Monza
vs
Torino
Sun 30 May, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 38 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Monza. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Monza
- Torino
Did you know?
- Monza's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Monza have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Torino have not lost to Monza in their last 6 meetings.
- Monza have won just 1 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
All 6 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Mar 25 | Monza |
0–2 | Torino |
| 24 Nov 24 | Torino |
1–1 | Monza |
| 30 Mar 24 | Torino |
1–0 | Monza |
| 11 Nov 23 | Monza |
1–1 | Torino |
| 07 May 23 | Torino |
1–1 | Monza |
| 13 Aug 22 | Monza |
1–2 | Torino |
- Monza win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 3 (50%)
- Torino win · 3 (50%)
Biggest win: Monza 0–2 Torino (02 Mar 25).
Monza vs Torino head to head: in the previous 6 meetings, Monza have not won, Torino have won 3 times and 3 ended in a draw. Monza scored 4 goals and Torino scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 2 Mar 2025, was won 2-0 by Torino, away at Monza. Torino are unbeaten in the last 6 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 6 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Torino kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Monza
Torino
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Monza
Torino
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Monza
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLLDLWLPrevious 10 Matches
LDLDLLLLLWPrevious 10 Matches
LLLLWLLDLLForm & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLLLDLWL | 0.70 |
| Home | LDLDLLLLLW | 0.50 |
| Away | LLLLWLLDLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 24% | 25% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.59 | 2.51 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.03 | 1.10 | 0.97 |
| Conceded/game | 1.56 | 1.41 | 1.70 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 56% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 22% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 27% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.11 | 1.17 | 1.06 |
| xG against/game | 1.62 | 1.51 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.02 | 1.04 | 1.00 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 4.9 | 4.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.4 | 14.0 | 14.8 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 22% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 4% |
Torino
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWDWDLLWForm & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLDLLWLDW | 1.10 |
| Home | LWWWDWDLLW | 1.70 |
| Away | LLLWDLLLWD | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 37% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.42 | 2.55 |
| Scored/game | 1.17 | 1.22 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 1.20 | 1.44 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 52% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 32% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 27% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.23 | 1.33 | 1.12 |
| xG against/game | 1.36 | 1.29 | 1.43 |
| npxG/game | 1.13 | 1.24 | 1.01 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.9 | 4.9 | 4.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.6 | 11.4 | 11.8 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 15% | 2% |
League standings
Monza are 16th with 4 points. Torino are 12th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter |
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 19 |
| 2 | Lazio |
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Roma |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 14 |
| 4 | Frosinone |
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Cagliari |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | AC Milan |
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 |
| 7 | Juventus |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Como |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 9 | Napoli |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 10 | Atalanta |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Sassuolo |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Torino |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Lecce |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 6 |
| 14 | Bologna |
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 |
| 15 | Udinese |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Monza |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 4 |
| 17 | Genoa |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 |
| 18 | Parma |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
| 19 | Fiorentina |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 |
| 20 | Venezia |
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Monza yet.
Out / doubtful
- Jan Ziolkowski Injured · Heel Spur (6 games missed)
- Matteo Pessina Injured · Knee Injury (10 games missed)
- Patrick Ciurria Injured · Unknown Injury (10 games missed)
- Lorenzo Lucchesi Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (0 games missed)
No expected XI available for Torino yet.
Out / doubtful
- Emirhan İlkhan Injured · Adductor Tear (1 games missed)
- Franco Israel Injured · Shoulder Injury (13 games missed)
- Niccolò Fortini Injured · Adductor Pain (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Monza
- Gustavo Varela 020 4 5
- Ricardo Mangas 100 1 6
- Andrea Colpani 0–– 1 4
Torino
- Sandro Kulenović –11 2 4
- Ché Adams ––0 2 3
- Pietro Comuzzo 0–0 1 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Monza
- Gustavo Varela 120 5 5
- Dany Mota –04 5 4
- Samuele Birindelli 110 4 6
Torino
- Sandro Kulenović –21 3 4
- Ché Adams ––0 3 3
- Nikola Vlašić 000 2 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Monza
- Gustavo Varela 231 12 5
- Samuele Birindelli 124 10 6
- Dany Mota –05 9 4
Torino
- Giovanni Simeone 432 12 5
- Nikola Vlašić 110 6 6
- Saúl Coco 021 5 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Monza
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 001 2Y 1R 6
- Michael Folorunsho 010 2Y 4
- Eddy Kouadio 010 2Y 6
Torino
- Gvidas Gineitis 0–0 1Y 5
- Nathan Patterson –1– 1Y 2
- Rafik Belghali 010 1Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Monza
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 212 11 6
- Ebenezer Akinsanmiro 310 9 5
- Eddy Kouadio 222 8 6
Torino
- Nikola Vlašić 201 7 6
- Pietro Comuzzo 1–0 6 5
- Saúl Coco 000 4 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Monza
- Eddy Kouadio 714 15 6
- Andrea Carboni 241 9 6
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 320 8 6
Torino
- Pietro Comuzzo 2–3 15 5
- Saúl Coco 024 9 6
- Niccolò Fortini 42– 8 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Monza
- Eddy Kouadio 224 19 6
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 401 14 6
- Ricardo Mangas 001 5 6
Torino
- Ardian Ismajli –21 7 2
- Pietro Comuzzo 1–3 6 5
- Saúl Coco 310 4 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Monza
- Andrea Carboni 851 26 6
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 761 23 6
- Eddy Kouadio 934 21 6
Torino
- Giovanni Simeone 8116 31 5
- Pietro Comuzzo 6–5 25 5
- Saúl Coco 2105 24 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Monza
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 001 6 6
- Eddy Kouadio 031 5 6
- Andrea Carboni 010 3 6
Torino
- Pietro Comuzzo 0–3 6 5
- Saúl Coco 110 4 6
- Alessio Cacciamani 001 2 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Monza
- Samuele Birindelli 323 11 6
- Ricardo Mangas 112 10 6
- Gustavo Varela 330 6 5
Torino
- Kian Fitz-Jim 12– 8 5
- Rolando Mandragora 051 7 2
- Nikola Vlašić 101 3 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Monza
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Monza
Team Over 1.5 Offsides
83.3%
-
3
Monza
To Score
80.0%
-
4
Monza
Both Teams to Score
80.0%
-
5
Monza
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
70.0%
-
1
LL
Lorenzo Lucchesi
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
GS
Giovanni Simeone
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
3
RM
Rolando Mandragora
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
70.0%
-
4
FI
Franco Israel
Over 1.5 Saves
66.7%
-
5
EK
Eddy Kouadio
Over 1.5 Tackles
55.6%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
3 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lazio
Sassuolo
Lecce
Parma
Udinese
Inter
AC Milan
Atalanta
Napoli
Como
Verona
Juventus
Venezia
Cagliari
Bologna
Roma
Fiorentina
Cremonese
Pisa
Genoa
Frosinone