Calvin Twigt
Known as C. Twigt
Midfielder
· Willem II
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 11:15 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
C. Twigt at Willem II this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 822 · Starts: 9
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?C. Twigt's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Eredivisie. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.19 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 7 0.77 | 10.6 1.80 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 3.9 0.63 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.11 | 1.1 0.19 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 10 1.09 | 9.3 1.50 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.22 | 3.2 0.79 |
| Tackles | 12 1.31 | 9.2 1.54 |
| Interceptions | 10 1.09 | 4.8 0.86 |
| Duels won | 41 4.49 | 26.7 4.41 |
| Blocked shots | 4 0.44 | 1.5 0.22 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 0.77 | 6.4 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 12 1.31 | 6.8 1.10 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
C. Twigt’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes36%
- Assists47%
- Goals22%
- Tackles47%
- Interceptions73%
- Duels won57%
Squad standing
Where C. Twigt ranks among 35 registered Willem II players this season.
- 6th of 35 for Assists
- 6th of 35 for Minutes played
- 9th of 35 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 35 for Tackles
- 3rd of 35 for Interceptions
- 6th of 35 for Duels won
- 4th of 35 for Blocked shots
- 4th of 35 for Key passes
Historic Bets
C. Twigt’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 59.3% Based on 27 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 29.6% Based on 27 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 14.8% Based on 27 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 11.1% Based on 27 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Assist 7.4% Based on 27 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over C. Twigt’s last 10 matches (81 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
- 5 To Assist 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file C. Twigt actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for C. Twigt’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | Home | D | 83’ | – | – | 41 | 1 | – | – | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 39 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 49 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 12 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 41 | 2 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | L | 89’ | – | – | 65 | – | – | 3 | – | 6 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 15 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 36 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 49 | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 67 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | D | 85’ | – | 1 | 48 | 5 | – | 2 | 3 | 4 | – | 2 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | D | 10’ | – | – | 6 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | W | 15’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | D | 25’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 22 Jan 26 | Away | Nice · Europa League |
L | 56’ | – | – | 40 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 4 | 1 | – | |
| 11 Jan 26 | Home | D | 9’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Home | D | 46’ | – | – | 23 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 29 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | Lyon · Europa League |
L | 21’ | – | – | 13 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – |
| 27 Nov 25 | Home | Stuttgart · Europa League |
L | 71’ | – | – | 27 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | – |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | L | 73’ | – | – | 43 | – | – | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | – | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 24 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Away | L | 87’ | – | – | 50 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | L | 68’ | – | – | 37 | – | – | 2 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | W | 63’ | – | – | 49 | 2 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 23 Oct 25 | Home | Aston Villa · Europa League |
W | 75’ | – | 1 | 24 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 2 | – | – | – |
| 02 Oct 25 | Away | W | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Sep 25 | Home | L | 29’ | – | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 08 Aug 25 | Away | D | 54’ | – | – | 27 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for C. Twigt, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Willem II |
| Mins | 822 |
| Starts | 9 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 7 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 12 |
| Int. | 10 |
| Duels won | 41 |
| Blocked | 4 |
| Key passes | 10 |
| Fouls | 7 |
| Fouls drawn | 12 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Nice
Lyon
Stuttgart
Aston Villa