Besiktas
vs
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 UTC · Matchday 5 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Hapoel Beer Sheva. Fewer past Europa League matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Besiktas
- Hapoel Beer Sheva
Did you know?
- Besiktas's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Besiktas's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Besiktas's last 10 matches.
- Besiktas have won 7 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
These two have not met in the Europa League in the stored history, which goes back to 2024/25.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 3 (75%)
- Over · 1 (25%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Under · 4 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 3 (75%)
- Over · 1 (25%)
- Under · 4 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Yes · 1 (25%)
- No · 3 (75%)
- Yes · 1 (25%)
- No · 3 (75%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 2 (100%)
- Under · 2 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 2 (100%)
- Under · 2 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 1 (50%)
- Over · 1 (50%)
- Under · 2 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 2 (100%)
- Yes · 1 (50%)
- No · 1 (50%)
Match Outlook
8th placed Besiktas host 33rd placed Hapoel Beer Sheva. Besiktas have a LDWDL record from their last 5, scoring 8 and conceding 9, and have won 7 of their last 10 at home. Hapoel Beer Sheva are still looking for a win, with none in their last 4 (LLLD). Besiktas are without O. Kökçü (ever present) and Ü. Akdağ (3 of 4 starts), with 1 more on the absentee list. Hapoel Beer Sheva have no key players missing. D. Vlahović (7 goals) is the main goal threat for Besiktas this season. Besiktas go in as clear favourites (Besiktas win 82%, draw 12%, Hapoel Beer Sheva win 7%). Plenty of goals are expected, most of them from Besiktas, with 2-0 the most likely score. How Besiktas cope without O. Kökçü and Ü. Akdağ could decide whether that edge holds.
-
Besiktas Injured O. Kökçü ever present
-
Besiktas Injured Ü. Akdağ 3 of 4 starts
Besiktas
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWLDWDL-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWWWWDW-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
-
27 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Karagumruk 0–0 D
-
10 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Antalyaspor 4–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLWLWLDL-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Besiktas vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Besiktas vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Besiktas vs
Samsunspor 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league phase · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | WWLWWLDWDL | 1.70 |
| Home* | WDLWWWWWDW | 2.30 |
| Away* | LWDLWLWLDL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 49% | 60% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 3.01 | 2.75 |
| Scored/game | 1.69 | 1.90 | 1.48 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.11 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 61% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 12% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.65 | 1.85 | 1.46 |
| xG against/game | 1.12 | 1.02 | 1.23 |
| npxG/game | 1.44 | 1.61 | 1.28 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 40% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 7% | 16% |
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Previous 4 Matches
DLLL-
05 Nov 26 H Hapoel Beer Sheva vs
OFI Crete 0–2 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Hapoel Beer Sheva vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–4 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Hapoel Beer Sheva vs
AZ Alkmaar 1–2 L
-
16 Sep 26 H Hapoel Beer Sheva vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–0 D
Previous 2 Matches
DL-
05 Nov 26 H Hapoel Beer Sheva vs
OFI Crete 0–2 L
-
16 Sep 26 H Hapoel Beer Sheva vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–0 D
Previous 2 Matches
LL-
22 Oct 26 A Hapoel Beer Sheva vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–4 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Hapoel Beer Sheva vs
AZ Alkmaar 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 4)
33rd in the league phase · 1 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DLLL | 0.25 |
| Home* | DL | 0.50 |
| Away* | LL | 0.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.25 | 1.00 | 3.50 |
| Scored/game | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Conceded/game | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Both teams scored | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| xG/game | 0.98 | 1.14 | 0.83 |
| xG against/game | 1.57 | 0.50 | 2.65 |
| npxG/game | 0.98 | 1.14 | 0.83 |
| Led at half-time | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Besiktas are 8th with 7 points. Hapoel Beer Sheva are 33rd with 1 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | |
| 2 | Bournemouth |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 12 |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 12 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 10 | |
| 5 | Juventus |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 10 | |
| 7 | Bayer Leverkusen |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | |
| 11 | Sunderland |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 7 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | |
| 13 | Lyon |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
| 17 | Rennes |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | |
| 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | |
| 20 | Real Sociedad |
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 5 |
| 21 | Crystal Palace |
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 5 |
| 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 | |
| 23 | Hoffenheim |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 |
| 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | |
| 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | |
| 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | |
| 27 | Celta Vigo |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 28 | AC Milan |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
| 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | |
| 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | |
| 31 | Marseille |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 |
| 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | |
| 33 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 | |
| 34 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | |
| 35 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 | |
| 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Besiktas yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Miretti Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-30)
- O. Kökçü Injured · Heel injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Ü. Akdağ Injured · Broken wrist (back 2026-12-10)
No expected XI available for Hapoel Beer Sheva yet.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović –00 7 7
- L. Trossard 000 2 9
- V. Černý –00 2 9
Hapoel Beer Sheva
- F. Amankwah 100 1 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović –00 14 7
- L. Trossard 000 9 9
- I. Fakili 000 8 1
Hapoel Beer Sheva
- F. Amankwah 210 3 4
- Z. Ahmed 001 2 4
- I. Zlatanović 010 2 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Besiktas
- L. Trossard 304 29 9
- D. Vlahović –10 24 7
- O. Kökçü 1–1 22 7
Hapoel Beer Sheva
- Z. Ahmed 104 7 4
- F. Amankwah 211 7 4
- I. Zlatanović 031 6 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 001 18 10
- E. Agbadou 1–1 16 9
- A. Murillo 200 12 8
Hapoel Beer Sheva
- F. Amankwah 113 8 4
- Z. Ahmed 213 7 4
- I. Zlatanović 050 5 3
Most tackles
Tackles made
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 012 29 10
- E. Agbadou 2–3 24 9
- R. Yılmaz 0–1 15 9
Hapoel Beer Sheva
- G. Mizrahi 064 10 4
- M. Vítor 36– 10 2
- F. Amankwah 113 8 4
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 012 17 10
- E. Agbadou 0–0 14 9
- E. Topçu 1–7 14 7
Hapoel Beer Sheva
- G. Mizrahi 410 8 4
- P. Amador 210 6 3
- N. Yehoshua 040 6 3
Duels won
Challenges won
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 132 59 10
- E. Agbadou 2–5 46 9
- L. Trossard 464 39 9
Hapoel Beer Sheva
- M. Vítor 58– 18 2
- G. Mizrahi 079 16 4
- F. Amankwah 335 15 4
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Besiktas
- A. Murillo 000 4 8
- E. Topçu 1–0 3 7
- T. Djaló –00 3 4
Hapoel Beer Sheva
- I. Nachmias 3–0 3 2
- I. Rotman –2– 2 1
- G. Mizrahi 010 1 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Besiktas
- O. Kökçü 1–0 19 7
- L. Trossard 512 13 9
- V. Černý –00 13 9
Hapoel Beer Sheva
- Z. Ahmed 113 7 4
- G. Mizrahi 201 5 4
- N. Yehoshua 202 5 3
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Besiktas Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Besiktas Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
3
Besiktas Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Besiktas Team Over 1.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Besiktas To Score 90.0%
-
1
LT
L. Trossard Over 2.5 Shots 80.0%
-
2
EA
E. Agbadou Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
3
DV
D. Vlahović Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
AN
A. Nübel Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
5
EA
E. Agbadou Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Marseille
Bournemouth
Juventus
Bayer Leverkusen
Sunderland
Lyon
Rennes
Real Sociedad
Celta Vigo
AC Milan