Václav Pilař
Known as V. Pilař
Forward
· Bohemians 1905
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 17:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
V. Pilař at Bohemians 1905 this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 461 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?V. Pilař's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.5 0.26 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.23 0.24 | 1.64 0.29 |
| Shots | 18 3.51 | 13.9 2.51 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.20 | 4.6 0.82 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.20 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.61 0.12 | 0.61 0.10 |
| Key passes | 10 1.95 | 6.7 1.20 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 5 0.98 | 5.0 0.93 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.59 | 1.6 0.31 |
| Duels won | 42 8.20 | 25.9 4.85 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.12 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.39 | 8.7 1.71 |
| Fouls drawn | 17 3.32 | 7.7 1.53 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.20 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
V. Pilař’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals18%
- Assists75%
- Shots on target16%
- Shots80%
- Key passes88%
- Duels won96%
- Expected goals (xG)44%
- Expected assists (xA)71%
Squad standing
Where V. Pilař ranks among 30 registered Bohemians 1905 players this season.
- 5th of 30 for Assists
- 12th of 30 for Minutes played
- 14th of 30 for Shots on target
- 19th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 16th of 30 for Tackles
- 14th of 30 for Interceptions
- 7th of 30 for Duels won
- 6th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
V. Pilař’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 41.7% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Shots 25.0% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 16.7% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Assist 8.3% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 8.3% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over V. Pilař’s last 10 matches (30 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 40%
- 2 Over 2.5 Shots 20%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 4 To Assist 10%
- 5 To Score or Assist 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file V. Pilař actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for V. Pilař’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Away | L | 34’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.06 | 0.08 | – | 5 | 1 | 20 | – | |
| 04 Nov 26 | Away | W | 52’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.17 | – | 3 | 5 | 3 | 28 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | D | 45’ | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0.14 | – | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16 | – | |
| 14 Oct 26 | Home | W | 39’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.24 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | W | 21’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 8 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | L | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 9 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 10’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.13 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | – | – | – | 11 | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Home | D | 26’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.21 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 6 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | D | 24’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Home | D | 74’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | 2 | 9 | 4 | 19 | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | L | 82’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.18 | – | – | 7 | 2 | 16 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for V. Pilař, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Bohemians 1905 |
| Mins | 461 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 1.23 |
| xA | 0.61 |
| Shots | 18 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 5 |
| Int. | 3 |
| Duels won | 42 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 10 |
| Fouls | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 17 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column