Le Mans
vs
Le Havre
Sat 24 Apr, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Le Mans. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Le Mans
- Le Havre
Did you know?
- Le Mans's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 7 of their last 7.
- Le Havre have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Le Havre have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Le Mans have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Le Mans
Le Havre
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Le Mans
Le Havre
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 7 (100%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 7 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (86%)
- No · 1 (14%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 4 (100%)
- Yes · 3 (75%)
- No · 1 (25%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Le Mans
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 7)
15th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DLDDWLL | 0.86 |
| Home* | DDWL | 1.25 |
| Away* | LDL | 0.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.57 | 3.50 | 3.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 2.14 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Both teams scored | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| xG/game | 1.52 | 1.12 | 2.04 |
| xG against/game | 2.39 | 1.91 | 3.04 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.12 | 1.79 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.1 | 4.0 | 4.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.5 | 12.0 | 17.9 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
Le Havre
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWLDLDLLPrevious 10 Matches
WWLDDDLLLD-
28 Feb 26 H Le Havre vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–1
L
-
08 Feb 26 H Le Havre vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDDDWDLLForm & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 2 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLWLDLDLL | 0.70 |
| Home | WWLDDDLLLD | 1.00 |
| Away | LLLDDDWDLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 26% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.57 | 2.50 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.00 | 1.04 |
| Conceded/game | 1.56 | 1.50 | 1.61 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 52% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 19% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 41% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.21 | 1.34 | 1.08 |
| xG against/game | 1.77 | 1.66 | 1.89 |
| npxG/game | 1.04 | 1.12 | 0.95 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.2 | 4.8 | 3.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.4 | 13.6 | 15.3 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Le Mans are 15th with 6 points. Le Havre are 18th with 2 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Marseille |
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 9 |
| 9 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 10 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 12 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 13 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Angers |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Le Mans yet.
Out / doubtful
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa Injured · Ankle Surgery (1 games missed)
No expected XI available for Le Havre yet.
Out / doubtful
- Elias Jelert Injured · Dead Leg (1 games missed)
- Felix Mambimbi Injured · Achilles tendon rupture (12 games missed)
- Lionel Mpasi-Nzau Injured · Achilles tendon rupture (5 games missed)
- Stephan Zagadou Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (17 games missed)
- Timothée Pembélé Injured · Adductor Pain (1 games missed)
- Ayumu Seko Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (0 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 010 4 7
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 1–– 3 5
- Dame Gueye 000 1 7
Le Havre
- Ally Samatta 010 2 6
- Josh Maja 010 1 6
- Rayan Fofana 000 1 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 120 10 7
- Lucas Calodat 001 4 7
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 1–– 3 5
Le Havre
- Ally Samatta 320 9 6
- Simon Ebonog 101 3 6
- Amir Richardson 100 3 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 322 17 7
- Jean Vercruysse 122 8 6
- Dame Gueye 020 7 7
Le Havre
- Ally Samatta 736 26 6
- Amir Richardson 221 10 6
- Josh Maja 242 9 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Le Mans
- Djibril Sidibé 0–1 2Y 1R 4
- Noa Boissé –10 3Y 6
- Alexandre Lauray 00– 3Y 6
Le Havre
- Ayumu Seko 001 1Y 1R 6
- Junior Mwanga –00 0Y 1R 5
- Rassoul Ndiaye –01 1Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Le Mans
- Alexandre Lauray 11– 10 6
- Dame Gueye 123 9 7
- Jean Vercruysse 211 9 6
Le Havre
- Simon Ebonog 322 13 6
- Amir Richardson 214 12 6
- Ayumu Seko 221 8 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Le Mans
- Noa Boissé –41 14 6
- Rayan Bamba 310 12 6
- Alexandre Lauray 21– 11 6
Le Havre
- Simon Ebonog 612 15 6
- Amir Richardson 214 14 6
- Ahmed Touba 201 10 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Le Mans
- Lucas Bretelle 112 9 6
- Harold Voyer 220 8 6
- Alexandre Lauray 11– 8 6
Le Havre
- Simon Ebonog 223 14 6
- Ahmed Touba 341 14 5
- Ayumu Seko 022 10 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Le Mans
- Dame Gueye 522 31 7
- Noa Boissé –51 22 6
- Rayan Bamba 421 19 6
Le Havre
- Simon Ebonog 948 40 6
- Amir Richardson 746 35 6
- Ally Samatta 765 35 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Le Mans
- Samuel Yohou 021 5 5
- Lucas Bretelle 100 4 6
- Harold Voyer 010 3 6
Le Havre
- Ayumu Seko 000 3 6
- Amir Richardson 110 2 6
- Ahmed Touba 110 2 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Le Mans
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 2–– 8 5
- Lucas Calodat 012 7 7
- Alexandre Lauray 02– 7 6
Le Havre
- Rassoul Ndiaye –06 12 5
- Amir Richardson 411 11 6
- Simon Ebonog 022 7 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Le Mans
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
100.0%
-
2
Le Mans
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
3
Le Mans
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
100.0%
-
4
Le Mans
To Score
85.7%
-
5
Le Mans
Both Teams to Score
85.7%
-
1
LN
Lionel Mpasi-Nzau
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
AL
Alexandre Lauray
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
3
LM
Louis Mafouta
Over 1.5 Shots
85.7%
-
4
RN
Rassoul Ndiaye
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
5
AS
Ally Samatta
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Toulouse
Lorient
Lens
Nice
Rennes
Brest
Lille
Angers
Lyon
Monaco
Marseille
Metz
Auxerre
Paris FC
Nantes
Troyes