Santa Clara vs Estoril

Sat 24 Apr, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 31 · probabilities and historical statistics

Predicted outcome

Santa Clara win · Most likely 53.1%
Draw 23.5%
Estoril win 23.4%

Event markets

Both teams to score 49%Avg 49%
Over 1.5 goals 71%Avg 74%
Over 2.5 goals 47%Avg 52%
Santa Clara clean sheet 38%Avg 31%
Estoril clean sheet 20%Avg 26%
Over 8.5 corners 43%Avg 56%
Over 9.5 corners 31%Avg 44%
Over 2.5 cards 89%Avg 85%
Over 3.5 cards 77%Avg 72%

This match League average

Predicted Score

1-013.7%
2-19.7%
2-09.6%

Team comparison

Attack Defense Form Discipline Cleansheets
  • Santa Clara
  • Estoril

Did you know?

  • Estoril have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
  • Estoril have gone 10 matches without a win.
  • Estoril have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
  • These two have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 of their last 8 meetings.

H2H

All 8 meetings on file.

DateHomeScoreAway
31 Jan 26 Santa Clara 2–4 Estoril
06 Sep 25 Estoril 0–1 Santa Clara
18 Jan 25 Santa Clara 2–3 Estoril
11 Aug 24 Estoril 1–4 Santa Clara
30 Apr 23 Estoril 3–0 Santa Clara
14 Nov 22 Santa Clara 3–1 Estoril
10 Apr 22 Santa Clara 2–0 Estoril
29 Nov 21 Estoril 2–2 Santa Clara
8meetings
  • Santa Clara win · 4 (50%)
  • Draw · 1 (12%)
  • Estoril win · 3 (38%)
Avg. total goals 3.75 League avg: 2.63
Over 2.5 goals 75% League avg: 52%
Both teams to score 62% League avg: 49%
Whoever hosts wins 38% League avg: 41%
Avg. total corners 8.50 League avg: 9.24
Avg. total cards 5.75 League avg: 4.95
Santa Clara avg. goals 2.00 League avg: 1.32
Estoril avg. goals 1.75 League avg: 1.32

Biggest win: Estoril 1–4 Santa Clara (11 Aug 24).

Santa Clara vs Estoril head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Santa Clara have won 4 times, Estoril have won 3 times and 1 ended in a draw. Santa Clara scored 16 goals and Estoril scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 31 Jan 2026, was won 4-2 by Estoril, away at Santa Clara. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 8 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Santa Clara kept 2 clean sheets and Estoril kept 1.

How they play

Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

Santa Clara
  • Plays on the floor
  • Cedes possession
  • Open play side
Estoril
  • Shoots on sight
  • Plays on the floor
  • Open play side
  • Possession
    Cedes the ballKeeps the ball
    47% 13th of 18 49% 9th of 18
  • Shot selection
    Shoots on sightWaits for the chance
    0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18 0.08 xG a shot 18th of 18
  • Set pieces
    Open playSet pieces
    23% of xG 13th of 18 16% of xG 17th of 18
  • Route to goal
    On the groundCrosses and headers
    13% of shots 16th of 18 11% of shots 18th of 18

Where they differ

  • Santa Clara wait for better chances than Estoril, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.08.

Ball Stats (Last 10 games)

Santa Clara Estoril
14 (1.4 avg) Goals 5 (0.5 avg)
120 (12.0 avg) Total Shots 137 (13.7 avg)
32 (3.2 avg) Shots on Target 47 (4.7 avg)
41 (4.1 avg) Blocked Shots 30 (3.0 avg)
34 (3.4 avg) Corners 45 (4.5 avg)
575 (71.9 avg) Attacks 826 (82.6 avg)
278 (34.8 avg) Dangerous Attacks 396 (39.6 avg)
95 (9.5 avg) Key Passes 104 (10.4 avg)
3790 (379.0 avg) Passes 4020 (402.0 avg)
2968 (78%) Pass Accuracy 3226 (80%)
47% Ball Possession 46%

Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)

Santa Clara Estoril
2 (0.2 avg) Red Cards 2 (0.2 avg)
32 (3.2 avg) Yellow Cards 22 (2.2 avg)
178 (17.8 avg) Tackles 155 (15.5 avg)
139 (13.9 avg) Fouls 112 (11.2 avg)
13 (1.4 avg) Offsides 6 (0.6 avg)
487 (48.7 avg) Duels Won 454 (45.4 avg)
112 (11.2 avg) Aerial Duels Won 120 (12.0 avg)

Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)

Santa Clara

1.5Goals
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 4 (44%)
  • Over · 5 (56%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 6 (60%)
  • Over · 4 (40%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 4 (44%)
  • Over · 5 (56%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 9 (90%)
  • Over · 1 (10%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 4 (44%)
  • Over · 5 (56%)
CS
  • Yes · 6 (60%)
  • No · 4 (40%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 4 (40%)
  • No · 6 (60%)

Estoril

1.5Goals
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 5 (50%)
  • Over · 5 (50%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 8 (80%)
  • Over · 2 (20%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 6 (60%)
  • Over · 4 (40%)
CS
  • Yes · 1 (10%)
  • No · 9 (90%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 5 (50%)
  • No · 5 (50%)