Petrolul Ploiesti
vs
Voluntari
Sat 19 Dec, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Voluntari. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Petrolul Ploiesti
- Voluntari
Did you know?
- Petrolul Ploiesti have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- Petrolul Ploiesti's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Voluntari have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Voluntari have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 06 Apr 24 | 0–4 | ||
| 01 Dec 23 | 0–0 | ||
| 31 Jul 23 | 0–2 | ||
| 24 Apr 23 | 2–2 | ||
| 29 Oct 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 18 Jul 22 | 0–1 |
- Petrolul Ploiesti win · 2 (29%)
- Draw · 2 (29%)
- Voluntari win · 3 (43%)
Biggest win: Petrolul Ploiesti 0–4 Voluntari (06 Apr 24).
Petrolul Ploiesti vs Voluntari head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Petrolul Ploiesti have won 2 times, Voluntari have won 3 times and 2 ended in a draw. Petrolul Ploiesti scored 5 goals and Voluntari scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Petrolul Ploiesti, away at Voluntari. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 7 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Petrolul Ploiesti kept 2 clean sheets and Voluntari kept 4.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (83%)
- Over · 1 (17%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Petrolul Ploiesti
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDWLDWDW-
06 Nov 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
UTA Arad 1–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
CFR Cluj 1–1 D
-
23 Oct 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Botosani 3–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Farul Constanta 1–3 L
-
21 Sep 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
FCSB 2–2 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 3–2 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWWLWWDD-
31 Oct 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
CFR Cluj 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
21 Sep 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
19 Jul 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–0 W
-
18 May 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Otelul Galati 1–5 L
-
03 May 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
UTA Arad 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Hermannstadt 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWWDLWW-
06 Nov 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
UTA Arad 1–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Botosani 3–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Farul Constanta 1–3 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
FCSB 2–2 D
-
28 Aug 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 3–2 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
01 Aug 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–4 L
-
24 Jul 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Arges Pitesti 0–1 L
-
10 May 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
24 Apr 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
FCSB 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 27 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWDWLDWDW | 1.80 |
| Home | DDLWWLWWDD | 1.60 |
| Away | LDLLWWDLWW | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 38% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.15 | 2.17 | 2.13 |
| Scored/game | 0.97 | 1.09 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 1.08 | 1.28 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 44% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 35% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 34% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.10 | 1.24 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.11 | 1.49 |
| npxG/game | 1.04 | 1.20 | 0.89 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 28% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 10% | 7% |
Voluntari
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWLLLLLL-
02 Nov 26 H Voluntari vs
Farul Constanta 1–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Voluntari vs
Csikszereda 1–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Voluntari vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Voluntari vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Voluntari vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–2 L
-
07 Sep 26 H Voluntari vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Voluntari vs
Otelul Galati 2–2 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Voluntari vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–3 L
-
14 Aug 26 H Voluntari vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDWLDWLLL-
02 Nov 26 H Voluntari vs
Farul Constanta 1–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Voluntari vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–2 L
-
07 Sep 26 H Voluntari vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Voluntari vs
Otelul Galati 2–2 D
-
14 Aug 26 H Voluntari vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–2 L
-
12 May 24 H Voluntari vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
23 Apr 24 H Voluntari vs
FCU Craiova 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDLLLLLL-
24 Oct 26 A Voluntari vs
Csikszereda 1–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Voluntari vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Voluntari vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Voluntari vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Voluntari vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
26 Apr 24 A Voluntari vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 24 A Voluntari vs
Politehnica Iasi 1–3 L
-
06 Apr 24 A Voluntari vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 4–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWLLLLLL | 0.40 |
| Home* | DLDWLDWLLL | 0.90 |
| Away* | WLDDLLLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 36% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.39 | 2.07 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.07 | 1.09 | 1.05 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 0.99 | 1.66 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 45% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 34% | 36% | 32% |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 25% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 0% | 5% |
League standings
Petrolul Ploiesti are 4th with 27 points. Voluntari are 15th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Petrolul Ploiesti
- R. Martins 200 4 14
- A. Flores –1– 4 12
- B. Malula 000 3 13
Voluntari
- R. Guțea 100 5 14
- M. Roman II 000 2 10
- M. Babić 00– 1 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Petrolul Ploiesti
- R. Martins 222 17 14
- D. N'Lundulu 0–0 10 11
- A. Flores –1– 8 12
Voluntari
- R. Guțea 121 16 14
- M. Babić 00– 8 11
- I. Gheorghe 000 7 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Petrolul Ploiesti
- R. Martins 364 39 14
- D. N'Lundulu 3–0 25 11
- A. Flores –2– 24 12
Voluntari
- R. Guțea 266 39 14
- M. Babić 31– 28 11
- M. Roman II 012 18 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Petrolul Ploiesti
- R. Martins 300 5Y 1R 14
- M. Țuțu –10 5Y 9
- P. Papp 000 4Y 14
Voluntari
- R. Crişan –0– 4Y 12
- A. Chică-Roșă 010 4Y 0
- M. Roman II 000 2Y 1R 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Petrolul Ploiesti
- L. Teixeira 214 26 15
- R. Martins 102 18 14
- S. Hanca 001 12 13
Voluntari
- A. Suteu 303 16 13
- I. Gheorghe 100 16 13
- R. Crişan –1– 13 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Petrolul Ploiesti
- A. Dumitrescu 112 25 15
- P. Papp 300 13 14
- S. Hanca 401 13 13
Voluntari
- A. Suteu 210 19 13
- D. Dumbrăvanu 201 18 10
- R. Crişan –0– 15 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Petrolul Ploiesti
- L. Teixeira 1695 121 15
- P. Papp 494 62 14
- A. Dumitrescu 919 60 15
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Petrolul Ploiesti
- A. Flores –3– 24 12
- L. Teixeira 214 22 15
- R. Martins 040 18 14
Voluntari
- I. Gheorghe 212 29 13
- A. Suteu 022 16 13
- R. Guțea 112 12 14
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Voluntari Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Petrolul Ploiesti Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Voluntari Concede 2+ Goals 90.0%
-
4
Petrolul Ploiesti Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Voluntari 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
1
LZ
L. Zima Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
LT
L. Teixeira Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
RM
R. Martins Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
RM
R. Martins Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
5
RG
R. Guțea Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad