Otelul Galati
vs
FCSB
Sat 13 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Otelul Galati
- FCSB
Did you know?
- Otelul Galati have gone 8 matches without a win.
- Otelul Galati have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Otelul Galati have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- FCSB beat Otelul Galati 4-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 11 Apr 26 | 4–0 | ||
| 08 Feb 26 | 1–4 | ||
| 28 Sep 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 02 Dec 24 | 1–4 | ||
| 26 Jul 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 03 Dec 23 | 0–2 | ||
| 29 Jul 23 | 0–2 |
- Otelul Galati win · 2 (25%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- FCSB win · 6 (75%)
Biggest win: FCSB 4–0 Otelul Galati (11 Apr 26).
Otelul Galati vs FCSB head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Otelul Galati have won 2 times, FCSB have won 6 times and none ended in a draw. Otelul Galati scored 6 goals and FCSB scored 16 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by FCSB, at home against Otelul Galati. FCSB have won each of the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 8 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Otelul Galati kept 2 clean sheets and FCSB kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 4th of 13 59% 1st of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 4th of 13 0.11 xG a shot 2nd of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces26% of xG 10th of 13 21% of xG 12th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 9th of 13 16% of shots 6th of 13
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Otelul Galati
Previous 10 Matches
DWDLLLLDLD-
01 Nov 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Farul Constanta 3–4 L
-
16 Oct 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Csikszereda 1–1 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Otelul Galati vs
FCSB 0–1 L
-
21 Sep 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–3 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–1 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Voluntari 2–2 D
-
24 Aug 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDDWLLDD-
01 Nov 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
16 Oct 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Csikszereda 1–1 D
-
21 Sep 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
-
31 Jul 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
-
18 Jul 26 H Otelul Galati vs
CFR Cluj 2–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Farul Constanta 3–2 W
-
02 May 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Metaloglobus Bucharest 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDLDLLL-
25 Oct 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Farul Constanta 3–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Otelul Galati vs
FCSB 0–1 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–3 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Voluntari 2–2 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
24 Jul 26 A Otelul Galati vs
UTA Arad 2–2 D
-
18 May 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 5–1 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
11 Apr 26 A Otelul Galati vs
FCSB 0–4 L
-
23 Mar 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Unirea Slobozia 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDLLLLDLD | 0.70 |
| Home | DWWDDWLLDD | 1.40 |
| Away | LLDWDLDLLL | 0.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 36% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.29 | 2.24 | 2.34 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.19 | 1.11 |
| Conceded/game | 1.14 | 1.04 | 1.23 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 49% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 37% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 24% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.68 | 1.20 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.27 | 1.26 |
| npxG/game | 1.25 | 1.45 | 1.04 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 34% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
FCSB
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLDLWWWL-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWDWLDWW-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
03 Aug 26 H FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 2–2 D
-
17 Jul 26 H FCSB vs
Arges Pitesti 2–0 W
-
11 May 26 H FCSB vs
Unirea Slobozia 0–0 D
-
24 Apr 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
11 Apr 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWDLLLWL-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
18 May 26 A FCSB vs
Hermannstadt 0–2 L
-
01 May 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 0–1 L
-
20 Apr 26 A FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 3–2 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLLDLWWWL | 1.30 |
| Home | WWDWDWLDWW | 2.10 |
| Away | WLLWDLLLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 54% | 59% | 48% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.91 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.61 | 1.84 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 1.07 | 1.16 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 58% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 32% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 15% | 24% |
| xG/game | 1.58 | 1.76 | 1.38 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.06 | 1.47 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.55 | 1.25 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 43% | 36% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 21% | 11% |
League standings
Otelul Galati are 14th with 12 points. FCSB are 7th with 21 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 30 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 25 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | +0 | 19 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Otelul Galati
- P. Fernandes 000 4 13
- D. Bordun 020 3 7
- P. Nuno 001 2 14
FCSB
- J. Paulo 010 3 5
- A. Stoian 100 3 1
- A. Boutoutaou 020 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Otelul Galati
- P. Nuno 012 13 14
- P. Fernandes 220 13 13
- Andrézinho 2–1 8 11
FCSB
- J. Paulo 010 10 5
- M. Korenica 010 8 11
- J. Cisotti 111 7 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Otelul Galati
- P. Nuno 536 40 14
- P. Fernandes 533 36 13
- A. Ciobanu 342 17 12
FCSB
- M. Korenica 121 29 11
- A. Boutoutaou 252 27 7
- J. Cisotti 141 21 13
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Otelul Galati
- P. Fernandes 000 3Y 1R 13
- T. Lungu 00– 4Y 5
- H. Sylla ––0 2Y 1R 11
FCSB
- V. Crețu 001 4Y 7
- R. Padurariu 001 4Y 14
- J. Paulo 000 3Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Otelul Galati
- P. Fernandes 110 23 13
- H. Sylla ––1 17 11
- T. Lungu 10– 14 5
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 521 24 13
- K. Muhar 225 15 9
- R. Padurariu 012 13 14
Most tackles
Tackles made
Otelul Galati
- P. Iacob 133 28 14
- H. Sylla ––0 25 11
- A. Ciobanu 012 23 12
FCSB
- R. Padurariu 242 31 14
- J. Dawa 400 18 12
- K. Muhar 132 18 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Otelul Galati
- P. Iacob 110 15 14
- M. Silva 431 15 9
- G. Christopoulos 112 10 10
FCSB
- V. Crețu 014 14 7
- D. Batubinsika –0– 11 7
- R. Padurariu 131 10 14
Duels won
Challenges won
Otelul Galati
- P. Fernandes 8612 95 13
- P. Iacob 547 69 14
- A. Ciobanu 216 62 12
FCSB
- R. Padurariu 497 81 14
- J. Dawa 1052 51 12
- A. Duarte 624 50 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Otelul Galati
- G. Christopoulos 010 10 10
- A. Ciobanu 000 3 12
- H. Sylla ––0 3 11
FCSB
- A. Duarte 021 9 11
- D. Batubinsika –0– 5 7
- J. Cisotti 000 4 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Otelul Galati
- P. Nuno 441 33 14
- A. Ciobanu 131 15 12
- M. Silva 211 13 9
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 371 29 13
- R. Padurariu 312 19 14
- V. Crețu 032 15 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Otelul Galati Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
2
FCSB Higher Scoring 2nd Half 90.0%
-
3
FCSB Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
4
FCSB Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
FCSB Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
1
PN
P. Nuno Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
JC
J. Cisotti Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
MP
M. Popa Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
HS
H. Sylla Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
PN
P. Nuno Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad