Lorient
vs
Lille
Sat 12 Dec, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lorient
- Lille
Did you know?
- Lorient beat Lille 1-7 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- These two have gone over 2.5 goals in 9 of their last 10 meetings.
- Lille have won 8 of their last 10 away matches.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of the last 10 meetings between these two.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Mar 26 | Lille |
1–1 | Lorient |
| 30 Aug 25 | Lorient |
1–7 | Lille |
| 14 Jan 24 | Lille |
3–0 | Lorient |
| 27 Aug 23 | Lorient |
4–1 | Lille |
| 02 Apr 23 | Lille |
3–1 | Lorient |
| 02 Oct 22 | Lorient |
2–1 | Lille |
| 19 Jan 22 | Lille |
3–1 | Lorient |
| 10 Sep 21 | Lorient |
2–1 | Lille |
| 21 Feb 21 | Lorient |
1–4 | Lille |
| 22 Nov 20 | Lille |
4–0 | Lorient |
- Lorient win · 3 (30%)
- Draw · 1 (10%)
- Lille win · 6 (60%)
Biggest win: Lorient 1–7 Lille (30 Aug 25).
Lorient vs Lille head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Lorient have won 3 times, Lille have won 6 times and 1 ended in a draw. Lorient scored 13 goals and Lille scored 28 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 8 Mar 2026, ended 1-1 at Lille. Lille are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 8 of 10 and 9 had over 2.5 goals. Lille kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Lorient
Lille
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Lorient
Lille
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Lorient
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLDLWDLW-
02 May 26 A Lorient vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–2
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Lorient vs
Strasbourg
2–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLDLWDLW | 1.20 |
| Home | WDWDWLLLDW | 1.50 |
| Away | LDDLLDWDWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 40% | 17% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 2.86 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.47 | 1.02 |
| Conceded/game | 1.63 | 1.39 | 1.87 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 59% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 24% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 23% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.34 | 1.10 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.31 | 1.74 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.23 | 0.99 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.0 | 5.4 | 4.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 16.5 | 16.1 | 17.0 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 37% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 14% | 6% |
Lille
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWWWWWLForm & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWLWDWWLW | 2.00 |
| Home | DWDWDDLDWW | 1.70 |
| Away | DWWWWWWWWL | 2.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 52% | 59% | 44% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.63 | 2.45 |
| Scored/game | 1.55 | 1.74 | 1.35 |
| Conceded/game | 0.99 | 0.89 | 1.10 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 53% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 39% | 43% | 34% |
| Failed to score | 18% | 12% | 24% |
| xG/game | 1.60 | 1.74 | 1.46 |
| xG against/game | 1.08 | 0.96 | 1.20 |
| npxG/game | 1.43 | 1.57 | 1.29 |
| Deep completions/game | 7.2 | 7.5 | 6.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.0 | 10.8 | 11.3 |
| Led at half-time | 41% | 46% | 36% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 22% | 30% | 16% |
League standings
Lorient are 9th with 8 points. Lille are 3rd with 13 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Lille |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Brest |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 8 |
| 9 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 10 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Lens |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 7 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Lorient yet.
Out / doubtful
- Bandiougou Fadiga Injured · Hamstring Injury (6 games missed)
- Noah Mbamba Injured · Hamstring Injury (3 games missed)
- Panos Katseris Injured · Hamstring Injury (2 games missed)
No expected XI available for Lille yet.
Out / doubtful
- Ayase Ueda Injured · Foot Injury (0 games missed)
- Ethan Mbappé Injured · Ankle Injury (3 games missed)
- Hamza Igamane Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (36 games missed)
- Tiago Santos Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Lorient
- Jean-Victor Makengo 000 1 6
- Mamadou Koné 000 1 6
- Gabin Bernardeau 001 1 6
Lille
- Tiago Santos 100 2 6
- Dilane Bakwa 001 2 5
- Ayase Ueda 010 2 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Lorient
- Mamadou Koné 011 7 6
- Jean-Victor Makengo 002 4 6
- Montassar Talbi 101 3 6
Lille
- Ayase Ueda 140 7 4
- Tiago Santos 120 6 6
- Ethan Mbappé 30– 6 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Lorient
- Mamadou Koné 012 10 6
- Jean-Victor Makengo 202 9 6
- Noah Doriann Cadiou 120 8 6
Lille
- Tiago Santos 230 9 6
- Ayase Ueda 340 9 4
- Ethan Mbappé 31– 9 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lorient
- Jean-Victor Makengo 000 1Y 6
- Arsène Kouassi 000 1Y 6
- Montassar Talbi 001 1Y 6
Lille
- Maurits Kjærgaard 011 2Y 1
- Romain Perraud 000 2Y 6
- Olivier Giroud 100 1Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Lorient
- Mamadou Koné 020 7 6
- Jean-Victor Makengo 011 6 6
- Noah Doriann Cadiou 011 5 6
Lille
- Ayase Ueda 201 8 4
- Nabil Bentaleb 115 7 6
- Dilane Bakwa 105 7 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lorient
- Dembo Sylla 433 12 6
- Arthur Avom 311 11 6
- Nathaniel Adjei 112 10 6
Lille
- Tiago Santos 131 11 6
- Romain Perraud 123 11 6
- Dilane Bakwa 106 9 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Lorient
- Dembo Sylla 311 14 6
- Nathaniel Adjei 410 12 6
- Arthur Avom 130 9 6
Lille
- Nathan Ngoy 02– 7 5
- Tiago Santos 100 5 6
- Alexsandro 102 5 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Lorient
- Jean-Victor Makengo 768 40 6
- Dembo Sylla 986 35 6
- Nathaniel Adjei 454 31 6
Lille
- Tiago Santos 582 31 6
- Alexsandro 453 26 6
- Romain Perraud 453 22 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lorient
- Montassar Talbi 202 6 6
- Nathaniel Adjei 101 4 6
- Dembo Sylla 001 3 6
Lille
- Alexsandro 003 7 6
- Nathan Ngoy 00– 3 5
- Romain Perraud 000 2 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lorient
- Arsène Kouassi 311 9 6
- Panos Katseris 21– 6 5
- Mamadou Koné 001 5 6
Lille
- Hákon Arnar Haraldsson 121 10 5
- Nabil Bentaleb 320 7 6
- Dilane Bakwa 221 6 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Lille
Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match
90.0%
-
2
Lille
To Score
90.0%
-
3
Lille
Under 2.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
4
Lille
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
80.0%
-
5
Lille
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
80.0%
-
1
BA
Benjamin André
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
2
YM
Yvon Mvogo
Over 1.5 Saves
80.0%
-
3
JM
Jean-Victor Makengo
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
70.0%
-
4
MK
Mamadou Koné
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
66.7%
-
5
NC
Noah Doriann Cadiou
Over 1.5 Shots
50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Paris FC
Le Mans
Toulouse
Lens
Troyes
Nice
Le Havre
Metz
Marseille
Auxerre
Angers
Lyon
Brest
Monaco
Nantes
Rennes