
- J. Paulo 337 57 5
Universitatea Craiova
- C. Mora 556 65 10
- N. Stevanović 418 58 13
- V. Screciu 093 50 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
FCSB
- A. Duarte 212 11 12
- D. Batubinsika 0–– 5 7
- J. Cisotti 00– 4 13
Universitatea Craiova
- O. Romanchuk 100 6 9
- T. Băluță 000 4 11
- N. Stevanović 000 3 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 71– 29 13
- R. Padurariu 12– 19 14
- M. Korenica 003 16 12
Universitatea Craiova
- N. Bancu 242 38 11
- A. Cicâldău 351 27 9
- C. Mora 122 21 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Universitatea Craiova To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
2
Universitatea Craiova To Score 100.0%
-
3
Universitatea Craiova To Score First 100.0%
-
4
Universitatea Craiova Win Either Half 90.0%
-
5
FCSB Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
1
JC
J. Cisotti Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
AH
A. Al-Hamlawi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
3
MP
M. Popa Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
AH
A. Al-Hamlawi Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
TB
T. Băluță Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad