Antwerp
vs
Kortrijk
Sat 13 Feb, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Kortrijk. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Antwerp
- Kortrijk
Did you know?
- Antwerp beat Kortrijk 6-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Kortrijk have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Antwerp's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Kortrijk have underscored their xG by 0.62 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 26 | 0–3 | ||
| 15 Feb 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 09 Nov 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 09 Mar 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 11 Aug 23 | 6–0 | ||
| 16 Apr 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 02 Oct 22 | 2–1 | ||
| 02 Feb 22 | 0–2 | ||
| 01 Aug 21 | 0–1 |
- Antwerp win · 7 (78%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Kortrijk win · 2 (22%)
Biggest win: Antwerp 6–0 Kortrijk (11 Aug 23).
Antwerp vs Kortrijk head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Antwerp have won 7 times, Kortrijk have won 2 times and none ended in a draw. Antwerp scored 18 goals and Kortrijk scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 15 Aug 2026, was won 3-0 by Antwerp, away at Kortrijk. Antwerp have won each of the last 6 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 9 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Antwerp kept 5 clean sheets and Kortrijk kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 6th of 18 44% 17th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 9th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 13th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces29% of xG 4th of 18 16% of xG 18th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 11th of 18 19% of shots 6th of 18
Where they differ
- Antwerp get more of their chances from set pieces than Kortrijk, 29% against 16%.
- Antwerp see much more of the ball than Kortrijk, 52% against 44%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Antwerp
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLLLLWLD-
01 Nov 26 A Antwerp vs
Cercle Brugge 1–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Antwerp vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Club Brugge 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Antwerp vs
Sint-Truiden 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWDLLWD-
20 Sep 26 H Antwerp vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Antwerp vs
Sint-Truiden 1–4 L
-
03 May 26 H Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 0–5 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Antwerp vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLDWLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Antwerp vs
Cercle Brugge 1–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Club Brugge 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 0–1 L
-
15 May 26 A Antwerp vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–3 L
-
21 Apr 26 A Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLLLLWLD | 0.80 |
| Home | WLLWWDLLWD | 1.40 |
| Away | LWWLDWLLLL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 50% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.64 | 2.97 | 2.30 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.80 | 1.15 |
| Conceded/game | 1.16 | 1.17 | 1.15 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 53% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 31% | 35% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 20% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.62 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.40 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.24 | 1.40 | 1.08 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 24% | 3% |
Kortrijk
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLWLDL-
31 Oct 26 A Kortrijk vs
Standard Liege 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Kortrijk vs
RAAL La Louviere 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Kortrijk vs
Zulte Waregem 0–2 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Kortrijk vs
Anderlecht 0–1 L
-
07 Aug 26 A Kortrijk vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWDLLLWL-
06 Sep 26 H Kortrijk vs
Zulte Waregem 0–2 L
-
10 May 25 H Kortrijk vs
Sint-Truiden 2–2 D
-
30 Mar 25 H Kortrijk vs
Cercle Brugge 2–2 D
-
08 Mar 25 H Kortrijk vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
-
23 Feb 25 H Kortrijk vs
Cercle Brugge 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLWLLLLD-
31 Oct 26 A Kortrijk vs
Standard Liege 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Kortrijk vs
RAAL La Louviere 0–3 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Kortrijk vs
Anderlecht 0–1 L
-
07 Aug 26 A Kortrijk vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
03 May 25 A Kortrijk vs
Cercle Brugge 2–0 W
-
06 Apr 25 A Kortrijk vs
Sint-Truiden 3–0 W
-
01 Mar 25 A Kortrijk vs
Sint-Truiden 2–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLLLWLDL | 0.40 |
| Home | DWDWDLLLWL | 1.20 |
| Away | LWWLWLLLLD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 24% | 28% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.76 | 2.67 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.07 | 0.97 |
| Conceded/game | 1.74 | 1.60 | 1.88 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 51% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 21% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 34% | 32% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.04 | 1.19 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 1.70 | 1.44 | 1.95 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.14 | 0.85 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 29% | 13% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Antwerp are 13th with 11 points. Kortrijk are 18th with 4 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Antwerp yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Benitez Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
No expected XI available for Kortrijk yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Ndjeungoue Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Antwerp
- M. Frey 000 4 7
- S. Porozo 101 4 4
- R. V. Helden 100 2 8
Kortrijk
- T. Ambrose 001 1 10
- G. Koyalipou 010 1 8
- S. Campbell 0–0 1 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Kortrijk
- G. Koyalipou 030 10 8
- S. Campbell 1–0 4 7
- J. V. Landschoot 010 3 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Kortrijk
- G. Koyalipou 253 30 8
- S. Campbell 2–2 21 7
- T. Ambrose 221 13 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Antwerp
- S. Porozo 011 4Y 4
- B. Deuff 000 2Y 1R 5
- Y. Tsunashima –10 2Y 7
Kortrijk
- T. Ambrose 010 4Y 10
- J. Ndjeungoue 001 2Y 1R 7
- R. Kohon 00– 2Y 1R 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Antwerp
- Y. Tsunashima –10 12 7
- S. Porozo 332 12 4
- M. Frey 100 11 7
Kortrijk
- B. Dejaegere 2–2 17 9
- H. Murray-Campbell 162 15 7
- T. Ambrose 111 12 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Antwerp
- R. V. Helden 331 20 8
- B. Deuff 0310 18 5
- M. Fofana 212 15 6
Kortrijk
- B. Dejaegere 0–0 23 9
- M. Anderson 354 20 5
- J. Ndjeungoue 121 18 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Antwerp
- Y. Tsunashima –00 12 7
- R. V. Helden 210 11 8
- A. Vermeeren 01– 10 6
Kortrijk
- J. Ndjeungoue 090 14 7
- H. Murray-Campbell 211 12 7
- B. Dejaegere 2–2 11 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Antwerp
- M. Frey 012 54 7
- Y. Tsunashima –15 44 7
- M. Fofana 527 43 6
Kortrijk
- B. Dejaegere 5–7 57 9
- T. Ambrose 464 56 10
- G. Koyalipou 397 45 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Antwerp
- R. V. Helden 200 7 8
- Y. Tsunashima –01 6 7
- A. Vermeeren 10– 4 6
Kortrijk
- H. Murray-Campbell 010 9 7
- N. Mehssatou ––0 4 3
- B. Dejaegere 0–1 2 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Antwerp
- I. Salah 218 17 8
- M. Fofana 000 13 6
- A. Vermeeren 00– 8 6
Kortrijk
- B. Dejaegere 0–1 15 9
- T. Ambrose 222 13 10
- S. Campbell 1–1 8 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Antwerp Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Antwerp Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Antwerp Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Antwerp Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
5
Antwerp To Score 80.0%
-
1
TN
T. B. Nozawa Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
DF
D. Foulon Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
BD
B. Deuff Over 1.5 Tackles 75.0%
-
4
GK
G. Koyalipou Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
GK
G. Koyalipou Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad