Racing Santander
vs
Real Betis
Sun 21 Mar, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Racing Santander. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Racing Santander
- Real Betis
Did you know?
- Racing Santander have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Real Betis have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Racing Santander's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 8.
- Racing Santander's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 8 (corner data on file).
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Racing Santander
Real Betis
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Racing Santander
Real Betis
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 8 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (75%)
- No · 2 (25%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 4 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Racing Santander
Previous 8 Matches
DLWLWLLD-
11 Oct 26 H Racing Santander vs
Valencia
2–2
D
-
19 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Celta Vigo
0–5
L
-
16 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Barcelona
2–7
L
-
12 Sep 26 H Racing Santander vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Rayo Vallecano
2–3
L
-
28 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
23 Aug 26 A Racing Santander vs
Getafe
0–1
L
-
16 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Villarreal
2–2
D
Previous 4 Matches
DWWD-
11 Oct 26 H Racing Santander vs
Valencia
2–2
D
-
12 Sep 26 H Racing Santander vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
28 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
16 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Villarreal
2–2
D
Previous 4 Matches
LLLL-
19 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Celta Vigo
0–5
L
-
16 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Barcelona
2–7
L
-
05 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Rayo Vallecano
2–3
L
-
23 Aug 26 A Racing Santander vs
Getafe
0–1
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 8)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DLWLWLLD | 1.00 |
| Home* | DWWD | 2.00 |
| Away* | LLLL | 0.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| Scored/game | 1.62 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 2.88 | 1.75 | 4.00 |
| Both teams scored | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.83 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 2.22 | 1.47 | 2.97 |
| npxG/game | 1.22 | 1.64 | 0.79 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.6 | 7.2 | 6.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.8 | 9.5 | 14.1 |
| Led at half-time | 12% | 25% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
Real Betis
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLWWWDWL-
17 Oct 26 H Real Betis vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
11 Oct 26 H Real Betis vs
Osasuna
5–2
W
-
20 Sep 26 A Real Betis vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
17 Sep 26 H Real Betis vs
Getafe
1–0
W
-
14 Sep 26 A Real Betis vs
Villarreal
2–1
W
-
04 Sep 26 H Real Betis vs
Real Madrid
1–0
W
-
29 Aug 26 A Real Betis vs
Levante
2–5
L
-
25 Aug 26 A Real Betis vs
Valencia
1–0
W
-
21 Aug 26 H Real Betis vs
Real Sociedad
1–0
W
-
23 May 26 H Real Betis vs
Levante
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
DDWWWWWWWL-
17 Oct 26 H Real Betis vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
11 Oct 26 H Real Betis vs
Osasuna
5–2
W
-
17 Sep 26 H Real Betis vs
Getafe
1–0
W
-
04 Sep 26 H Real Betis vs
Real Madrid
1–0
W
-
21 Aug 26 H Real Betis vs
Real Sociedad
1–0
W
-
23 May 26 H Real Betis vs
Levante
2–1
W
-
12 May 26 H Real Betis vs
Elche
2–1
W
-
03 May 26 H Real Betis vs
Real Oviedo
3–0
W
-
24 Apr 26 H Real Betis vs
Real Madrid
1–1
D
-
04 Apr 26 H Real Betis vs
Espanyol
0–0
D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDLWLWD-
20 Sep 26 A Real Betis vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
14 Sep 26 A Real Betis vs
Villarreal
2–1
W
-
29 Aug 26 A Real Betis vs
Levante
2–5
L
-
25 Aug 26 A Real Betis vs
Valencia
1–0
W
-
17 May 26 A Real Betis vs
Barcelona
1–3
L
-
09 May 26 A Real Betis vs
Real Sociedad
2–2
D
-
21 Apr 26 A Real Betis vs
Girona
3–2
W
-
12 Apr 26 A Real Betis vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
22 Mar 26 A Real Betis vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–2
L
-
08 Mar 26 A Real Betis vs
Getafe
0–2
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWLWWWDWL | 2.20 |
| Home | DDWWWWWWWL | 2.30 |
| Away | LLDWDLWLWD | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 50% | 32% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.65 | 2.73 | 2.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.59 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.28 | 1.15 | 1.41 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 60% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 31% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 13% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.45 | 1.66 | 1.24 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.20 | 1.54 |
| npxG/game | 1.31 | 1.48 | 1.14 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.7 | 7.2 | 6.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.7 | 10.5 | 12.9 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 35% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 10% | 12% |
League standings
Racing Santander are 15th with 8 points. Real Betis are 3rd with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Racing Santander yet.
Out / doubtful
- Simon Eriksson Injured · Tendonitis (4 games missed)
No expected XI available for Real Betis yet.
Out / doubtful
- Junior Firpo Injured · Muscle Injury (3 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 101 7 8
- Sergio Canales 000 1 8
- Maguette Gueye 1–0 1 6
Real Betis
- Abde Ezzalzouli 011 3 5
- Rodrigo Riquelme 000 2 9
- Isco 02– 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 203 11 8
- Sergio Canales 001 6 8
- Andrés Martín ––2 5 3
Real Betis
- Antony 00– 13 6
- Isco 04– 8 8
- Cucho Hernández 201 7 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 213 17 8
- Sergio Canales 004 17 8
- Andrés Martín ––2 11 3
Real Betis
- Antony 00– 32 6
- Nelson Deossa 132 19 9
- Isco 06– 17 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 110 4Y 8
- Pablo Ramón –11 3Y 6
- Jorge Salinas 001 3Y 8
Real Betis
- Facundo Bernal 0–2 2Y 1R 8
- Héctor Bellerín 001 2Y 9
- Marc Roca 01– 2Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 121 14 8
- Iñigo Vicente 000 9 8
- Álvaro Mantilla –02 8 7
Real Betis
- Marc Roca 05– 10 6
- Héctor Bellerín 102 8 9
- Nelson Deossa 200 7 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 043 26 8
- Iván Martín –10 18 5
- Álvaro Mantilla –31 15 7
Real Betis
- Fran García 452 22 8
- Marc Roca 12– 16 6
- Facundo Bernal 2–2 15 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 103 12 8
- Pablo Ramón –10 7 6
- Álvaro Mantilla –00 5 7
Real Betis
- Diego Llorente –23 11 4
- Héctor Bellerín 213 9 9
- Fran García 302 9 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 078 54 8
- Iñigo Vicente 218 43 8
- Pablo Ramón –51 33 6
Real Betis
- Fran García 574 36 8
- Natan 46– 35 7
- Antony 12– 33 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Racing Santander
- Matteo Prati 1–0 5 4
- Manu Hernando 1–– 4 5
- Facundo González 2–– 4 5
Real Betis
- Natan 40– 7 7
- Diego Llorente –11 6 4
- Valentín Gómez 3–1 5 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Racing Santander
- Iñigo Vicente 008 25 8
- Andrés Martín ––0 6 3
- Jorge Salinas 001 5 8
Real Betis
- Isco 23– 18 8
- Pablo Fornals 102 14 8
- Héctor Bellerín 010 10 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Real Betis
To Score
100.0%
-
2
Racing Santander
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
100.0%
-
3
Racing Santander
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
100.0%
-
4
Racing Santander
Team Over 1.5 Cards
100.0%
-
5
Real Betis
Odd Number of Goals
90.0%
-
1
ÁV
Álvaro Valles
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
YZ
Yassir Zabiri
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
3
AE
Abde Ezzalzouli
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
90.0%
-
4
JS
Jorge Salinas
Over 1.5 Tackles
87.5%
-
5
AN
Antony
Over 1.5 Shots
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Atletico Madrid
Sevilla
Malaga