Botosani
vs
Farul Constanta
Sat 23 Jan, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Botosani
- Farul Constanta
Did you know?
- Botosani have picked up 3.1 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.5.
- Farul Constanta beat Botosani 8-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Farul Constanta have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Farul Constanta have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
H2H
All 13 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 02 May 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 07 Nov 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 14 Jul 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 29 Mar 25 | 4–3 | ||
| 29 Nov 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 28 Jul 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 08 Mar 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 05 Nov 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 04 Dec 22 | 8–0 | ||
| 08 Aug 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 03 Mar 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 29 Oct 21 | 0–2 |
- Botosani win · 2 (15%)
- Draw · 7 (54%)
- Farul Constanta win · 4 (31%)
Biggest win: Farul Constanta 8–0 Botosani (04 Dec 22).
Botosani vs Farul Constanta head to head: in the previous 13 meetings, Botosani have won 2 times, Farul Constanta have won 4 times and 7 ended in a draw. Botosani scored 9 goals and Farul Constanta scored 21 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 30 Aug 2026, ended 0-0 at Farul Constanta. Farul Constanta are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 13 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Botosani kept 4 clean sheets and Farul Constanta kept 7.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 5th of 13 50% 8th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 12th of 13 0.10 xG a shot 5th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces28% of xG 8th of 13 29% of xG 5th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers10% of shots 13th of 13 13% of shots 12th of 13
Where they differ
- Farul Constanta wait for better chances than Botosani, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Botosani
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWDLWLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Botosani vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–2 L
-
23 Oct 26 H Botosani vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–3 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Botosani vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Botosani vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Botosani vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 H Botosani vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDDDDWWWL-
23 Oct 26 H Botosani vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–3 L
-
24 Aug 26 H Botosani vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
10 Aug 26 H Botosani vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–0 D
-
27 Jul 26 H Botosani vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 H Botosani vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
25 Apr 26 H Botosani vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 26 H Botosani vs
Metaloglobus Bucharest 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLLDDLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Botosani vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–2 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Botosani vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Botosani vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Botosani vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
-
03 Aug 26 A Botosani vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
16 May 26 A Botosani vs
Csikszereda 0–2 L
-
02 May 26 A Botosani vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDWDLWLLL | 1.10 |
| Home | WWDDDDWWWL | 1.90 |
| Away | DLDLLDDLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 38% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.39 | 2.38 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.38 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.26 | 0.99 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 52% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 37% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 27% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.31 | 1.66 | 0.94 |
| xG against/game | 1.28 | 0.92 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.21 | 1.54 | 0.86 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 25% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 19% | 2% |
Farul Constanta
Previous 10 Matches
DDDWLWLWWD-
07 Nov 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–1 D
-
02 Nov 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 4–3 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 4–2 W
-
04 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWWDWWWD-
07 Nov 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 4–3 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 4–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Csikszereda 3–2 W
-
25 Jul 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
18 May 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Metaloglobus Bucharest 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 26 H Farul Constanta vs
FCSB 2–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDDDLLW-
02 Nov 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
14 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
03 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
FCSB 2–2 D
-
19 Jul 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 2–3 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDWLWLWWD | 1.60 |
| Home | LDLWWDWWWD | 1.80 |
| Away | DLLDDDDLLW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 51% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.70 | 2.41 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.64 | 1.08 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.06 | 1.32 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 53% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 23% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.63 | 1.15 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.30 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.22 | 1.36 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 44% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 8% | 6% |
League standings
Botosani are 13th with 14 points. Farul Constanta are 6th with 24 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | +0 | 19 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Botosani
- A. Dumiter 010 7 14
- S. Mailat 0–0 4 10
- Z. Mitrov 000 2 9
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 21– 7 14
- E. Radaslavescu 00– 5 13
- D. Alibec –1– 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Botosani
- A. Dumiter 040 18 14
- S. Mailat 2–0 8 10
- Z. Mitrov 000 6 9
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 00– 14 13
- M. Ahlinvi 21– 12 14
- D. Alibec –1– 11 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Botosani
- A. Dumiter 150 35 14
- S. Mailat 2–0 22 10
- Z. Mitrov 110 18 9
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 00– 28 13
- M. Ahlinvi 21– 25 14
- D. Alibec –1– 23 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Botosani
- A. Dumiter 311 23 14
- N. Ilaș 02– 17 12
- E. Papa 212 17 12
Farul Constanta
- T. Njiké 21– 13 14
- M. Ahlinvi 10– 13 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 01– 11 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 23– 28 14
- T. Njiké 12– 26 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 12– 20 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Botosani
- N. Ilaș 78– 73 12
- A. Dumiter 455 69 14
- G. Miron 55– 53 13
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 65– 66 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 32– 50 12
- T. Njiké 23– 48 14
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Botosani
- G. Miron 10– 8 13
- L. d. Vega 100 6 11
- M. Diarra –0– 6 10
Farul Constanta
- V. Dican 03– 10 12
- M. Ahlinvi 21– 8 14
- G. Marins –1– 7 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Botosani
- H. Ongenda 10– 21 10
- Z. Mitrov 010 15 9
- A. Dumiter 002 14 14
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 00– 22 13
- T. Njiké 20– 17 14
- M. Ahlinvi 00– 13 14
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Botosani Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Botosani Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 80.0%
-
3
Farul Constanta Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Botosani Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Botosani Team Over 1.5 Cards 80.0%
-
1
AB
A. Buzbuchi Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
EP
E. Papa Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
LP
L. Pellegrini Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
SM
S. Mailat Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
DA
D. Alibec Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad