Mark Țuțu
Known as M. Țuțu
Defender
· Petrolul Ploiesti
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 18:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
M. Țuțu at Petrolul Ploiesti this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 875 · Starts: 9
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Țuțu's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Romanian SuperLiga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.10 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 9 0.93 | 4.8 0.66 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.10 | 1.2 0.19 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.03 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 9 0.93 | 5.1 0.61 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 7 0.72 | 3.7 0.68 |
| Tackles | 16 1.65 | 12.7 1.70 |
| Interceptions | 5 0.51 | 9.1 1.18 |
| Duels won | 33 3.39 | 33.6 4.27 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.10 | 3.3 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 11 1.13 | 7.9 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 0.93 | 6.1 0.71 |
| Yellow cards | 5 0.51 | 1.6 0.23 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
M. Țuțu’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles55%
- Interceptions11%
- Duels won27%
- Blocked shots24%
- Clean sheets76%
- Goals84%
- Assists39%
Squad standing
Where M. Țuțu ranks among 29 registered Petrolul Ploiesti players this season.
- 7th of 29 for Goals
- 9th of 29 for Minutes played
- 12th of 29 for Shots on target
- 5th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 29 for Tackles
- 6th of 29 for Interceptions
- 10th of 29 for Duels won
- 10th of 29 for Blocked shots
- 7th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Țuțu’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 63.0% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 47.8% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 37.0% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 19.6% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 19.6% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Țuțu’s last 10 matches (71 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 30%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10%
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Țuțu actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Țuțu’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | Away | W | 16’ | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | D | 8’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | D | 85’ | 1 | – | – | 3 | – | 47 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 78’ | – | – | – | – | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Sep 26 | Home | W | 87’ | 3 | – | – | 3 | – | 26 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 14 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 5 | – | – | 5 | – | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | 13 | 1 | Y | 1 | – | ||
| 28 Aug 26 | Away | W | 76’ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Aug 26 | Home | L | 82’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Aug 26 | Away | W | 96’ | 3 | 1 | – | 6 | – | 33 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | W | 89’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 13 | 2 | Y | – | – | ||
| 24 Jul 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | – | 3 | – | 18 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 19 Jul 26 | Home | W | 33’ | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 18 May 26 | Away | W | 34’ | 3 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 7 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | D | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | 10 | 3 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 17 Apr 26 | Away | L | 57’ | 2 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 12 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | W | 63’ | 3 | – | – | 3 | – | 27 | 3 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 20 Mar 26 | Away | L | 95’ | 1 | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 31 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 13 Mar 26 | Home | W | 76’ | 6 | – | – | 9 | – | 23 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | D | 79’ | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | 29 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | L | 58’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | 16 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 20 Feb 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 7 | 1 | – | 9 | – | 16 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | W | 86’ | 2 | – | – | 3 | – | 19 | 2 | Y | – | 1 | ||
| 04 Feb 26 | Home | L | 79’ | 3 | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 27 | 3 | Y | – | – | ||
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 5 | 4 | – | 8 | 1 | 22 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 26 Jan 26 | Home | L | 83’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | – | 21 | – | Y | – | 1 | – | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | W | 81’ | 1 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 37 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 24 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | – | 1 | – | 29 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | L | 66’ | 1 | – | – | 3 | – | 21 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | W | 62’ | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | 30 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | L | 60’ | 3 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 11 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | L | 55’ | 4 | – | – | 5 | – | 18 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 06 Oct 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 7 | – | 20 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | D | 57’ | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | 20 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | D | 87’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 17 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | – | – | 7 | 2 | 32 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 32 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 8 | 1 | – | 11 | 1 | 32 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 3 | – | 18 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 25 | Home | W | 58’ | 3 | – | – | 3 | – | 16 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 01 Aug 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 14 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 26 Jul 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | 4 | – | 7 | – | 38 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 19 Jul 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 21 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 12 Jul 25 | Home | D | 45’ | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 28 | 1 | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Țuțu, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Petrolul Ploiesti |
| Mins | 875 |
| Starts | 9 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 9 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 16 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 33 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 9 |
| Fouls | 11 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
| Yel | 5 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column