Anderlecht
vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Sun 22 Nov, 17:30 UTC · Matchweek 12 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Anderlecht
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Did you know?
- Anderlecht have not lost to Oud-Heverlee Leuven in their last 10 meetings.
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb 26 | 5–1 | ||
| 26 Sep 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 01 Dec 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 10 Aug 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 21 Jan 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 28 Oct 23 | 5–1 | ||
| 19 Mar 23 | 0–2 | ||
| 04 Sep 22 | 2–2 | ||
| 26 Feb 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 31 Oct 21 | 2–2 |
- Anderlecht win · 3 (30%)
- Draw · 7 (70%)
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Anderlecht 5–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven (28 Feb 26).
Anderlecht vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Anderlecht have won 3 times, Oud-Heverlee Leuven have not won and 7 ended in a draw. Anderlecht scored 19 goals and Oud-Heverlee Leuven scored 9 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 28 Feb 2026, was won 5-1 by Anderlecht, at home against Oud-Heverlee Leuven. Anderlecht are unbeaten in the last 10 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 10 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Anderlecht kept 3 clean sheets and Oud-Heverlee Leuven kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball56% 3rd of 18 46% 13th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 16th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 17th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 14th of 18 23% of xG 10th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 8th of 18 23% of shots 2nd of 18
Where they differ
- Anderlecht see much more of the ball than Oud-Heverlee Leuven, 56% against 46%.
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven go more through the air than Anderlecht, 23% of shots against 19%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Anderlecht
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWWLWLWW-
05 Nov 26 H Anderlecht vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Anderlecht vs
Westerlo 4–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 0–4 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Cercle Brugge 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
11 Sep 26 A Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Genk 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWWDLWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Anderlecht vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Anderlecht vs
Westerlo 4–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
06 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Genk 0–0 D
-
03 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Kortrijk 1–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Anderlecht vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–1 W
-
21 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Sint-Truiden 3–1 W
-
17 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Club Brugge 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 0–4 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Cercle Brugge 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 1–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Anderlecht vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Anderlecht vs
Beveren 0–1 L
-
24 May 26 A Anderlecht vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–5 L
-
10 May 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 1–1 D
-
23 Apr 26 A Anderlecht vs
Sint-Truiden 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLWDWWWLW | 1.90 |
| Home | WLLDWWWDWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWLDLLLWWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 54% | 39% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.85 | 3.00 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.91 | 1.37 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 1.09 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 56% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 34% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.49 | 1.68 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.39 | 1.22 | 1.55 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.55 | 1.20 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 38% | 30% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 12% | 12% |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLDWDDW-
01 Nov 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Sint-Truiden 2–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Lommel 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Cercle Brugge 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Beveren 0–3 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Gent 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLLLDWD-
24 Oct 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Lommel 2–2 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Cercle Brugge 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
23 May 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Genk 0–2 L
-
15 May 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Antwerp 3–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 0–2 L
-
21 Apr 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
-
04 Apr 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLDLLLDW-
01 Nov 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Sint-Truiden 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Beveren 0–3 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Gent 0–1 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 1–3 L
-
19 May 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 1–1 D
-
08 May 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Westerlo 3–3 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Antwerp 0–2 L
-
12 Apr 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Genk 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLLDWDDW | 0.90 |
| Home | LLLWLLLDWD | 0.80 |
| Away | DLDLDLLLDW | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 35% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.63 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.21 | 1.36 | 1.05 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.26 | 1.71 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 55% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 27% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.21 | 1.32 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.37 | 1.71 |
| npxG/game | 1.13 | 1.22 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 27% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 12% | 6% |
League standings
Anderlecht are 5th with 19 points. Oud-Heverlee Leuven are 14th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 24 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 25 | +0 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Anderlecht yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Hey Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Winkler Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- T. Aasgaard Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Oud-Heverlee Leuven yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Verstraete Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-22)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Anderlecht
- T. Bentayeb 1–0 3 4
- M. Winkler 00– 2 4
- A. Bertaccini 100 2 0
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- D. Opoku 101 3 6
- W. George 000 2 10
- R. Mirisola 011 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Anderlecht
- D. Sikan 010 8 7
- A. Maamar 001 6 9
- T. Bentayeb 3–0 6 4
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- W. Balikwisha 001 4 7
- W. George 000 3 10
- D. Opoku 101 3 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Anderlecht
- D. Sikan 021 26 7
- M. Cvetković 025 17 5
- L. Ambros 1–1 12 7
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- R. Mirisola 355 19 5
- S. Schrijvers 021 17 9
- W. Balikwisha 233 16 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –10 4Y 8
- M. Kana 000 4Y 7
- A. Omobamidele ––1 2Y 1
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- J. Lawrence 101 3Y 7
- A. K. Traoré ––– 1Y 1R 4
- R. Nyakossi 001 2Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Anderlecht
- A. Maamar 200 14 9
- E. Llansana –3– 13 4
- M. Kana 200 11 7
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- J. Lawrence 201 13 7
- W. George 132 12 10
- N. Dussenne 1–– 11 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –41 19 8
- A. Maamar 113 18 9
- E. Llansana –0– 13 4
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Ó. Gil 2–– 25 8
- S. Schrijvers 123 22 9
- W. Balikwisha 331 22 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Anderlecht
- A. Maamar 213 13 9
- G. Biancone –20 10 8
- L. Pétrot 000 9 10
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- R. Nyakossi 445 29 8
- S. Schrijvers 623 18 9
- Ó. Gil 1–– 15 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –101 61 8
- L. Pétrot 322 46 10
- A. Maamar 227 43 9
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Ó. Gil 3–– 54 8
- S. Schrijvers 446 53 9
- W. Balikwisha 862 51 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Anderlecht
- L. Pétrot 002 6 10
- I. Koutsoupias 0–0 3 5
- E. Llansana –1– 2 4
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- R. Nyakossi 331 14 8
- E. Pletinckx 004 9 7
- N. Dussenne 2–– 8 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- S. Schrijvers 164 27 9
- W. George 222 18 10
- W. Balikwisha 231 10 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Anderlecht Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
3
Anderlecht Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Anderlecht Team Over 1.5 Cards 90.0%
-
1
EL
E. Llansana Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
CC
C. Coosemans Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
GB
G. Biancone Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
MC
M. Cvetković Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
TB
T. Bentayeb Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad