Lorient
vs
Le Mans
Sat 06 Feb, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Le Mans. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lorient
- Le Mans
Did you know?
- Le Mans's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 7 of their last 7.
- Le Mans have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Le Mans have won just 1 of their last 7 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 6 of Le Mans's last 7 matches.
H2H
- Lorient win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Le Mans win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Le Mans 2–1 Lorient (19 Sep 26).
Lorient vs Le Mans head to head: in their only meeting on file, Lorient have not won, Le Mans have won once and none ended in a draw. Lorient scored 1 goal and Le Mans scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 19 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Le Mans, at home against Lorient. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Lorient
Le Mans
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Lorient
Le Mans
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 7 (100%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 7 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (86%)
- No · 1 (14%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 3 (100%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 2 (67%)
- Over · 1 (33%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 2 (67%)
- Over · 1 (33%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 3 (100%)
- Yes · 3 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
Lorient
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLDLWDLW-
02 May 26 A Lorient vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–2
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Lorient vs
Strasbourg
2–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLDLWDLW | 1.20 |
| Home | WDWDWLLLDW | 1.50 |
| Away | LDDLLDWDWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 40% | 17% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 2.86 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.47 | 1.02 |
| Conceded/game | 1.63 | 1.39 | 1.87 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 59% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 24% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 23% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.34 | 1.10 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.31 | 1.74 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.23 | 0.99 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.0 | 5.4 | 4.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 16.5 | 16.1 | 17.0 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 37% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 14% | 6% |
Le Mans
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 7)
15th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DLDDWLL | 0.86 |
| Home* | DDWL | 1.25 |
| Away* | LDL | 0.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.57 | 3.50 | 3.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 2.14 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Both teams scored | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| xG/game | 1.52 | 1.12 | 2.04 |
| xG against/game | 2.39 | 1.91 | 3.04 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.12 | 1.79 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.1 | 4.0 | 4.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.5 | 12.0 | 17.9 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
League standings
Lorient are 9th with 8 points. Le Mans are 15th with 6 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Lille |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Brest |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 8 |
| 9 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 10 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Lens |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 7 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Lorient yet.
Out / doubtful
- Bandiougou Fadiga Injured · Hamstring Injury (6 games missed)
- Noah Mbamba Injured · Hamstring Injury (3 games missed)
- Panos Katseris Injured · Hamstring Injury (2 games missed)
No expected XI available for Le Mans yet.
Out / doubtful
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa Injured · Ankle Surgery (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Lorient
- Jean-Victor Makengo 000 1 6
- Mamadou Koné 000 1 6
- Gabin Bernardeau 001 1 6
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 010 4 7
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 1–– 3 5
- Dame Gueye 000 1 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Lorient
- Mamadou Koné 011 7 6
- Jean-Victor Makengo 002 4 6
- Montassar Talbi 101 3 6
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 120 10 7
- Lucas Calodat 001 4 7
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 1–– 3 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Lorient
- Mamadou Koné 012 10 6
- Jean-Victor Makengo 202 9 6
- Noah Doriann Cadiou 120 8 6
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 322 17 7
- Jean Vercruysse 122 8 6
- Dame Gueye 020 7 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lorient
- Jean-Victor Makengo 000 1Y 6
- Arsène Kouassi 000 1Y 6
- Montassar Talbi 001 1Y 6
Le Mans
- Djibril Sidibé 0–1 2Y 1R 4
- Noa Boissé –10 3Y 6
- Alexandre Lauray 00– 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Lorient
- Mamadou Koné 020 7 6
- Jean-Victor Makengo 011 6 6
- Noah Doriann Cadiou 011 5 6
Le Mans
- Alexandre Lauray 11– 10 6
- Dame Gueye 123 9 7
- Jean Vercruysse 211 9 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lorient
- Dembo Sylla 433 12 6
- Arthur Avom 311 11 6
- Nathaniel Adjei 112 10 6
Le Mans
- Noa Boissé –41 14 6
- Rayan Bamba 310 12 6
- Alexandre Lauray 21– 11 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Lorient
- Dembo Sylla 311 14 6
- Nathaniel Adjei 410 12 6
- Arthur Avom 130 9 6
Le Mans
- Lucas Bretelle 112 9 6
- Harold Voyer 220 8 6
- Alexandre Lauray 11– 8 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Lorient
- Jean-Victor Makengo 768 40 6
- Dembo Sylla 986 35 6
- Nathaniel Adjei 454 31 6
Le Mans
- Dame Gueye 522 31 7
- Noa Boissé –51 22 6
- Rayan Bamba 421 19 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lorient
- Montassar Talbi 202 6 6
- Nathaniel Adjei 101 4 6
- Dembo Sylla 001 3 6
Le Mans
- Samuel Yohou 021 5 5
- Lucas Bretelle 100 4 6
- Harold Voyer 010 3 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lorient
- Arsène Kouassi 311 9 6
- Panos Katseris 21– 6 5
- Mamadou Koné 001 5 6
Le Mans
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 2–– 8 5
- Lucas Calodat 012 7 7
- Alexandre Lauray 02– 7 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Le Mans
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
100.0%
-
2
Le Mans
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
3
Le Mans
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
100.0%
-
4
Le Mans
To Score
85.7%
-
5
Le Mans
Both Teams to Score
85.7%
-
1
AL
Alexandre Lauray
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
LM
Louis Mafouta
Over 1.5 Shots
85.7%
-
3
YM
Yvon Mvogo
Over 1.5 Saves
80.0%
-
4
LM
Louis Mafouta
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
71.4%
-
5
NA
Nathaniel Adjei
Over 1.5 Tackles
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Paris FC
Toulouse
Lens
Troyes
Nice
Le Havre
Metz
Marseille
Auxerre
Angers
Lyon
Lille
Brest
Rennes
Monaco