Lyon
vs
Le Mans
Sun 16 May, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 32 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Le Mans. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lyon
- Le Mans
Did you know?
- Le Mans's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 7 of their last 7.
- Le Mans have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Le Mans have won just 1 of their last 7 matches.
- Le Mans's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 of their last 7.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Lyon
Le Mans
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Lyon
Le Mans
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 7 (100%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 7 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (86%)
- No · 1 (14%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 3 (100%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 2 (67%)
- Over · 1 (33%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 2 (67%)
- Over · 1 (33%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 3 (100%)
- Yes · 3 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
Lyon
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWDWDWLPrevious 10 Matches
WDLWWWLDWWPrevious 10 Matches
WLLDDWLWDL-
19 Apr 26 A Lyon vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
-
22 Feb 26 A Lyon vs
Strasbourg
1–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLWDWDWL | 1.70 |
| Home | WDLWWWLDWW | 2.00 |
| Away | WLLDDWLWDL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 57% | 43% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.99 | 3.06 | 2.93 |
| Scored/game | 1.74 | 1.92 | 1.57 |
| Conceded/game | 1.25 | 1.14 | 1.36 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 58% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 32% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 15% | 19% |
| xG/game | 1.82 | 2.05 | 1.58 |
| xG against/game | 1.29 | 1.17 | 1.41 |
| npxG/game | 1.65 | 1.84 | 1.46 |
| Deep completions/game | 8.5 | 9.3 | 7.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 10.4 | 9.9 | 11.0 |
| Led at half-time | 37% | 43% | 31% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 21% | 21% | 20% |
Le Mans
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 7)
15th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DLDDWLL | 0.86 |
| Home* | DDWL | 1.25 |
| Away* | LDL | 0.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.57 | 3.50 | 3.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 2.14 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Both teams scored | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| xG/game | 1.52 | 1.12 | 2.04 |
| xG against/game | 2.39 | 1.91 | 3.04 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.12 | 1.79 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.1 | 4.0 | 4.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.5 | 12.0 | 17.9 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
League standings
Lyon are 5th with 11 points. Le Mans are 15th with 6 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Lille |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Brest |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 8 |
| 9 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 10 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Lens |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 7 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Lyon yet.
Out / doubtful
- Mohamed Ouédraogo Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (2 games missed)
- Moussa Niakhaté Injured · Hamstring Injury (2 games missed)
- Nicolás Tagliafico Injured · Muscle Injury (2 games missed)
No expected XI available for Le Mans yet.
Out / doubtful
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa Injured · Ankle Surgery (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Lyon
- Ernest Nuamah 020 3 5
- Zachary Christopher Athekame 010 2 6
- Felix Bacher 000 1 6
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 010 4 7
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 1–– 3 5
- Dame Gueye 000 1 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Lyon
- Loïs Openda 010 6 5
- Ernest Nuamah 040 5 5
- Corentin Tolisso 020 5 5
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 120 10 7
- Lucas Calodat 001 4 7
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 1–– 3 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Lyon
- Loïs Openda 031 17 5
- Ernest Nuamah 260 14 5
- Kaïl Boudache 001 8 6
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 322 17 7
- Jean Vercruysse 122 8 6
- Dame Gueye 020 7 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lyon
- Noah Teye Nartey –00 2Y 1
- Loïs Openda 100 1Y 5
- Zachary Christopher Athekame 000 1Y 6
Le Mans
- Djibril Sidibé 0–1 2Y 1R 4
- Noa Boissé –10 3Y 6
- Alexandre Lauray 00– 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Lyon
- Zachary Christopher Athekame 311 7 6
- Felix Bacher 004 7 6
- Abner 213 6 4
Le Mans
- Alexandre Lauray 11– 10 6
- Dame Gueye 123 9 7
- Jean Vercruysse 211 9 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lyon
- Mads Bidstrup 522 18 6
- Zachary Christopher Athekame 412 15 6
- Corentin Tolisso 241 9 5
Le Mans
- Noa Boissé –41 14 6
- Rayan Bamba 310 12 6
- Alexandre Lauray 21– 11 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Lyon
- Corentin Tolisso 120 8 5
- Moussa Niakhaté 23– 8 4
- Mads Bidstrup 201 6 6
Le Mans
- Lucas Bretelle 112 9 6
- Harold Voyer 220 8 6
- Alexandre Lauray 11– 8 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Lyon
- Corentin Tolisso 6106 32 5
- Mads Bidstrup 733 26 6
- Zachary Christopher Athekame 623 24 6
Le Mans
- Dame Gueye 522 31 7
- Noa Boissé –51 22 6
- Rayan Bamba 421 19 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lyon
- Moussa Niakhaté 10– 3 4
- Felix Bacher 001 2 6
- Mads Bidstrup 000 1 6
Le Mans
- Samuel Yohou 021 5 5
- Lucas Bretelle 100 4 6
- Harold Voyer 010 3 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lyon
- Zachary Christopher Athekame 024 11 6
- Corentin Tolisso 020 9 5
- Pavel Sulc 131 8 4
Le Mans
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 2–– 8 5
- Lucas Calodat 012 7 7
- Alexandre Lauray 02– 7 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Le Mans
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
100.0%
-
2
Le Mans
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
3
Le Mans
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
100.0%
-
4
Lyon
Over 8.5 Corners in the Match
90.0%
-
5
Lyon
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
90.0%
-
1
RD
Rémy Descamps
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
AL
Alexandre Lauray
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
3
LM
Louis Mafouta
Over 1.5 Shots
85.7%
-
4
MB
Mads Bidstrup
Over 1.5 Tackles
83.3%
-
5
LM
Louis Mafouta
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
71.4%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lens
Rennes
Paris FC
Auxerre
Le Havre
Toulouse
Lorient
Monaco
Nice
Angers
Marseille
Nantes
Brest
Lille
Troyes