Pisa
vs
Vicenza
Sat 06 Mar, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Pisa and Vicenza. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Pisa
- Vicenza
Did you know?
- Pisa's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Pisa's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Vicenza have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Pisa's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | 0–3 | ||
| 15 Feb 22 | 2–2 | ||
| 18 Sep 21 | 1–3 |
- Pisa win · 2 (67%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Vicenza win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Vicenza 0–3 Pisa (10 Oct 26).
Pisa vs Vicenza head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Pisa have won 2 times, Vicenza have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Pisa scored 8 goals and Vicenza scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 Oct 2026, was won 3-0 by Pisa, away at Vicenza. Pisa are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 3 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Pisa kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Plays on the floor
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 8th of 20 48% 17th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 1st of 20 0.09 xG a shot 16th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 14th of 20 41% of xG 1st of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 19th of 20 21% of shots 6th of 20
Where they differ
- Pisa wait for better chances than Vicenza, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Vicenza get more of their chances from set pieces than Pisa, 41% against 22%.
- Vicenza go more through the air than Pisa, 21% of shots against 13%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Pisa
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDWWDDLD-
11 Sep 26 H Pisa vs
Virtus Entella 1–4 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Pisa vs
Juve Stabia 3–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLDWWDDLD | 1.60 |
| Home | LWDWLWLWDD | 1.50 |
| Away | LWWWLWDWDL | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 40% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.54 | 2.54 |
| Scored/game | 1.27 | 1.39 | 1.15 |
| Conceded/game | 1.27 | 1.16 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 57% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 24% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.27 | 1.33 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.48 | 1.78 |
| npxG/game | 1.15 | 1.27 | 1.02 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 4.9 | 3.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.1 | 15.0 | 15.2 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 34% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 8% | 0% |
Vicenza
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDLLDWLL-
12 Sep 26 H Vicenza vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Vicenza vs
Virtus Entella 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLDLDWL-
06 Sep 26 A Vicenza vs
Virtus Entella 2–2 D
-
06 May 22 A Vicenza vs Alessandria 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDDLLDWLL | 0.90 |
| Home* | WLWDLWWDLL | 1.40 |
| Away* | LLWWLDLDWL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 26% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.65 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.06 | 1.17 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.65 | 1.48 | 1.80 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 61% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 13% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 30% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.35 |
| xG against/game | 1.66 | 1.81 | 1.56 |
| npxG/game | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.35 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 9% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Pisa are 7th with 16 points. Vicenza are 17th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Vicenza yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Tsadjout Injured · Hip injury (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Pisa
- F. Pittarello 200 4 6
- M. Tramoni –01 3 8
- T. Marras 100 3 3
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 000 2 9
- N. Brighenti 001 2 7
- T. Corazza 000 2 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Pisa
- T. Marras 203 9 3
- F. Pittarello 200 8 6
- M. Tramoni –01 7 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Pisa
- M. Tramoni –22 23 8
- F. Pittarello 212 21 6
- T. Marras 325 18 3
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 112 13 9
- T. Corazza 420 12 4
- G. Moncini ––0 11 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Pisa
- A. Calabresi –00 5Y 8
- M. Léris 000 2Y 1R 9
- A. Primasso 100 3Y 7
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 010 3Y 7
- S. Merkaj 010 3Y 9
- M. Valoti 010 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Pisa
- M. Léris 222 14 9
- A. Primasso 312 11 7
- A. Calabresi –10 9 8
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 144 23 9
- M. Valoti 631 17 6
- L. Caferri 230 14 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Pisa
- S. Angori 152 26 10
- O. Correia 112 17 10
- M. Léris 213 16 9
Vicenza
- L. Caferri 142 18 6
- G. Pellizzari 43– 15 7
- M. Valoti 134 14 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Pisa
- O. Correia 131 12 10
- M. Léris 101 12 9
- R. Bozhinov 200 9 4
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 222 14 7
- M. Carraro ––3 11 6
- A. Bellemo 440 9 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Pisa
- M. Léris 9310 57 9
- O. Correia 835 53 10
- S. Angori 485 47 10
Vicenza
- G. Pellizzari 124– 48 7
- S. Merkaj 263 36 9
- M. Valoti 456 35 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Pisa
- S. Angori 101 8 10
- A. Primasso 023 8 7
- A. Calabresi –21 4 8
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 101 6 7
- L. Caferri 000 4 6
- R. Marchizza 100 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Pisa
- M. Tramoni –22 28 8
- S. Angori 021 15 10
- M. Léris 212 15 9
Vicenza
- T. Corazza 500 14 4
- F. Costa ––2 9 6
- S. Merkaj 001 6 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Vicenza Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Vicenza Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
3
Pisa Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Vicenza Goal After 75 Minutes 90.0%
-
5
Vicenza Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
1
GP
G. Pellizzari Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
RG
R. Gagno Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
TM
T. Marras Over 1.5 Shots 85.7%
-
4
TM
T. Marras Over 0.5 Shots on Target 71.4%
-
5
SA
S. Angori Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Napoli
Lecce
Genoa
Torino
Lazio
Parma
Roma
Como