Nordin Jackers
Known as N. Jackers
Goalkeeper
· Club Brugge
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 12:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
N. Jackers at Club Brugge this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 0
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?N. Jackers's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | - - | 22.1 2.97 |
| Goals conceded | - - | 11.8 1.54 |
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.6 0.35 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | - - | 0.1 0.01 |
| Shots on target | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 0.1 0.01 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | - - | 0.2 0.02 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | - - | 0.1 0.03 |
| Interceptions | - - | 0.2 0.03 |
| Duels won | - - | 3.9 0.57 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 0.2 0.02 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 1.5 0.21 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 0.2 0.02 |
| Red cards | - - | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
N. Jackers’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Not enough recorded this season yet to rank against team-mates.
Historic Bets
N. Jackers’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 70.4% Based on 27 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 59.3% Based on 27 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 37.0% Based on 27 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 11.1% Based on 27 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 3.7% Based on 27 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over N. Jackers’s last 10 matches (81 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 50% Below career
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 40% Below career
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 30%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 10%
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file N. Jackers actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for N. Jackers’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 May 26 | Away | W | 20’ | 0 | 0 | Y | 6 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 41 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 34 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 3 | – | 31 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Jan 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 23 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Jan 26 | Home | L | 71’ | 2 | 3 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Nov 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 3 | – | 35 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | Y | 35 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 43 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Nov 25 | Home | Barcelona · Champions League |
D | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 27 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 31 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 51 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Oct 25 | Away | Bayern Munich · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 7 | 4 | – | 46 | 3 | – | – | – | – |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 5 | 0 | Y | 33 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 43 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Sep 25 | Away | Atalanta · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 42 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Sep 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 5 | – | 33 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 42 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Sep 25 | Home | Monaco · Champions League |
W | 71’ | 3 | 1 | – | 27 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 47 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 23 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Aug 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Barcelona
Bayern Munich
Atalanta
Monaco