Parma
vs
Fiorentina
Sun 13 Dec, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Parma
- Fiorentina
Did you know?
- Fiorentina's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Fiorentina's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 9 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Parma have lost to Fiorentina just once in their last 10 meetings.
- Fiorentina have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Mar 26 | Fiorentina |
0–0 | Parma |
| 27 Dec 25 | Parma |
1–0 | Fiorentina |
| 13 Apr 25 | Fiorentina |
0–0 | Parma |
| 17 Aug 24 | Parma |
1–1 | Fiorentina |
| 07 Mar 21 | Fiorentina |
3–3 | Parma |
| 07 Nov 20 | Parma |
0–0 | Fiorentina |
| 05 Jul 20 | Parma |
1–2 | Fiorentina |
| 03 Nov 19 | Fiorentina |
1–1 | Parma |
| 19 May 19 | Parma |
1–0 | Fiorentina |
| 26 Dec 18 | Fiorentina |
0–1 | Parma |
- Parma win · 3 (30%)
- Draw · 6 (60%)
- Fiorentina win · 1 (10%)
Biggest win: Parma 1–0 Fiorentina (27 Dec 25).
Parma vs Fiorentina head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Parma have won 3 times, Fiorentina have won once and 6 ended in a draw. Parma scored 9 goals and Fiorentina scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 8 Mar 2026, ended 0-0 at Fiorentina. Parma are unbeaten in the last 6 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 10 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Parma kept 6 clean sheets and Fiorentina kept 3.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Parma
Fiorentina
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Parma
Fiorentina
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Parma
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLLDLWLPrevious 10 Matches
WDLDWLWLDWForm & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLWLLDLWL | 0.70 |
| Home | WDLDWLWLDW | 1.50 |
| Away | WDLDWLLLLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 26% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.53 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 1.06 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.61 | 1.47 | 1.74 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 51% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 24% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 34% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.26 | 0.99 |
| xG against/game | 1.72 | 1.60 | 1.83 |
| npxG/game | 1.03 | 1.13 | 0.93 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 4.8 | 3.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.7 | 14.7 | 16.6 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 24% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 0% | 7% |
Fiorentina
Previous 10 Matches
LDWDLLLWDL-
10 Oct 26 A Fiorentina vs
Genoa
1–2
L
-
20 Sep 26 H Fiorentina vs
Napoli
1–1
D
-
11 Sep 26 A Fiorentina vs
Venezia
4–2
W
-
05 Sep 26 H Fiorentina vs
Torino
1–2
L
-
29 Aug 26 H Fiorentina vs
Frosinone
0–3
L
-
24 Aug 26 A Fiorentina vs
Roma
0–4
L
-
22 May 26 H Fiorentina vs
Atalanta
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 A Fiorentina vs
Juventus
2–0
W
-
10 May 26 H Fiorentina vs
Genoa
0–0
D
-
04 May 26 A Fiorentina vs
Roma
0–4
L
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWDDDLLD-
20 Sep 26 H Fiorentina vs
Napoli
1–1
D
-
05 Sep 26 H Fiorentina vs
Torino
1–2
L
-
29 Aug 26 H Fiorentina vs
Frosinone
0–3
L
-
22 May 26 H Fiorentina vs
Atalanta
1–1
D
-
10 May 26 H Fiorentina vs
Genoa
0–0
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Fiorentina vs
Sassuolo
0–0
D
-
13 Apr 26 H Fiorentina vs
Lazio
1–0
W
-
22 Mar 26 H Fiorentina vs
Inter
1–1
D
-
08 Mar 26 H Fiorentina vs
Parma
0–0
D
-
23 Feb 26 H Fiorentina vs
Pisa
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWDLWLWL-
10 Oct 26 A Fiorentina vs
Genoa
1–2
L
-
11 Sep 26 A Fiorentina vs
Venezia
4–2
W
-
24 Aug 26 A Fiorentina vs
Roma
0–4
L
-
17 May 26 A Fiorentina vs
Juventus
2–0
W
-
04 May 26 A Fiorentina vs
Roma
0–4
L
-
20 Apr 26 A Fiorentina vs
Lecce
1–1
D
-
04 Apr 26 A Fiorentina vs
Verona
1–0
W
-
16 Mar 26 A Fiorentina vs
Cremonese
4–1
W
-
02 Mar 26 A Fiorentina vs
Udinese
0–3
L
-
14 Feb 26 A Fiorentina vs
Como
2–1
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWDLLLWDL | 0.90 |
| Home | WDDWDDDLLD | 1.20 |
| Away | WLWWDLWLWL | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 41% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.65 | 2.63 | 2.68 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Conceded/game | 1.28 | 1.13 | 1.43 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 55% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 32% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 21% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.43 | 1.64 | 1.23 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 1.18 | 1.53 |
| npxG/game | 1.28 | 1.46 | 1.10 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.2 | 6.9 | 5.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.0 | 11.9 | 12.1 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 34% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 7% | 4% |
League standings
Parma are 18th with 4 points. Fiorentina are 19th with 4 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter |
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 19 |
| 2 | Lazio |
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Roma |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 14 |
| 4 | Frosinone |
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Cagliari |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | AC Milan |
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 |
| 7 | Juventus |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Como |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 9 | Napoli |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 10 | Atalanta |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Sassuolo |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Torino |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Lecce |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 6 |
| 14 | Bologna |
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 |
| 15 | Udinese |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Monza |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 4 |
| 17 | Genoa |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 |
| 18 | Parma |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
| 19 | Fiorentina |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 |
| 20 | Venezia |
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Parma yet.
Out / doubtful
- Abdoulaye Ndiaye Injured · Bruise (1 games missed)
- Nesta Elphege Injured · Appendectomy (0 games missed)
- Pontus Almqvist Injured · Calf Muscle Tear (1 games missed)
No expected XI available for Fiorentina yet.
Out / doubtful
- Arthur Atta Injured · Stress Reaction Of The Bone (1 games missed)
- Fabiano Parisi Injured · Cruciate Ligament Injury (15 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Parma
- David Romero 110 2 5
- Simone Lontani 000 1 6
- Pontus Almqvist 01– 1 5
Fiorentina
- Franco Mastantuono 300 3 6
- Mateo Pellegrino 100 2 6
- Alejandro Jiménez Sánchez 010 1 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Parma
- David Romero 310 7 5
- El Bilal Touré 101 4 6
- Emanuele Valeri 001 2 6
Fiorentina
- Franco Mastantuono 511 9 6
- Alieu Njie 201 4 3
- Arthur Atta 00– 3 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Parma
- David Romero 412 10 5
- El Bilal Touré 112 7 6
- Simone Lontani 201 6 6
Fiorentina
- Franco Mastantuono 843 25 6
- Arthur Atta 02– 11 5
- Cher Ndour 103 8 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Parma
- Enrico Delprato 010 2Y 6
- Mariano Troilo 010 2Y 6
- Abdou-Salam Konate ––– 1Y 2
Fiorentina
- Luca Ranieri 011 2Y 4
- Mateo Pellegrino 000 1Y 6
- Viery 001 1Y 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Parma
- El Bilal Touré 032 7 6
- Mariano Troilo 030 5 6
- Diego Carlos 111 5 4
Fiorentina
- Radu Drăgușin 111 8 6
- Viery 112 7 3
- Nicolò Fagioli 011 6 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Parma
- Emanuele Valeri 103 9 6
- Mariano Troilo 105 9 6
- Mandela Keita 113 7 6
Fiorentina
- Nicolò Fagioli 412 12 6
- Viery 511 9 3
- Franco Mastantuono 115 8 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Parma
- Mariano Troilo 333 12 6
- Enrico Delprato 422 11 6
- Mandela Keita 100 5 6
Fiorentina
- Radu Drăgușin 601 12 6
- Nicolò Fagioli 110 6 6
- Cher Ndour 121 6 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Parma
- Mandela Keita 379 33 6
- El Bilal Touré 143 22 6
- Mariano Troilo 327 22 6
Fiorentina
- Franco Mastantuono 6511 33 6
- Mateo Pellegrino 232 27 6
- Radu Drăgușin 563 27 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Parma
- Diego Carlos 413 8 4
- Mariano Troilo 310 7 6
- Enrico Delprato 100 4 6
Fiorentina
- Radu Drăgușin 110 6 6
- Mateo Pellegrino 000 1 6
- Cher Ndour 000 1 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Parma
- Emanuele Valeri 211 10 6
- Mandela Keita 204 7 6
- Enrico Delprato 100 4 6
Fiorentina
- Franco Mastantuono 441 11 6
- Alieu Njie 321 10 3
- Mateo Pellegrino 112 8 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Fiorentina
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
90.0%
-
2
Fiorentina
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
80.0%
-
3
Parma
Goal After 75 Minutes
70.0%
-
4
Fiorentina
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
70.0%
-
5
Fiorentina
Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match
70.0%
-
1
DG
David de Gea
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
RD
Radu Drăgușin
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
80.0%
-
3
ET
El Bilal Touré
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
66.7%
-
4
AA
Arthur Atta
Over 1.5 Shots
60.0%
-
5
HC
Hans Nicolussi Caviglia
Over 1.5 Tackles
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Monza
Cagliari
AC Milan
Bologna